SoldJimmy Cliff: The Harder They Come (Original Soundtrack Recording) (1974)Title: The Harder They Come (Original Soundtrack Recording) Artist: Jimmy Cliff Label: Mango Code: MLPS 9202 Release Year: 1974 Format: Vinyl, LP, CompilatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEATLES SIGNED ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK "HELP"On February 7, 1964, The Beatles arrived at New York’s John F. Kennedy Airport, greeted by scores of screaming, swooning fans who rushed the gate to catch a glimpse of John Lennon, Paul McCartneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucas Samaras b.1936 Figural Pastel Drawing 1974Lucas Samaras (American Greek, born 1936). An original pastel drawing on paper. An abstract figural interior landscape with two embracing blues figures in the corner of a colorful room. No apparent siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex Explorer II, ref# 1655, 1974 with original paperworkGents Rolex Explorer II (Steve McQueen) in stainless steel, Ref# 1655, serial #4204414. Original Rolex stainless steel Oyster bracelet with the original stainless steel deployant buckle and the originSee Sold Price
Sold20224977-(1950) VOLKSWAGEN BEETLE(1950) VOLKSWAGEN BEETLE - 10,834 MILES SHOWING, SPLIT WINDOW, ALL ORIGINAL, 1 of 2 IMPORTED IN 1949, A TRUE SURVIVOR, YOU DON'T GET THE OPPORTUNITY TO TO BUY ONE OF THESE EVERY DAY IN ORIGINAL CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2017A ROLEX 18K YELLOW GOLD WATCHMen's Rolex 18K yellow gold champagne diamond and sapphire dial original day date. Diamond & Sapphire matching bezel after market 18k yellow gold bark president bracelet . Reference No. 18078 Serial NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Court Room", oil on canvas, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther BonSee Sold Price
Sold2022WEST, NATHANAEL. 1903-1940. The Day of the Locust New York: Random House, 1939.WEST, NATHANAEL. 1903-1940. The Day of the Locust New York: Random House, 1939. 8vo. Publisher's red cloth, paper spine label, red pictorial dust jacket. Spine cloth sunned, some staining to paper spiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Living in days - Yoshitomo Nara: ORIGINAL DRAWINGName: Living in days Author: Yoshitomo Nara See Sold Price
Sold2022John Nieto, Reclining Indian Maiden, 1988John Nieto(1936 - 2018)Reclining Indian Maiden, 1988acrylic and vinyl on canvassigned lower right: Nietoinscribed verso: © Nieto 1988 / Medium: Acrylic and Vinyl on canvas60 x 72 in. (152.40 x 182.88See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Banksy (b.1974) Soup Can: Original Colourwayδ Banksy (b.1974)Soup Can: Original ColourwayScreenprint in colours, 2005, numbered from the edition of 250 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their blindstamp, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Banksy (b.1974) Soup Can (Original)δ Banksy (b.1974)Soup Can (Original)Screenprint in colours, 2005, numbered from the edition of 250 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their blindstamp, on wove paSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Nieto, Pueblo Gratitude, 1988John Nieto(1936 - 2018)Pueblo Gratitude, 1988acrylic and vinyl on canvassigned lower right: Nietoinscribed verso: "Pueblo Gratitude" © Nieto 1988 / Medium: (Acrylic and Vinyl on Canvas)60 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018ORIGINAL 'ADDAMS FAMILY' ILLUSTRATION BY CHARLES ADDAMSInk, wash and gouache illustration on paper by Charles 'Chas' Addams (American, 1912-1988): the original artwork for a cartoon, featuring Addams Family characters, including Morticia,See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 Vienna - 2000 Brisbane) (F)Look at it on a rainy day', 10 pieces, Rainy day folder, in original wooden case with coloured cover embossing, 10 screen prints in colour with metal embossing on different papers, 1971/1972, 49 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Figment Journey into Imagination Prop.(Epcot, 1980s) An original hand-painted vinyl prop of the character Figment from Epcot's Journey into Imagination. This detailed prop is an incredible representation of the beloved character and is beSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. French Empire inlaid day bed19th century French Empire center-of-the-room style day bed, with extensive parquetry and marquetry inlays and intricate bronze mounts on the headboard, footboard and side rails. Headboard and footboaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Tao TableNew York, circa 1974, rare dining room table form with rectangular top, relief chinoiserie decoration with faux bamboo legs, stretchers and corner brackets, the underside of the table is inscribed "KaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Wash Day", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 16 in. x 24 in., unframed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renownedSee Sold Price
Sold20231881 NANTUCKET MAP BY STONERScarce, original map BIRDSEYE VIEW OF THE TOWN OF NANTUCKET LOOKING SOUTHWEST 1881 by JJ Stoner of Wisconsin. The visual appeal of the image is enhanced by inset views of Siaconset, Sankatty Head LighSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hologon 8/15mm prototype *A very special, pre-production Carl Zeiss 15mm Hologon f/8 lens for Leica M, in beautiful, near mint condition, with a special finder, original center filter and an original brochure from 1974 showingSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Banksy (b.1974) Have a Nice Dayδ Banksy (b.1974)Have a Nice DayScreenprint in colours, 2003, numbered from the edition of 500 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, on wove paper, the full sheet printedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shi Huifang (Chinese, 20th Century)Shi Huifang (Chinese, 20th Century) Evening in Production Brigade, 1974, Gouache on paper, Original artist and title label to verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 31 1/4 W: 48 in. From tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zhang Chunxia (Chinese, 20th Century)Zhang Chunxia (Chinese, 20th Century) Warmth Provided by PLA for Woman Militia, 1974, Gouache on paper, Original artist and title label to verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 33 3/4 W:See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - In My Hotel Room, Montecatini - Original vintage photolithographUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - In a Private Projection Room, Beverly Hills - Original photolithographUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Hugh Hefner's Projection Room, Beverly Hills - Original vintage photolithographUS$600
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFour Original Budd Company / Florida East Coast Railroad Champion / Dixie Flagler Coach, Diner, andUS$100
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsOriginal 1940 Prewar Budd Manufacturing Drawing - Southern Pacific 60 Ft. Mail / RPO CarUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsAlyce Frank Original Abstract Landscape Oil Painting Signed Framed ArtworkUS$500
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJ.A. Davis - Portrait of a Woman with Two Strands of BeadsUS$250