Sold20171985 STAR WARS EWOKS KING GORNEESH MOC1985 Star Wars Ewoks King Gorneesh Action Figure. Figure is mint sealed on the card. Card is crisp. Perfect candidate for grading. Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOC KENNER 1985 EWOK ADVENTURES GORNEESHMOC KENNER 1985 EWOK ADVENTURES GORNEESHSee Sold Price
Sold2024STAR WARS KENNERSTAR WARS KENNER 1985 NEW OLD STOCK SEALED EWOKS *KING GORNEESH*See Sold Price
Sold2022Star Wars Ewok Action FigureKing Gorneesh, Kenner, 1985 on peg card with coin * yellowing to bubble, price sticker to front, torn peg hookSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAR WARS EWOKS KING GORNEESH ACTION FIGURE MOC1985 Star Wars Ewoks TV Series King Gorneesh Action Figure. Mint sealed on the card with the coin. Cards is very clean with no major creases. Good candidate for grading. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024(25) 1997-99 Kenner Star Wars Action Figures - MOC - NOSLot is 25 1997-99 Kenner Star Wars Action Figures - MOC - NOS. Consists of The Princess Leia Collection: one of each Princess Leia with R2D2, with Han Solo, w Wicket the Ewok and two with Luke SkywalkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barcelona style day bed (c 1985) designed by Mies Van Der RohrBarcelona style day bed (c 1985) designed by Mies Van Der Rohe. Tufted leather cushion on tubular frame. Overall 16 1/4"h x 76 1/2"w x 37 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold20241982 R2-D2 Star Wars 48 Back ESB, Unpunched-MOC1982 R2-D2 Star Wars 48 Back ESB, Unpunched-MOC. Single owner collection from the largest toy collector on the West Coast.See Sold Price
Sold2024Museum Quality Signed (Edwin White) Of George Washington At The Burial Service (Was Hanging In Mt.Museum quality signed (Edwin White) of George Washington at the burial service (was hanging in Mt. Vernon). Original sales receipt from Sotheby's 1985. It's G. W. reading the eulogy for General BraddoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hublot Classic Fusion Aerofusion Moonphase 18K WatchHublot Classic Fusion Aerofusion Moonphase 18K King Gold Automatic Watch W/Rubber Strap (Comes W/Box and Papers) - This handsome Hublot timepiece features the elegant combination of 18K King Gold, a pSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOSENDORFER GRAND PIANO 200Numbered on board: 34436. 88 keys, approx. 200cm. c. 1980-1985. Dimensions: H 41" x W 59.5" x D 82" Condition: Will require some maintenance. Two strings have come detached. Minor surface scratches. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stevie Ray Vaughan's Stage Used Tokai AST-56 GuitarStevie Ray Vaughan's Stage Played 1985 Tokai AST-56 Electric Guitar Featured on Catalog & Poster W/Extensive Documentation - This 1985 Tokai AST-56 electric guitar was an endorsement guitar played onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt-Bronze Statue of the Heavenly King with gemStonesGilt-Bronze Statue of the Heavenly King with gemStones H:42CM W:32CMSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE STANDING STATUE OF KING KONG BUDDHACHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE STANDING STATUE OF KING KONG BUDDHA H. 31 cm. W. 21 cm. Weight 8250 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edo Murtic Landscape Painting, 57"WArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Edo Murtic (Croatian, 1921-2004)Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s); 1985Materials: oil on canvasDimensions (H, W, D): 44.75"h,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Duckworth, UntitledRuth Duckworth Untitled Germany/USA, 1985glazed porcelain 11.25 h × 4 w × 5 d in (29 × 10 × 13 cm) Numbered to underside '684700'. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022GILT BRONZE FOUR KINGS STATUE FROM QING DYNASTYGILT BRONZE FOUR KINGS STATUE FROM QING DYNASTY; H:35cm W:26.5cm Wt:34900gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Star Wars Action Collection FiguresTwo Star Wars Action Collection Figures, R2-D2 and Wicket the Ewok 12" Scale Action figures by Kenner. Both are new in box.See Sold Price
Sold2018Powder coated solarium or conservatoryPower coated galvanized steel and tempered glass conservatory or solarium. 17'h x 28'l x 15'wSee Sold Price
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1985 Kenner Mask Stinger GTO w/ Action Figure-MIB-NOSUS$225(6 bids)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1978 Kenner Star Wars Power Droid 20 Back-Unpunched-MOC-NOSUS$225(4 bids)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1969 Mattel Hot Wheels Sugar Caddy w/ Button-MOC-NOSUS$150(4 bids)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1994 Playmates TMNT April O'Neil w/ Coin-MOC-NOSUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(15) 1993-94 Kenner Jurassic Park Action Figures-MOC-NOSUS$200(6 bids)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(10) 1997-98, 2000 Kenner Star Wars Action Figures-MOC-NOSUS$30(1 bid)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1977 Kenner Star Wars Snaggletooth 21 Back-Unpunched-NOSUS$130(4 bids)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1978 Kenner Star Wars Greedo 20 Back-MOC-NOSUS$225(4 bids)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9)1996-97 Kenner Batman Total Justice Action Figures-MOC-NOSUS$10
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(11) 1994 Kenner GI Joe Sgt Savage (Variants)-MOC-NOSUS$20
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1978 Kenner Star Wars Walrus Man 20 Back-MOC-NOSUS$150(4 bids)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1978 Kenner Star Wars Jawa 20 Back E-Unpunched-MOC-NOSUS$325(4 bids)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1978 Kenner Star Wars Death Star Droid 20E Back-Unpunched-NOSUS$275(5 bids)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1980 Kenner Star Wars Rebel Soldier ESB-41 B-Unpunched-NOSUS$80(2 bids)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1977 Star Wars Death Squad Commander 12A Back-Unpunched-NOSUS$225(4 bids)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1983 Star Wars AT-ST Driver ROTJ-77 Back-Unpunched-MOCUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1983 Star Wars AT-ST Driver ROTJ-77 Back-MOC-NOSUS$50
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(17) 1987, 92 Matchbox & Majorette Die Cast Cars-MOC-NOSUS$30
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 2003 Hasbro Star Wars Clone Wars Action Figures-MOC-NOSUS$40(1 bid)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) 1995-96 Johnny Lightning Dragsters USA-MOC-NOSUS$20
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(7) 2004 Toy Biz Marvel Legends Action Figures - MOC-NOSUS$110(2 bids)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(21) 1990s-2000s Assorted Die Cast Vehicles, MOC-NOSUS$20
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(21) 1994 Mattel Hot Wheels Treasure Hunt Series-MOC-NOSUS$4,200(8 bids)