Sold2022Marc Chagall: Chagall Original Lithograph vol 3, Frontispiece 1969Artist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Title: Frontispiece Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed nor numbered Printed: by Mourlot, France 1969 Paper Size: Vellum paper 12.5 x 9.5 inch ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall: 1969 Marc Chagall original Lithograph for Cover vol 3Artist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Title: Cover for volume 3 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed nor numbered Printed: 1969 Mourlot, France Paper Size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20241969 Marc Chagall Lithograph Cover vol 3Artist: Marc Chagall - Country: Russia - Title: Cover for volume 3 - Medium: Original Lithograph - Marks: Not signed nor numbered - Printed: 1969 Mourlot, France - Paper Size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Lithographs of Chagall Vol 3, with two originalThird volume of the catalogue raisonné of Chagall lithographic work, from 1962 through 1968. Andre Sauret, Paris, Boston Book and Art, 1969. Introducing Julien Cain. Illustrated with two original litSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall' Lithographe #3; 1969 Original LithoMarc Chagall' Lithographe #3; Sauret & Mourlot France 1969, 2 Original Lithographs, cover and frontispiece. Book, frontispiece lithograph and cover lithograph in good condition, light wear to clear plSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Vols. Homage to Leger, Kandinsky, and ChagallThree volumes to include Homage to Marc Chagall with original lithograph, Homage to Wassily Kandinsky with four original lithographs, and Homage to Fernand Leger with original lithograph. All hardcoveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Verve Vol 1. No. 3. Chagall, Miro, Rattner & Klee Lithographs, Paris, 1938FOUR SEASONS: Original Lithographs by Marc Chagall, Joan Miro, Bernard Rattner, Paul Klee. VERVE An Artistic and Literary Quarterly Volume 1, Number 3, October to December, 1938. Illustrated throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chagall lithographe IV with 2 lithographs.Chagall lithographe IV. Catalogue raisonné of Chagall (1969-1973). Andre Sauret, 1974. Illustrated with two original lithographs by Chagall, one on the frontispiece and one the dust jacket, printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall original lithograph "The Ballet"Medium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference: Mourlot 581. Printed in 1969 at the atelier Mourlot for a special edition of the art revue XXe Siecle. Size: 13 3/4 x 10 inches (350 x 255 mm). Not siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chagall Lithographs Volumes III and V one original print(Chagall, Marc); Charles Sorlier, Chagall: Lithographs, Volumes III and V, published 1969 and 1984, Volume III is the French edition, original lithograph bound as frontispiece, both hardcovers in origSee Sold Price
Sold2023Revue Verve Lithographs, Vol VII 27 & 28Revue Verve Vol VII 27 & 28 Lithographs. Book with original lithographs including Matisse, Braque, Chagall, Laurens, Leger, Miro, Masson, Rembrandt, etc. 153 pages, 1952. [14 1/4 x 10 3/4 inches]. YelSee Sold Price
Sold20212 vols. Chagall. Inc. Derriere Miroir 182.[Art/Illustrated] 2 volumes on Marc Chagall. (1) Derriere Le Miroir. No. 182 Decembre 1969. Maeght, Paris. With 2 original lithographs. No 51 of 150. 4to. Loose as issued in folder. (2) Die KeramikenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Lithograph (NY, France, Russia)Color lithograph on Velin Arches paper, "Frontispiece." Circa 1969. From the "Bible" series. Edition Verve. Signed in pencil left margin. Image - 8 3/4 x 8. Sheet size - 9 1/4 x 15 3/4. Frame - 22 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall original Lithograph vol 1, La jongleuse, 1960Artist: Marc Chagall Title: Chagall original Lithograph vol 1, La jongleuse, 1960 Medium: Lithograph Size: 12.50 x 9.50 inch Description: Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chagall original lithograph vol 1, Le cirque 1960Title: Le Cirque Artist: Marc Chagall Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not Signed not numbered Printed by Mourlot, France 1960 Paper Size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: Chagall Lithograph VolSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Incredible String Band Fillmore West concert posterBill Graham Presents in San Francisco The Incredible String Band Fillmore West concert poster, May 24, 1969, original printing, lithograph, 20 3/4" x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall, Auto-PortraitTitle: Marc Chagall, Auto-Portrait Description: Original lithograph from vol.1unsigned and unnumbered edition Dimensions: 12 5/8 x 9 5/8 Date/Period: 1960 Reserve: $100.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall, The CircusTitle: Marc Chagall, The Circus Description: Original lithograph from vol.1unsigned and unnumbered edition Dimensions: 12 5/8 x 9 5/8 Date/Period: 1960 Reserve: $75.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: (3) Vols, Lithographs of Chagall III, IV, VBOOKS: (3) Vols, Lithographs of Chagall III, IV, V, Volumes III, IV and V, hardcovers in jackets with acetate protectors, includes: Julian Cain, The Lithographs of Chagall 1962-1968. Boston Book and ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, Lithograph "Volume 3" 1969Marc Chagall Lithograph Signed on the plate Rare Vintage Volume 3 Litho III Year: 1962-1968 Published: 1969 This is a Limited Edition, Volume 3 Lithograph III Image Size: Approximately 21" x 14" CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl H. Pforzheimer Library (The) English Literature 1475-1700, 3 vol., New York, 1968; and othersNO RESERVE Carl H. Pforzheimer Library (The) English Literature 1475-1700, 3 vol., frontispiece, plates, original cloth, gilt, slight bumping to corners and extremities, New York, 1968 § GilbertSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Ceramics and Sculptures of Marc Chagall, Original Lithograph, 1972.The Ceramics and Sculptures of Marc Chagall, Original Lithograph, 1972. Including and original lithograph by Chagall (frontispiece) Preface by Andre Malraux, notes and catalogue by Charles SorliSee Sold Price
Sold2019XXe Siecle 14. 1960. Chagall.Nouvelle Series Xxe Siecle. 14 Nouvelles Situation de l’Art Contemporain. 1960 Chagall, Alechinsky, Fiedler. Cahiers d'Art, San Lazzaro Paris, 1960. With 3 original lithographs by Chagall, AlecSee Sold Price
Sold2022DLM] CHAGALL #147 THREE ORIGINAL LITHOS. MAEGHT 1964[DERRIERE LE MIROIR] MARC CHAGALL Derriere Le Mirroir #147 Maeght, Paris, France 1964. With 3 original lithographs by Chagall, including the cover and a double-page. Tight and square, clean and brightSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses and the Serpent' original lithograph from The Story of the ExodusUS$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses and the Serpent' original lithograph from The Story of the ExodusUS$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Pharaohs Daughter and Moses' original lithograph from The Story of the ExodusUS$800
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Pharaohs Daughter and Moses, 1966' original lithographUS$800
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses & the Burning Bush, 1966' original lithographUS$800
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Pharaohs Daughter and Moses, 1966' original lithographUS$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses & the Burning Bush' 1966, original lithograph from The Story of the ExodusUS$800
21 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses receives the Ten Commandments, 1966' original lithographUS$800
19 hrs LeftCV Auction LLCMARC CHAGALL Original Metropolitan Lincoln Center 1966 Carmen Opera colored LitographUS$300
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall (After) - Quai de la Tournelle (Hand-Signature on separate Sheet)US$1,200
21 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent' original lithograph from The Story of the ExoduUS$800
21 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Sees the Suffering of His People' original lithograph 1966US$800