Sold20211983 Grateful Dead Stanley Mouse Texas T Shirt SIZE LThis Official GDP vintage, cotton T-Shirt was produced for The Grateful Dead's concert at Manor Downs in Austin Texas on September 13th, 1983. The design was created by Stanley Mouse. Size L.See Sold Price
Sold20211983 Grateful Dead Kelley Santa Cruz T Shirt SIZE LThis Official GDP vintage, cotton T-Shirt was produced for The Grateful Dead's concert at the Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds on September 24th, 1983. The design was created by the late great Alton KelSee Sold Price
Sold20211983 Grateful Dead Kelley Grass Valley T Shirt SIZE XLThis Official GDP vintage, cotton T-Shirt was produced for The Grateful Dead's Nevada County Fairgrounds concert in Grass Valley, California on September 18th, 1983. The design on this official shirtSee Sold Price
SoldDead Kennedys: A Skateboard Party (1983)Title: A Skateboard Party Artist: Dead Kennedys Label: Starving Missile Code: ST 102 Release Year: 1983 Format: Vinyl, LP, Partially Unofficial, Blue Cover</See Sold Price
Sold20221983 Grateful Dead Madison Square Garden PosterThis Grateful Dead poster advertised a two-night run at Madison Square Garden in October 1983. This run marked the FINAL time that Saint Stephen was ever played in New York! Just last month, the DeadSee Sold Price
Sold20211983 Grateful Dead Grass Valley Vintage Tshirt LThis vintage, cotton T-Shirt was produced for The Grateful Dead's concert at Grass Valley, Nevada County Fairgrounds in 1983. Size L.See Sold Price
Sold20211983 Grateful Dead Ventura Concert Lot Tshirt No TagThis vintage cotton T-Shirt was produced by fans in the parking lot to celebrate The Grateful Dead's run of shows on July 30th and 31st 1983 in Ventura California. No tag.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grateful Dead Concert Shirt Turn On Toon In No Time to Hate! Merry MelodiesGrateful Dead Concert Shirt Turn On Toon In No Time to Hate! Merry Melodies Size XL Screen Stars Best 50% Cotton 50% Polyester Condition very good, small stain, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boy Scout Clothing with Order of The Arrow JacketsGroup of Boy Scout Clothing with Order of The Arrow Jackets. (1) Order of The Arrow Jacket with 1983 National Jamboree back patch size small, BSA scarf. (1) Medium shirt with Eagle Scout patch with otSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of vintage books(The Bed-time storybooks, The Tale of Ginger and Pickles, Cubby Bear Has A MindLot of vintage books(The Bed-time storybooks, The Tale of Ginger and Pickles, Cubby Bear Has A Mind Of Hiw Own, and more)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Time for RepairsAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Time for Repairs oil on board, 8 x 10 in., signed (l.l.)See Sold Price
Sold2016WILLARD DRYDEN PADDOCK (AMERICAN 1873-1956) OILWILLARD DRYDEN PADDOCK (AMERICAN 1873-1956) OIL ON CANVAS, BED TIME, SIGNED. 30X25"; FRAMED 36X31". PROVENANCE: ESTATE OF ARTISTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Heyer, paintingArthur Heyer, painting, Arthur Heyer (German, 1872-1931), "A wash before bed-time", oil on canvas, signed "Heyer A", lower left, 27"l x 33"w (sight), framed Provenance: Property from the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on paper, William DoleWilliam Dole (American, 1917-1983), "Time Exposure, Late November," 1961, collage on paper, signed & dated upper right, sight: 16"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 22.25"h x 28"w. Exhibited: The Santa BSee Sold Price
Sold2023PALMER HAYDEN (American, 1890-1973)Bedtime Prayer sgn. l.l. Palmer Hayden; titled on reverse o/c; 14 by 12 in.; framed 19 by 17 in. Hayden is associatedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Severo Pozzati (Sepo): Noveltex (shirt) 1928 PosterSevero Pozzati (Sepo)(Italian, 1895-1983): Noveltex (shirt) 1928 Poster, published by Affiches Dorland, Paris. approx.. 59x39.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Albright 1945 orig litho Fleeting Time Thou Hast Left Me OldAlbright, Ivan Le Lorraine (American, 1897-1983), Fleeting Time Thou Hast Left Me Old, 1945 (Grayson #11), lithograph, 13.75 x 9.625 inches, pencil signed and titled along the lower margin, PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, John HiltonJohn Hilton (American, 1904-1983), "Ocotillo Time," oil on board, signed lower right, titled verso, gallery label (Grand Central Art Galleries, New York, NY) affixed verso, board: 28.5"h x 40.5"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023John William Hilton Where Time Treads Softly, 1955John William Hilton (American, 1904-1983) Where Time Treads Softly, 1955 Oil on board 20 x 24 (in) 26.5 x 30.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed and dated John W. Hilton 55 - 92, lower right Titled and dedicatedSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 AOR-2.185 Grateful Dead Cheese Factory Poster 9.4Here we have a classic, original first printing poster by Mouse & Kelley celebrating the first Anniversary of the birth of the Grateful Dead. According to Deadbase the first time the Dead played aSee Sold Price
Sold2022EISENSTAEDT, ALFRED (1898-1995) Alfred Eisenstaedt's Brooklyn Bridge. Photographed for its 100thEISENSTAEDT, ALFRED (1898-1995) Alfred Eisenstaedt's Brooklyn Bridge. Photographed for its 100th Anniversary. New York: LIFE, Time Inc., 1983. Numbered two from a limited edition of one hundred (fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Oak Jewelers Regulator Wall clockFancy oak case with beveled glass door. 14" porcelain dial with second hand, dead beat movement. Time only. Marks: works signed Malh. Bauephe Condition: complete and in running order Date: Ca. 1880.84See Sold Price
Sold2022SICILY: Syracuse, Time of Timoleon, Third Democracy344-317 BC silver stater, 8.4 grams Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 AOR-2.24 Grateful Dead Aoxomoxoa OP-1 Poster 8.5Rick Griffins Masterpiece Aoxomoxoa is one of the most beautiful and requested Grateful Dead posters of all time. This CGC high graded example of the large, difficult to find FIRST PRINTING poster isSee Sold Price
Oct 05Kennedys Auction Service LLCHenredon Georgian Style Mahogany Queen Size Canopy BedUS$60(3 bids)