Sold2022MOBIL LUBRICATION CHART ON STANDMOBIL LUBRICATION CHART ON STANDW/CHARTS - IS DOUBLE SIDED - APPROX. 63"H X 25" W -BASE IS 14" DIAMETER -See Sold Price
Sold2022TREMENDOUS DOUBLE SIDED PAINTED METAL MOBIL LUBRICATION SERVICE SIGN.Side A, has staining to the field of the sign and very minor areas of paint loss, along with minor areas of edge wear. The second side, has very minor staining to the field of the sign. It is marked "See Sold Price
Sold2020Mobil Lubrication Reference Chart DisplayPainted tin box. Good gloss and color with areas of paint loss. Included mounting brackets. Nice piece that displays well. Measures: 7.5"X9" Rating: 7.75 Est: $50-$200See Sold Price
Sold2016U.S Armed Forces Decoration/ Service Ribbons ChartUnited States Armed Forces Decoration and Service Ribbon Chart, 1955, board from Vanguard Military Equipment Co.[17] (WILLIS8126) {MM} Property Title: From the Collection of Emmy Award Winner Bruce WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOBIL OIL SST SIGNMOBIL OIL GARGOYLE AUTHORIZED SERVICE CHART. SURFACE WEAR & PAINT LOSS (FLAKING). 20" W x 39"See Sold Price
Sold20212 MOBIL SERVICE STATION BOXESBOTH METAL, 1 IS MOBIL LUBRICATION CUSTOMER RECORD & OTHER IS CUSTOMER SERVICE RECORD. 15" x 10" x 7" / 9 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 7" BOTH HAVE SURFACE WEAR AND PAINT LOSSSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Vintage Wolf's Head Motor Oil Adv PostersLot of three vintage Wolf's Head Motor Oil advertising posters. Lot includes a paper Lubrication chart (framed in plastic), a clear plastic window poster (framed in plastic), and a paper poster bannerSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOBIL GARGOYLE LOT1933 Lubrication Chart, 11" x 20", litho Sign, 11" x 6", 3-gallon Can, 11", 3 different 1-gallon Cans, 9 1/2", 2 wooden boxes, missing tops, 2 Grease Cans, 2 Oil Cans, Price List, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ford 1937 Service ChartCanadian. 1937. Single sided lithographed paper. Marked, "Ford Motor Company of Canada Limited" lower left edge. Describes recommended lubrication and maintenance for 1937 Ford V8 cars. Exhibits soiliSee Sold Price
Sold20231964 Indianapolis 500 Mobil Gas HatOriginal vintage 1964 Indianapolis 500 Mobilgas hat. Appears to be in overall good condition with discoloration and wear from use and age. Displays well with flocked " 1964 Indianapolis 500" and MobilSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF VARIOUS MUSIC DVD'SLOT OF VARIOUS MUSIC DVD'S - THE WORLD OF SYMPHONY 10 CD SET, ROLLING STONES FLASHPOINT AND 2 DISC SET HOT ROCKS 1964 - 1971, NEIL YOUNG FREEDOM, DAVID BOWIE YOUNG AMERICANS, GRATEFUL DEAD BUILT TO LASee Sold Price
Sold2021lot of 4 Chevrolet & Ford framed postersChevy's are 1955, 1975, & Corvette, Ford is Mustang 1964 1/2 - 2015, sizes are Corvette 38" X 26", Mustang is 37" X 25", 1955 is 36" X 24" and has some damage at bottom and no type of glass or plasticSee Sold Price
Sold202116 C.S. Forester, Hornblower Novels, Etc.16 C.S. Forester, Hornblower Novels, Etc. with Dust Jackets. (1) The Sky and the Forest, 1948. (1) The Hornblower Companion, 1964. (1) The Night-Mare, 1954. (1) The Good Shepherd, 1955. (1) The Ship,See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Complete Lubrication Service Metal Sign1950 Quaker State Complete Lubrication Service Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9.25. SST (single sided tin) embossed wood back sign has excellent color and shine with a clean field is clean and wear arounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mobil Lubrication Framed Tin Sign9ft x 3ft Framed tin sign with bright colors, scuffs, scratches, stains, and minor dings. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS.See Sold Price
Sold2022(Mobil) Service Station Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8, 8"x46", DSP sign has good color and gloss, has minor staining, has rust around the perimeter, marked I.R.,dated 1935. TAC #040783See Sold Price
Sold20189ft Mobil Lubrication Framed Tin Sign9ft x 3ft Original tin sign in very presentable condition with scuffs, scratches, and a few dings. The second photo is for size reference only. Only the Mobil Lubrication sign is included in this lot.See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftJasper52Port di Napoli. Naples, Italy. ADMIRALTY sea chart 1937 (1955) old vintage mapUS$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesCurtis Jere (American, 1910-2008) Mid Century Modern 'Raindrops' Wall Mount, 1964, H 22" W 36" DepthUS$450
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 3 Texaco and Mobil Oil Advertising Plastic ThermometersUS$35(3 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1964 JAMES BOND 1ed You Only Live Twice Ian Fleming 007 British Spy SPECTRE MI6US$1(1 bid)