Sold202017- New old stock license platesIncludes 2-sets of 2- 1973 Michigan boat license plates that are New old stock in original paper sleeve. 3 1/2 in x 6 1/4 in. There is 13 different blue license plates with several having an army greeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage License PlatesLot of seven Michigan License plates- 1973, 1976, four 1979, and 2002.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage License PlatesLot of four Michigan License plates- 1955, 1956, 1962 (all trailer), and 1976 Bicentennial.See Sold Price
Sold202418 Vintage License Plates, mixed states, 1954-1985Pairs from California, Missouri, Michigan, New York, singles From Ohio, Indiana and more, Missouri Trailer, etc.. Please ask questions & read terms & conditions before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage License PlatesLot of five Michigan License plates- 1944 (Farm), 1947, 1951, 1953, and 1956 (Trailer).See Sold Price
Sold20181912 Michigan License Plate #14251Porcelain & Clean. Very nice. Completely original, not repainted.See Sold Price
Sold20181914 Michigan License Plate #19253Porcelain. NM. Completely original, not repainted.See Sold Price
Sold20211938 Michigan License Plate Pair and 1968 Michigan Farm1938 Michigan License Plate Pair and 1968 Michigan Farm Commercial Plate (NOS) and 1974 Michigan License PlateSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Pairs Of Vintage Michigan License PlatesIncludes pairs of plates for the years 1959, 1962, 1969, 1970 and 2 sets for 1979. Also includes a single 1967 plate.See Sold Price
Sold20241959 Michigan License Plate1959 Michigan, Water Wonderland, green and yellow license plate. Measures 6" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of porcelain 1914 Michigan license platesPair of porcelain 1914 Michigan license plates with matching numbers -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wooden 16' wooden boat with Evinrudeantique outboard motor and trailer, license plate on boat from 1936, with rudder, mast, riggers, and fishing equipmentSee Sold Price
Sold2021AAA Plate Toppers, Fobs, Touring Game, etc.AAA Plate Toppers, Fobs, Touring Game, etc. - Offered Without ReserveHand-drawn advertisement for Ehret Funeral home, AAA-Michigan license plate topper, Studebaker and REO watch fobs, tire air pressurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of 2 Michigan AAA Club License Plate ToppersNice lot of two vintage AAA Automobile Club of Michigan license plate toppers. Both are in nice condition with wear from use and age. They measure approximatley 5-3/4" across by 4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage License PlatesLot of three Michigan License plates- 1921, 1929, and 1936, and one MI Commercial plate, 1927.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 10 Gas & Oil Items in Wooden Texaco CrateIncluding Sinclair Litholine, Sinclair Outboard Oil, Texaco, 1954 farm trailer license plate, etc., various manufacturers, conditions, and sizesSee Sold Price
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLCCadillac Michigan City License Plate Extension Harris BrothersUS$13(3 bids)
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLCDetroit AAA Auto Club Michigan City License Plate ExtensionUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLCGaylord Michigan City License Plate Extension Studebaker Chevrolet AdvertisingUS$16(2 bids)