Sold2022NEWMAN, Earl (b. 1930). United States Surfboard Championshi...NEWMAN, Earl (b. 1930). United States Surfboard Championships. 1965. Silkscreen poster for the surfing championships held in Huntington Beach. Newman is best known for having designed posters for theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alan Ruben Personal Cufflink CollectionAlan Ruben Personal Cufflink Collection: Captain of United States 1972 Olympic Fencing Team and 1971 Pan-American Games Team. Won gold medal as member of 1956 national championship epee team and silveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Personal Olympic Patch Collection of Alan RubenPersonal Olympic Patch Collection of Alan Ruben: Captain of United States 1972 Olympic Fencing Team and 1971 Pan-American Games Team. Won gold medal as member of 1956 national championship epee team aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original sealed box 5- 1972 United States Mint Proof SetsOriginal sealed box 5- 1972 United States Mint Proof Sets. Up for Auction is an Unopened Mailer Box from 1972 containing 5 1972 Proof Sets!!!! Wow! - This Mailer Box is sealed exactly as it left the mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original sealed box 5- 1972 United States Mint Proof SetsOriginal sealed box 5- 1972 United States Mint Proof Sets. Up for Auction is an Unopened Mailer Box from 1972 containing 5 1972 Proof Sets!!!! Wow! - This Mailer Box is sealed exactly as it left the mSee Sold Price
Sold20231934 US Printing & Litho Co Constitution of United States Poster1934 US Printing & Litho Co Constitution of United States Poster. Measurements in inches: 30 x 40 Condition:Has toning, light wrinkles right bottom margin Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s)See Sold Price
Sold2022FIFTEEN 1972 UNITED STATES PROOF SETS IN BOXESGroup of fifteen 1972 United States proof sets. Include original blue San Francisco mint shipping boxes.See Sold Price
Sold20231972 United States Mint Set in Original Government Packaging, 13 Coins Inside!1972 United States Mint Set in Original Government Packaging, 13 Coins Inside!. Original packaging: The coins in the 1972-PDS Mint Set were sealed in two pliofilm flat packs: the D-Mint coins were plaSee Sold Price
Sold20211968, 1969, 1970, 1971 & 1972 United States Mint Sets1968, 1969, 1970, 1971 & 1972 United States Mint Sets With Original Gov't Packaging. 52 Coins.See Sold Price
Sold20241972 United States Proof Set, 5 Coins Inside!1972 United States Proof Set, 5 Coins Inside!. Original packaging: The individual coins of the 1972-S Proof Set were placed into holes in a black plastic insert, then sealed in a two-piece, clear plasSee Sold Price
Sold20241970 1971 1972 United States Proof Sets With Original Gov't Packaging. Includes The 1970-S Proof1970 1971 1972 United States Proof Sets With Original Gov't Packaging. Includes The 1970-S Proof Half. 15 Coins.See Sold Price
Sold20211972 United States Uncirculated Philadelphia and Denver1972 United States Uncirculated Philadelphia and Denver Mint SetsSee Sold Price
Sold20232x 1972 United States Mint Proof Set! A total of 10 Coins Inside, 5 each!2x 1972 United States Mint Proof Set! A total of 10 Coins Inside, 5 each!. Up for Auction is 2 1972 Proof Set In Original Envelope! The 1972 Proof Set contained a total of five coins. The coins includSee Sold Price
Sold20241972 United States Proof Set, 5 Coins Inside!1972 United States Proof Set, 5 Coins Inside!.See Sold Price
Sold20221972 United States Mint Set in Original Government Packaging1972 United States Mint Set in Original Government Packaging. Each 1972 Mint Set contained three Lincoln Cents (P, D, S), two Jefferson Nickels (P, D), two Roosevelt Dimes (P, D), two Washington QuartSee Sold Price
Sold20241972 United States Mint Set in Original Government Packaging, 13 Coins Inside!1972 United States Mint Set in Original Government Packaging, 13 Coins Inside!. Original packaging: The coins in the 1972-PDS Mint Set were sealed in two pliofilm flat packs: the D-Mint coins were plaSee Sold Price
Oct 03Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1971 P&D & 1972 P&D United States 11-Coin Mint Sets. 22 Coins.US$1
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1970-S 1971-S 1972-S United States Proof Sets With Original Gov't Packaging. Includes The 1970-SUS$1
Oct 03Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1970-S 1971-S 1972-S United States Proof Sets With Original Gov't Packaging. Includes The 1970-SUS$1
723 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHulk Hogan Signed Vintage Original Poster 36x72 Inches PSA/DNA AL87905US$10
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceUnited States Second Liberty Loan PosterUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 03Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering4 United States Proof Sets 1972-S, 1981-S, 1981-S, 1981-S 1 No BoxUS$1
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Production Poster Let's Go Landing Boat by Howard Scott 1945US$450
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A POSTER PROMOTING THE PURCHASE OF UNITED STATES LIBERTY BONDS. USA, c. 1915. Promoting theUS$150(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN ORIGINAL MOVIE POSTER FOR “KISS OF ARABY”. United States, 1933. starring Maria Alba,US$74
3 hrs LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwenty-Two(22) Mixed United States Eisenhower Silver DollarsUS$170(5 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[PROTEST]. [VIETNAM WAR]. Poster for Second Symposium Again...US$80
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal American Vintage WWII Poster by John Falter - If You Tell Where He Is Going 1943US$300