Sold20241985* (G-Chicago) $1.00 FRN CU1985* (G-Chicago) $1.00 FRN CU (Fr#1913-G*) Star Note! SKU no: RBJ271896 Year: 1985 Grade: (U) Crisp Unc Grade Service: None Denomination: 1 Dollar Mint Mark: G - Chicago Metal Content: 0See Sold Price
Sold20241963-A* (G-Chicago) $1.00 FRN CU1963-A* (G-Chicago) $1.00 FRN CU (Fr#1901-G*) Star Note SKU no: RBJ18357 Year: 1963 Grade: (U) Crisp Unc Grade Service: None Denomination: 1 Dollar Mint Mark: G - Chicago Metal Content: 0See Sold Price
Sold2015COIN - (1) 1878 8TF Morgan Dollar. PCGS MS-61.COIN - (1) 1878 8TF Morgan Dollar. PCGS MS-61.See Sold Price
Sold202318 Karat Yellow and White Gold Diamond Floral Cluster Brooch18 Karat Yellow and White Gold Diamond Floral Cluster Brooch set in white gold with six Round Brilliant cut Diamonds [G/VS], approximate total weight 1.61 carats, accented with 38 full cut round DiamoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Platinum and Diamond Cartier engagement Ring. GIA1 Full Cut Diamond 1.61 CT with original box and GIA CERTIFICATE. Color: G. Clarity: VVS2. Ring size: 6. Weight: 4.7g.The diamond on this ring alone has quotation of US$18200 on Rappaport Oficial WorlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philippe Pfeiffer Smaragd-Ring Zürich. 750 Gelbgold.Philippe Pfeiffer Smaragd-Ring Zürich. 750 Gelbgold. Apartes Design mit 1 Smaragd-Cabochon von ca. 10 ct. Gr. 61, 30,5 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023CURRIER and IVES, publishers. The Great Fire at Chicago, 1871. (G. 2835). Large-format lithographCURRIER and IVES, publishers The Great Fire at Chicago, 1871. (G. 2835). Large-format lithograph with hand-coloring heightened in gum arabic, on wove paper, 20 3/4 x 28 1/4-in., some minor toning, palSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese bronze incense burner with hardwood base, 18th centuryA Chinese bronze incense burner with hardwood base 18th century With a six-character mark to the underside. H: 4 1/4, Dia: 11 3/4 in. (H: 10.8, Dia: 29.85 cm.) Weight: 5,400 g. Provenance: Ms. ShermanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nanette Carter (American, b. 1954) Aqueous #41, 2006Nanette Carter (American, b. 1954) Aqueous #41, 2006 oil on Mylar with collage 36 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches. Provenance: G. R. N'Namdi Gallery, New York/Chicago/DetroitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Deschamps (French, born 1919) La Corniche, Côte d'AzurGabriel Deschamps (French, born 1919) La Corniche, Côte d'Azur signed 'G.Deschamps' (lower left) oil on canvas 61 x 91.4cm (24 x 36in). Footnotes: Provenance With FinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, late 16th Century A portrait of a nobleman and his three children 61 1/2 x 46 3...Venetian School, late 16th Century A portrait of a nobleman and his three children oil on canvas 61 1/2 x 46 3/4in (156.3 x 118.7cm) Footnotes: Literature Fiocco, G. Venetian Painting of the SeicentoSee Sold Price
20231890 CC $1 NGC MS 61 GSA Morgan Silver Dollar Uncirculated1890 CC $1 NGC MS 61 GSA Morgan Silver Dollar Uncirculated Rare Carson City - A True Gem for Collectors Overview: Unlock the rich history of American coinage with this exceptionally rare 1890 CC MorgaSee Sold Price
Sold20221876-CC MS61 U.S. $20.00 Coronet Head Gold Double Eagle Coin - In Slab1876-CC MS61 U.S. $20.00 Coronet Head Gold Double Eagle Coin - In Slab Dated 1876, "CC" mint mark (from the Carson City mint), graded MS61 from PCGS, slab numbered 8977.61/6533385. 90% fine gold compoSee Sold Price
Sold20221870-S MS61 U.S. $20.00 Coronet Head Gold Double Eagle Coin - In Slab1870-S MS61 U.S. $20.00 Coronet Head Gold Double Eagle Coin - In Slab Dated 1870, "S" mint mark (from the San Francisco mint), graded MS61 from PCGS, slab numbered 8959.61/3276413. 90% fine gold compoSee Sold Price
Sold20221872-P MS61 U.S. $20.00 Coronet Head Gold Double Eagle Coin - In Slab1872-P MS61 U.S. $20.00 Coronet Head Gold Double Eagle Coin - In Slab Dated 1872, no mint mark (from the Philadelphia mint), graded MS61 from PCGS, slab numbered 8963.61/6533903. 90% fine gold composiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Smaragd-Diamant-Ring 750 Weissgold. 1 Smaragdkissen vonSmaragd-Diamant-Ring 750 Weissgold. 1 Smaragdkissen von ca. 5.70 ct, flankiert von 2 Diamant-Trillanten zus. ca. 1.30 ct, K/L-si. Gr. 57, 7,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Saphir-Brillant-Ring750 Weissgold. Länglich facettiertes Saphirkissen ca. 11x6-6 mm, ca. 4.50 ct, wohl unbehandelt und Ceylon. Sechs Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 0.40 ct. Gr. 53, 11,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pearl Bracelet with 14kt. Diamond Clasp and Pearl Necklacedouble strand pearl bracelet, 66 pearls approx. 5.0mm, floriform clasp stamped "14K", 14kt. yellow gold, centered with round full cut diamond approx. 3.9mm diameter, length 8-3/4 in., 15.1 g; strand oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Synthetic Ruby and Diamond Cocktail Ring in 14K White GoldEra: Vintage, Metal type: 14K White Gold, Gemstones: Synthetic Ruby and Diamond, Ruby details: 0.50 ct, Diamond details: Round/baguette diamond, 1.2 ct VS-SI, Size: 6.25, Weight: 4.1 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. NECKLACE VINTAGE PALOMA PICASSO X PENDANT IN STERLING SILVERTIFFANY & CO. NECKLACE VINTAGE PALOMA PICASSO X PENDANT IN STERLING SILVER Tiffany & Co. Necklace Vintage Paloma Picasso X Pendant in Sterling Silver16"approximate weight is 2.1 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022China Empire Kirin $1 1901 NGC MS61China Empire Kirin $1 1901 NGC MS61China Empire, Kirin Province, Dollar, (Y.183a.1), ND (1901), NGC MS61. This Lot is subject to 7% Goods and Services Tax on both the HammerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A platinum and diamond ringRectangular cut diamond approx. ct 1,99, G color, clarity VVS2 Rectangular cut diamond approx. ct 1,27, E color, clarity VVS1 Rectangular cut diamond approx. ct 1,30, E color, clarity VVS1See Sold Price
Sold2019A beautiful Edwardian platinum diamond pendentA beautiful Edwardian platinum diamond pendent set with 2 gem quality opals (1.50ct, and 0.85ct), 4 large diamonds, one on bottom wt. approx. 1.50ct (G/VS, with chip), 2 side diamond wt. approx. 1.20cSee Sold Price