Sold2022Martin, Agnes Fifty small paintings at pace. 1978. Farboffsetlithographie auf dünnemMartin, AgnesFifty small paintings at pace. 1978. Farboffsetlithographie auf dünnem Reispapier. 22,8 x 22,8 cm (29,4 x 29,3 cm). Mit typographischer Bezeichnung mit Werksangaben. - Wohlerhalten.VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Niemeyer, 'Marchesa' BenchOSCAR NIEMEYER'Marchesa' bench, ca. 1978Painted wood, cane. Manufactured by Tendo Brasileira, Brazil. 32" H x 97" x 21.5" D See Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Pace Abstract Figural Painting, Boat Wake(New York/Maine/Missouri, 1918-2010) Boat Wake, 1978, signed lower left, "Pace - 78", oil on canvas, 28 x 36 in.; wood lattice type frame, 28-1/2 x 36-5/8 in. Provenance: Sheridan Wood Nicholson RevocSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Olko (American, 20th Century) Sofa, c. 1978Henry Olko (American, 20th Century) Sofa, c. 1978 Willow and Reed, USA rattan, upholstery, cane, bamboo manufacturer's plaque to underside H 26 x W 88 x D 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Olko (American, 20th Century) Armchair, c. 1978Henry Olko (American, 20th Century) Armchair, c. 1978 Willow and Reed, USA rattan, upholstery, cane, bamboo manufacturer's plaque to underside H 40 1/2 x W 20 x D 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dubuffet, Faits Memorables II, 1978Jean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985)Faits Memorables II, 1978lithograph printed in colors on Arches wove paper with full marginssigned with artists initials and dated 78 in pencil, published by Pace EditSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978) for Venini Tessuto vase 4.5"wCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) for Venini, Tessuto vase, Murano, Italy, 1940s, fine yellow, white, and gray glass canes, signed with Venini paper label, 4.5"w x 4"d x 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978) for Venini Tessuto vaseCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) for Venini, Tessuto vase, Murano, Italy, 1940s, fine canes of black and yellow glass, three-line acid stamp "venini murano italia", 3.75"dia x 5.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978) for Venini Tessuto bowlCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) for Venini, Tessuto bowl, Murano, Italy, 1940s, fine black and yellow glass canes, partial three-line acid stamp "venini murano italia", 6.25"dia x 1.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Rhinoceros Andy Warhol Original SilkscreenAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Trail Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation and official stamps for Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron FeldmanSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALBERT CHEURET OVAL PICTURE FRAME WITH BIRD21 AND 3/4" TALL, 35 AND 1/2" LONG. ALBERT CHEURET OVAL PICTURE FRAME WITH FIGURAL BIRD. MISSING TOP GLASS PIECE. NICKEL SILVER finishSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE LOT OF OLD MAPSINCLUDES LANDMARK MAPMAKING BOOK. LARGE VARIETY OF MAPS.maps are old, some are taped to boards, very fragile, and/or torn/cracking. ***Additional photo links available at http://paceantiques.com/See Sold Price
Sold2017STAIN GLASS CHURCH WINDOW76" TALL, 80" LONG. CRACK IN FACE, MINOR CRACKS IN A FEW PANELS. HOLE IN ONE PANEL. SOLD AS ISSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEAVILY CARVED FIGURAL CONSOLE AND MIRROR95" TALL, 50" LONG, 22" DEEP. HEAVILY CARVED. CONTEMPORARY FULL FIGURED CARVED CONSOLE MIRROR WITH FIGURAL HORSE LEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE LOT OF 3 STOOGES COLLECTOR CARDSPOSSIBLY ONE COMPLETE SET BUT NOT GUARANTEED, WITH OTHERSSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.BLUE DECORATED STONEWARE WATER COOLER FILTERUS$150(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 4 Original Graded EX+ 1978 KISS Trading CardsUS$40(4 bids)