2022MARC CHAGALL: LE CIRQUE A L'ETOILE, PARISMourlot 436; 1965; lithograph in colors, framed floating under glass; pencil-signed lower right; artist's proof; 28 1/4 x 21 inches; 39 3/4 x 33 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold20231960's Original Color Lithograph Gallery Exhibition Poster Juan Gris ExhibitionPublished by Mourlot, 1965 original colored lithograph exhibition poster for Juan Gris exhibition "Gouaches et Dessins 1910-1927" Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris Very good condition unframed: 27 x 18.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder original lithographMedium: original lithograph. Printed in 1965 by Mourlot Freres in an edition of 1000 on Arches paper for the "L'Atelier Mourlot" catalogue. Size: 10 x 7 1/4 inches (255 x 186 mm). Signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte (French, 1898-1967)Rene Magritte(French, 1898-1967)"La Belle Captive", 1965color lithograph, ed. Atelier Mourlotpencil-signed lower right margin, signed in plate lower left, "Atelier Mourlot" blind sSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Alberto Giacometti. Anette. c.1965.After Giacometti, Alberto (Swiss 1901-1966). Lithograph on wove paper. Anette. c.1965. Unsigned edition. Measures: 7 1/2" x 10". Condition: Very good. L'Atelier Mourlot lithograph by Jean Adhemar, priSee Sold Price
2021Claude Monet, Mourlot color lithographClaude Monet (1840-1926) Color lithograph on heavy Arches paper, "On the beach at Trouville." Part of the collection and archives of Ateliers Mourlot in Paris, France. Signed in the plate lower left,See Sold Price
Sold20241965 Raoul Dufy Lithograph 2 Les MoissonneursTitle: Les Moissonneurs Artist: Raoul Dufy Country: France Medium: Lithograph -2 Marks: Not Signe not numbered Paper size: 12 X 19.5 inch folded as published Printed: 1965 by Mourlot Freres, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold20221965 Raoul Dufy Lithograph 6 - FleursTitle: Fleurs Artist: Raoul Dufy Country: France Medium: Lithograph 6 Marks: Signed in plate not numbered Paper size: 12 X9.5 inch Printed: 1965 by Mourlot Freres, France Provenance: suite Lettre a moSee Sold Price
Sold20241965 Raoul Dufy Lithograph 25 Collection ParticulierTitle: Collection Particulier Artist: Raoul Dufy Country: France Medium: Lithograph 25 Marks: Signed in plate not numbered Paper size: 12 X9.5 inch Printed: 1965 by Mourlot Freres, France Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso French Riviera Tourism PosterLithograph celebrating Picasso’s Cote d’Azur painting. Publisher: French Government, 1965. Printer: Sorlier / Mourlot Paris. Sheet size: 39’’x26’’ unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Nice, France Tourism PosterLithograph celebrating Matisse’s La Danseuse Creole painting. Publisher: French Government, 1965. Printer: Sorlier / Mourlot Paris. Sheet size: 40’’x26’’ unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy lithograph "L'Entracte"Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). This lithograph was printed on Arjomari wove paper by Mourlot Frères in 1965 for Marcelle Oury's "Lettre à mon peintre". Image size: 6 3/4 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder, "Sun Face", ca. 1965Alexander Calder (Amer. / France, 1898-1976), "Sun Face", ca. 1965, signed and numbered lithograph, ed. 53/100, from Mourlot Editions sight: 19 x 25 in., frame: 24.5 x 30.5 in. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raoul Dufy lithograph "Homage to Renoir"Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). This lithograph was printed on Arjomari wove paper by Mourlot Frères and published in 1965 for Marcelle Oury's "Lettre à mon peintre". Image size: 8 x 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raoul Dufy lithograph "Histoire de l'Electricite"Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). This lithograph was printed on Arjomari wove paper by Mourlot Frères and published in 1965 for Marcelle Oury's "Lettre à mon peintre". Sheet size: 11 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy lithograph "Histoire de l'Electricite"Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). This lithograph was printed on Arjomari wove paper by Mourlot Frères and published in 1965 for Marcelle Oury's "Lettre à mon peintre". Sheet size: 11 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Dufy lithograph "Le Flutiste"Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). This lithograph was printed on Arjomari wove paper by Mourlot Frères and published in 1965 for Marcelle Oury's "Lettre à mon peintre". Image size: 8 x 6 1/See Sold Price
Sold20241964 Marc Chagall Paris Travel PosterLithograph for the Paris Opera (Paris L’Opera) celebrating Romeo & Juliette 1965. Publisher: French Government. Printer: Sorlier / Mourlot Paris. Sheet size: 39’’x25’’ unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Raoul Dufy "Self Portrait"Medium: offset lithograph (after the watercolor). Printed on Arjomari wove paper by Mourlot Frères and published in 1965 for Marcelle Oury's "Lettre à mon peintre". Sheet size: 11 3/4 x 9 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Dufy lithograph "Homage to Renoir"Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). This lithograph was printed on Arjomari wove paper by Mourlot Frères and published in 1965 for Marcelle Oury's "Lettre à mon peintre". Image size: 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES EDUOARD LE CORBUSIER (Switzerland/France,CHARLES EDUOARD LE CORBUSIER (Switzerland/France, 1887-1965) - "Tareau", lithograph in color, signed and dated 17/2/63 in the lithograph, not pencil signed, printed by Mourlot, ref. 'Le Corbusier, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020MOURLOT, Fernand. Lithographies de L'Atelier MourlotMOURLOT, Fernand. Lithographies de L'Atelier Mourlot Paris. London: The Redfern Gallery, 1965.† 4to. 9 lithographs by Buffet, Calder, Giacometti, Masson, Minaux, Miro, Picasso, Matisse, and JenkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier Lithograph, "Totem"Charles-Edouard Jeanneret Le Corbusier (1887 - 1965), lithograph in colors, titled "Totem". Printed by Mourlot, Paris. Signed and dated in the plate. Sight seen approx. 31" x 28", overall frame size aSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMarc Chagall - L'Oise au Vert 1962 Mourlot Lithograph Exhibition PosterUS$50
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Pierre-Joseph Redoute - Anemone Simplex - 1939 Lithograph 16" x 12.5"US$50
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Centennaire pour L'Imprimerie Mourlot, 1953US$7,500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Dawn Gallery Poster, 1965US$500