Sold2023Bird Print, Heger Lowenfeld, After Georges Braque.An Embossed print after Braque, based on his sculpture by the same name. Embossed in the print paper is "'Cephale', Hommae aux bijoux de braque, or fin 23 carat, sculpt heger de Lowenfeld" ("tribute tSee Sold Price
Sold2017After: Georges Braque, French (1882-1963) Moulin DeAfter: Georges Braque, French (1882-1963) Moulin De Vauoyen Bievres- Sculptures Précieuses et Bijoux de Braque Exhibition Poster. Good condition. Measures 26" H x 20" W, frame measures 31" H x 24-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024After Georges Braque , Print and Poster"Circe", "Hommage aux Bijoux de Braque" a 23k gold embossed print by Heger de Lowenfield no. 89/200, signed in the plate for Braque and pencil signed by Lowenfield at the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque 18k Yellow Gold 'Pocris' BroochGeorges Braque 18k Yellow Gold 'Pocris' Brooch Orange enamel bird on a textured gold background, backside engraved Bijou de Braque, Procris R7 / 75, maker mark Jean Bondt (marked '750') French gold maSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque - Carnets intimes de BraqueGeorge Braque - "Carnets intimes de Braque" Original Lithograph published in 1955 by Tériade. Printed by F. Mourlot Dimensions: Sheet size: 35.5 x 26 cm Condition: Perfect.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque - Carnets intimes de BraqueGeorge Braque - "Carnets intimes de Braque" Original Lithograph published in 1955 by Tériade. Printed by F. Mourlot Dimensions: Sheet size: 35.5 x 26 cm Condition: Perfect.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque - Carnets intimes de BraqueGeorge Braque - "Carnets intimes de Braque" Original Lithograph published in 1955 by Tériade. Printed by F. Mourlot Dimensions: Sheet size: 35.5 x 26 cm Condition: Perfect.See Sold Price
Sold2022Affiches Originales 1959 Fernand Mourlot Ecole de ParisMourlot, Fernand, Les Affiches Originales des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris: Braque, Chagall, Dufy, Leger, Matisse, Miro, Picasso, 1959, First edition, Andre Sauret, French text, hardcover in dust jackeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque. Hand Colored Litho. SignedGeorges Braque. Hand Colored Lithograph. Signed. #4044. Published by Maeght Editeur: Paris. L'Oeuvre Gaphique de Georges Braque 1962. Hand signed by Georges Braque Gallery framed. 25.5" x 19" 70 x 46See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les oiseaux de nuitArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les oiseaux de nuit Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and Jean AdhemarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque - Les oiseaux de nuitArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les oiseaux de nuit Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and JSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque 18k Gold 16.4 gr Arethusa Fish Ring 60'sTitle:Vintage Signed Georges Braque 18k Gold 16.4 gram Arethusa Fish Ring Bijoux Heger de Lowenfeld Paris French Abstract Modernist Cubist Size Manhattan Estate FindDescription by Chris CNX VX.77: ThiSee Sold Price
Sold20241961 George Braque Musee Galliera Advert LithoMarked on center Musee Galliera, Mars-Avril- Mai 1961. Les Peintres Temoins De Leur Temps. Center image depicts two black birds in a night sky, marked G.Braque Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame. apSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERVE 27/28 CHAGALL, MATISSE, MIRO`, GIACOMETTI andEdition de la Revue Verve, Paris, 1952. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87), Giacometti, Léger, Matisse (La tristesse du Roi), Masson, Miró (Cramer 25; MourloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Revue Verve 27-28, original lithographs by ChagallEdition de la Verve, Paris 1953. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87), Giacometti, Léger, Matisse (La tristesse du Roi), Masson, Miró (Cramer 25; Mourlot 121), andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Verve 27-28, with lithographs by Chagall, Matisse,Edition de la Verve, Paris 1953. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87), Giacometti, Léger, Matisse (La tristesse du Roi), Masson, Miró (Cramer 25; Mourlot 121),See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882-1963) after. Le SalonGeorges Braque (1882-1963) after.Le SalonLithograph printed in colours, 1946, inscribed 'Epreuve de l'Atelier Mourlot', a proof aside from edition of circa 200, published by Mourlot, Paris, with the ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Affiches Original des Maitres d'Ecole de ParisAndre Sauret 1959. Fernand Mourlot. Catalogue of the art in poster by Braque, Chagall, Dufy, Leger, Matisse, Miro, Picasso. Complete of pictorial dust jacket. Text in FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Affiches Originales des Maitres de L'Ecole...Affiches Originales des Maitres de L'Ecole..., Fernand Mourlot, Andre Sauret, Paris, 1959, 102 color plates printed on stiff paper, posters by Braque, Chagall, Dufy, Leger, Matisse, Miro, and Picasso,See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882-1963), "L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre deGeorges Braque(1882-1963)"L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre de Braque), circa 1960Etching and aquatint in blue on paper, watermark BFK RivesEdition: V/XSigned and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - Vase de Fleurs JaunesArtist: Georges Braque Title: Vase de Fleurs Jaunes Year: c. 1955 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 13 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Paris Maeght<See Sold Price
2023GEORGES BRAQUE - "OISEAU DE PASSAGE" - Signed etchingGEORGES BRAQUE (1882 - 1963)"OISEAU DE PASSAGE"Year: 1961Colour etching, aquatinta and carborundum on wove paper by BFK RivesDimensions: 74.7x56.8 cmSigned and numbered in pencil XX/75Published and prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall; 2 Mourlot Litho Posters 1970, 1973Marc Chagall (French - Russian, 1887–1985); "Ville de Nice Affiches" Exhibition Poster, Mourlot 1970, Gallerie des Porchettes, Charles Sorlier Graveur; framed. Height 29 5/8 inches (75.2 cm.) X widtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908 etching signed and inscribed H.C. in pencil 10 7/8 x 7 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.Property from the Collection of James and EdSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBraque, Georges 4 Farblithographien. In: Descente aux enfers. Lithographies originales de Georges€1,000
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBraque, nach Georges Oiseau sur fond de X, aus: Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie€200