Sold2018EDWARD POTTHAST (American 1857-1927) A PAINTING,EDWARD POTTHAST (American 1857-1927) A PAINTING, "Country Landscape," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 16" x 20" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD MARECAK (American 1919-1993) A PAINTING, "TheEDWARD MARECAK (American 1919-1993) A PAINTING, "The Spring Witches Surrounded by Winter Witches," oil on burlap, signed and dated 1966 L/R. 34" x 46" Provenance: Estate of Laura Gerow Bramlette, heirSee Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Bawden R.A. (British, 1903-1989) A Lake with ArumsEdward Bawden R.A. (British, 1903-1989) A Lake with Arums signed and dated 'Edward Bawden/1948' (lower right) watercolour and pen and ink on paper 46.5 x 59.5cm (18 5/16 x 23 7/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Cooke, o/c painting, Villa Borghese, 1849Edward Cooke, o/c painting, Villa Borghese, 1849, Edward William Cooke, R.A (British, 1811-1880), "No. 2 Villa Borghese from the Walls of Rome", no signature observed, information card verso with artiSee Sold Price
Sold2017JANE WILSON (American. 1924-2015)“Winter Haze”. Signed l/r. Dated 1966. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 52” by 64”. Unframed. (Cond: good) (6000/8000)See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Ardizzone C.B.E., R.A. (British, 1900-1979) Hampstead FairEdward Ardizzone C.B.E., R.A. (British, 1900-1979) Hampstead Fair oil on board 49.5 x 59.5cm (19 1/2 x 23 7/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Sale; Phillips, London, 6 June 2000, lot 200,See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD ARTHUR WALTON R.S.A., R.S.W., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1860-1922) ELEGANT YOUNG LADY SEATED ON AEDWARD ARTHUR WALTON R.S.A., R.S.W., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1860-1922) ELEGANT YOUNG LADY SEATED ON A Signed, oil on board, oval(61cm x 46cm (24in x 18in))See Sold Price
Sold2024R.A.D. MILLER (1905-1966) AMERICAN OIL PAINTINGR.A.D. MILLER (1905-1966) AMERICAN *BUCKS COUNTY* OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS *PRALLSVILLE MILL-STOCKTON" ROBERT A DARRAH MILLER, APPROXIMATELY 27 IN X 34 1/2 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Civil War Patriotic Store Cards Campaign ExonumiaIncluding: For President Lincoln President's House, Lincoln and Liberty, T.J. Doyle 1st F. Art. Battery A Sutlers Token (scarce), Chicago Illinois Passage Certificates, Masonic, Wolfe Petersburg VirgiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Streeter Blair (American 1888-1966)Streeter Blair (American 1888-1966)'Cow Pasture'o/csigned l/r22in. x 30in. (56cm x 76cm)Framed: 30in. x 38in.Streeter Blair was a teacher and retailer and began painting in his 60's.He was givenSee Sold Price
Sold20201875-CC $20.00 GOLD LIBERTYNGC GRADED MS61 BUT SHOULD GRADE MS62 IN OUR OPINION! A SUPER RARE COIN, HIGH DEMAND, FEW EXSIST. REALLY NICE LUSTRE! ESTIMATE: $17,500-$20,000See Sold Price
Sold20191920 $20.00 ST. GAUDENS GOLDOBCS GRADED. GEM BU. LOTS OF LUSTRE, RARE IN HIGH GRADE! LISTS FOR HUGE MONEY! ESTIMATE: $15,000-$20,000See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD CUCUEL EIN LECKERBISSEDWARD CUCUEL 1875 San Francisco - 1954 Pasadena/USA A Tidbit Oil on canvas. 92 x 101 cm (R. 110 x 120 cm). Signed lower left 'Cucuel'. Verso: Signed 'Cucuel' several times on the stretcher and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Greece.- Dodwell (Edward) Views in Greece, from Drawings, first edition, Rodwell and Martin, 1821.Greece.- Dodwell (Edward) Views in Greece, from Drawings, first edition, deluxe issue, title with aquatint vignette, 30 superb hand-coloured aquatint plates by R. Havell, T. Fielding, F.C. Lewis and oSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Cotton Fields," 1960,EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Cotton Fields," 1960, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated L/R "EM Schiwetz 60;" 11 1/2" x 17 3/4", framed 20 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD ST. JOHN GOREY (American 1925-2000) A GROUP OFEDWARD ST. JOHN GOREY (American 1925-2000) A GROUP OF NINE PRINTS, "Elefantomas," PUBLISHED 1986, printed on Arches Cover paper, numbered in pencil R1-R9 L/L and signed in pencil L/R. With original haSee Sold Price
Sold2018Romano Scheggi (1888 - 1966 Italian)"Fisherboy" Carved alabaster Signed lower base: R. Scheggi / Firenze 50.5" H x 20" W x 22.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Boats Ashore," 1931,EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Boats Ashore," 1931, watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/R, "E.M. Schiwetz '31;" 11 3/4" x 19", framed 21 1/2" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD BARNARD LINTOTT (American 1875-1951) A PAINTING, "The Ballet Dancer," 1951EDWARD BARNARD LINTOTT (American 1875-1951) A PAINTING, "The Ballet Dancer," 1951, oil on board, signed L/R, "Lintott," with a gallery label on reverse from Leonard Clayton, New York; 16" x 12", frameSee Sold Price
SoldFORTY-SEVEN CIRUCLATED 18TH-20TH CENTURY FOREIGN COINS AND TOKENS.FORTY-SEVEN CIRUCLATED 18TH-20TH CENTURY FOREIGN COINS AND TOKENS. Including Canada Cents Victoria Two 1882 1888 1893 1894 1896 1898 Edward VII 1908 George V 1913 1917 1918 1920 Half Dollar George VISee Sold Price
Sold2024ED RUSCHA 'STANDARD STATION' COLOR LITHOGRAPHEdward Ruscha 'Standard Station' color lithograph. Signed, dated 1966 and numbered 41/50 in the plate lower left. Sheet measures 40" x 25 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022JESSIE OONARK, INUIT, Untitled Work on Cloth, c. 1966-68JESSIE OONARK, O.C., R.C.A (1906-1985) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Untitled Work on Cloth, c. 1966-68 stroud, felt, and embroidery thread, 33 x 50 in (83.8 x 127 cm) signed, "á…ᓇ". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LONDON, JACK. 1876-1916. Call of the Wild. New York: MacMillan, 1903.LONDON, JACK. 1876-1916. Call of the Wild. New York: MacMillan, 1903. 8vo. Color frontispiece and plates by Philip R. Godwin and Charles Livingston Bull; decorations by Charles Edward Hooper. PublisheSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryMovie Poster - Set of 8: "Satchmo the Great (United Artists, 1957)" LE (Lobby Cards)US$100
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBonnie&Clyde Gang Police Wanted Poster 5 Mugshots and John Dillinger wanted posterUS$170(5 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1933 Clyde Barrow Original FBI Wanted Poster and Bonnie & Clyde May 1934 Wanted Poster and picture oUS$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsCompanion Mezzotints By Edward Savage, Benjamin Franklin & George WashingtonUS$1,000
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJ. Tolman – Wedding Portraits of Lydia and Samuel NewhallUS$1,000
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupU.S. Military Men's Wristwatch.US$90(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1864 $100, $50, $20, $10, $5, $2, Confederate Notes, see photos for grade US$15(3 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchelles14.16 Carat Emerald Cut Diamond in Platinum Ladies Ring "SI1, J Color"US$80,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftSEUYCO1809 CAPPED BUST HALF DOLLAR 50C O-114a NGC CERTIFIED VF 25 VERY FINE R.5 (020)US$110
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateConfederate Paul Octave Hebert General's Frock Coat and shoulder boards and caseUS$325(5 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate171st Ohio Infantry Regimental Flag ConservationUS$300(5 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's 2 "Old Overholt Whiskey" Broadford PA Bottles, 1934 Old Overholt 121 Proof Bottle, box, and kUS$60(5 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateSeventh New York Regiment 1865 Civil War Union Coat FrameUS$120(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJimi Hendrix "Are You Experienced" Signed Album Photo Frame 22 x 30 x 4US$100(3 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateElvis Presley "Jailhouse Rock" Worn Shirt Photo Frame 48 X 38 X 4US$30(4 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateYoung Guns 2 Pair Navy Arms Revolvers Star Used Movie PropsUS$275(4 bids)