Sold2023Byron Browne (AMERICAN, 1907–1961) oil on canvas "Acrobat"Byron Browne (AMERICAN, 1907–1961) oil on canvas, paint loss from chipping, "Acrobat", dated 1948, signed lower right,See Sold Price
Sold20221970 Topps Baseball Card SetDESCRIPTION: Includes Jackson #40, Munson #189 (rookie), Clemente #350, Aaron #462 and #500, Rose #580, Mays #600, Banks #630, Kaline #640, Bench #660, Robinson #700 and Ryan #712. CONDITION: ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Byron BROWNE: "Sunset on the Beach..." - PaintingByron Browne (Amer., 1907-1961) "Sunset on the Beach / Provincetown, Cape Cod, Massachusetts," 1958. Oil on canvas in pine frame. Signed lower left and on verso. [Art: 20" H x 26" W; Frame: 31" H x 37See Sold Price
Sold2022AN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING PARK BY BYRON BROWNEByron Browne (American, 1907-1961) oil painting on canvas, In Central Park, 1960. Signed lower left. Additionally signed, titled, dated and inscribed on the back. Framed. Browne, a Modernist painter aSee Sold Price
Sold20161970 Topps Baseball High Grade Complete Set. The finest1970 Topps Baseball High Grade Complete Set. The finest 1970 Topps baseball complete set we have had from a very discriminating collector who focused on high grade sets. NM/NM-MT or better.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Byron Browne Original Painting Gouache On Board Signed Don Quixote OilThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Byron Browne Title: The Legend of Don QuixoteMedium: Original Gouache PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Byron Browne (1907-1961) Provincetown, Cape Cod, 1954Byron Browne (1907-1961) Provincetown, Cape Cod, 1954 Gouache, watercolor, ink on paper Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020BYRON BROWNE (AMERICAN, 1907-1961).Sepia, Pastel, and Ink. "Two Studies". 1956. Signed and dated lower right. Encampment for Citizenship label affixed verso. From a Weston, CT collection. - Dimensions: 19.25" high x 25.5" widSee Sold Price
Sold2023BYRON BROWNE (AMERICAN, 1907-1961).Still Life with Leaves, 1945. Gouache on paper. Signed and dated at upper left. The Picture House, NYC label affixed to verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 7 5/8" h x 10" w. (SheetSee Sold Price
Sold20201970 Topps baseball card setComplete 1970 Topps baseball card set, incl. #140 Reggie Jackson, #189 Munson rookie card, #350 Clemente, #500 aaron, #580 Rose, #600 Mays, #660 Bench, #712 Ryan (opinion of condition - wax pack freshSee Sold Price
SoldA Complete Set of 1970 Topps Baseball Cards (720/720)A Complete Set of 1970 Topps Baseball Cards (720/720) NOTE: If a bid is placed within one minute of the closing time of a lot, five additional minutes will be added to the designated closing time forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Byron Browne, Signed Mixed Media CollageByron (George Byron) Browne, wonderful mixed media collage on paper. Untitled. Appears to be made up of watercolor, oil, and gouache. Signed lower left "Byron Brown", and dated 1958. Image size seen aSee Sold Price
Sold2022BYRON BROWNE Abstract Still Life.BYRON BROWNEAbstract Still Life.Gouache and watercolor on paper, 1950. 665x506 mm; 26¼x20 inches. Signed and dated in pencil, lower left recto.Provenance: Private collection, Chicago.Browne (19See Sold Price
20241970 Topps Baseball Card Complete SetMixed grades; overall VG, some EX. Johnny Bench card damaged.Grades are estimated grades based on our experience. However, we strongly advise either personal or proxy viewing as we do not guarantee grSee Sold Price
Sold20221970 Topps Pete Maravich Rookie #123 PSA 7Here is a great HOF rookie card of 1970 Topps Pete Maravich #123 PSA 7. Beautiful classic rookie from the Tall Boy years.See Sold Price
2023Byron BrowneArtist: Byron Browne Materials: Oil / Canvas Dimensions: 23.7in x 21.2in Year: 1958 Embrace the dynamic energy of this captivating oil on canvas artwork by the renowned arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Byron Browne Original Gouache Painting Signed Portrait Antique Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Byron Browne Title: Provincetown Cape CodMedium: Gouache PaintingSize: 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Byron Browne, Gouache Painting, Abstract Portrait WomanByron Browne, Gouache Painting, Abstract Portrait Woman. Signed, Framed. size: 15 x 12 matte, 22 x 18 outside of frame. ASKart: Byron (George Byron) Browne (1907 - 1961) was active/lived in New York.See Sold Price
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of 29 - 1970 Topps Basketball - West, DeBusschere, Havlicek - HOF - Varying ConditionsUS$4(2 bids)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of 7 - 1970 Topps Basketball LL and Championship - Jabbar - HOF - Varying ConditionsUS$5(2 bids)
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1974 Topps Billy Joe Dupree RC #277, 1974 Topps Greg Pruitt RC #110, & 1970 Topps Larry Brown RC #24US$1
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (5) 1970 Topps Football Star Player Cards - Varying ConditionsUS$1
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1959 Topps Ford Frick BVG 3.5 & 1970 Topps Ted Williams BVG 4.5 - HOFUS$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1970 Topps NL Home Run Leaders McCovey/Aaron/May #65 & 1970 Topps NL RBI Leaders McCovey/Santo/PerezUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1970 Topps Lou Brock #330 PSA Good 2 & 1973 Topps RBI Leaders Johnny Bench/Dick Allen #63 PSA VG 3US$1
2024Golden Air Auctionsjohnny unitas 1970 topps card #180- SGC graded 4.5 vg-ex+ (baltimore colts)See Sold Price
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) 1970 Topps Baseball Leaders Cards W/ Stars - Varying ConditionsUS$1