Sold2023Gianni Testa (Born 1936) Italian, Oil on CanvasItalian street scene painting with people walking and a town in the background. Impressionist oil on canvas signed lower right. Overall size: 22 1/2 x 30 1/8 in. Sight size: 19 x 26 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023V. Dyk Dutch Winter Scene Oil SignedV. Dyk Exceptional Dutch Winter Scene Landscape Oil on Board Signed V. Dyk Depicting a Frozen River in a Dutch European Town with People Walking and Skating Continental 28.5" L 21" H Art 23.5" L 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas of a Seaside TownOil on canvas depicting a Mediterranean seaside town with people walking and mountains in the distance. Signed P.D. Lucia to lower left. Housed in a carved gilt wood frame. Discoloration. 27.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Bohrod O/B Painting, Winter Landscape byAaron Bohrod (Wisconsin/Illinois, 1907-1992) surrealist oil on masonite board painting titled "Winter Landscape by Moonlight" depicting several people walking through a small town covered in snow towaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pravdina Z.O. Russian School O/C painting StormZoya Ottovna Rykhlova-Pravdina (1911- 1980) attributed. Oil on canvas painting of a stormy field scene with a lone person walking on a dirt path, Pravdina was a prominent Soviet Illustrator who createSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas signed:"Levin"DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas illustration of a main street in a town with hotels and restaurants flanking the road as people are seen walking along. Finished with a clear blue sky and set in a whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Evelyne Cenoud (Haitian/Haiti) Wedding PhotoEvelyne Cenoud (Haitian, Cap-Haitien, 20th Century) Wedding Photo, 1970-1980 Oil on masonite, 20 x 24 inches Framed Exhibited / Illustrated: A Sense of Place: Cap-Haitien Paintings from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Laszlo Bornemisza (1910/1916-1995) HungarianPEOPLE OUTSIDE TOWN, oil painting with gold leaf on Masonite, signed lower left, 6 x 8”, frame 11 x 13” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clara Klinghoffer - Waterside TownLot 67 Clara Klinghoffer British/American (1900-1970) Waterside Town (1936) oil on canvas signed lower right 15 3/4 x 22 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Clara KlinghofferSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Miniature Paintingcolorful scene of village life with people walking through the town while tending to herd of cows, in simplistic style and bright colors. Length 14 in., Width 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Dutch Oil Painting Towns People GatheringAntique Framed Dutch School Oil Painting on Wood Panel of Towns People Gathering and Listening to Musician. Initialed illegibly on the bottom right of the painting. Some paint loss to edges of panel aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shmuel Woodnitzky (1895-1980)Shmuel Woodnitzky (1895-1980), Figures in a town, oil on canvas, 41X55 cm, signed. Minor flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Framed Pieces Signed ZhangThree Framed Pieces Signed Zhang to include Tibetan Gil Next to Fence Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left "1985 Zhang" Three People Walking with a baby Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017K.K. Karole Signed Landscape Oil Painting. PeopleK.K. Karole Signed Landscape Oil Painting. People walking along road with red leafed trees. Signed. O/B. -- Dimensions: H: 13.25 inches: W: 20.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas People Walking in LandscapeOil on Canvas People Walking in Landscape signed V. Moneti. Used condition, sight size 11 1/4" x 15" wide and frame size 19" x 23" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, Haiti) Imaginary TownPrefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Imaginary Town, circa 1970 Oil on canvas, 16 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 17 5/8 x 25 3/4 inches Provenance: Bob Brictson Estate Illustrated: Brictson GalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton (FL,VA,1898-1970) oil paintingARTIST: Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (Florida, Virginia, 1898 - 1970) TITLE: Coastal Town Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses. Some craquelure. Few scatteSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE FISHER PRICE TOWN AND HAPPY HOUSEBOATVINTAGE FISHER PRICE TOWN AND HAPPY HOUSEBOAT Early 1970's Fisher Price Little People Town set, Happy Houseboat, characters, and vehicles. 17 3/4" x 12See Sold Price
Sold2020C.A. LAUDWEHN NORTHERN EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVASC.A. LAUDWEHN, NORTHERN EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS, C.1970-1980, H 24",20", INTERIOR GENRE SCENE Signed lower right; framed, 33" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2024William Darling Mackay (1844-1924 Dutch)Artist: William Darling Mackay (1844-1924 Dutch) Subject: People walking down a European avenue Medium: Oil Date: Unknown Size: Unframed: 8" x 13.75" Framed: 16" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021EBELTOFT STREET SCENE BY W. WINCKELMANN.Danish, early 20th century. Oil on canvas, unsigned. People walking on a rainy day. Penciled "W. Winckelmann" on stretcher with illegible notation "Ude__ler Mel. 12, No. 41" and a glued paper printedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis E Jamieson (1895-1950) Oil (UK)Oil on canvas, untitled, people walking home from the fishing dock. Signed W. Richards lower right. Jamieson is believed to have painted under eleven different names. Sight- 20 x 12, Frame- 21.25 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton (FL,VA,1898-1970) oil paintingARTIST: Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (Florida, Virginia, 1898 - 1970) TITLE: Autumn Coastal Town Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some scratches/paint losses. Some craquSee Sold Price
Sold2016DON PURDY OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPEDon Purdy oil on board depicting people walking within a landscape, possibly in Connecticut. Measures 14" (36cm) width by 10" (25cm) height plus 4" (10cm) frame.See Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOil on wood. Ancient painting self-portrait by Wilhelm Ruprecht (painter-lithographer) (1806-1870)US$1,500
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsOil on wood. Ancient painting self-portrait by Wilhelm Ruprecht (painter-lithographer) (1806-1870)US$1,500
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsTown Crier BY Nerome Borke Created in 2024 with Acrylic on Canvas Original Artwork Signed£1,900
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCFerdinand Victor Léon Roybet was a French painter and engraver, best known for his historical andUS$950(1 bid)
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsPERRIER HOKUSAI WAVE BERNARD VILLEMOT ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER ON LINENUS$200
7 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photography "Bather with Beach Ball" Painting by Pablo PicassoUS$450