Sold2020JETHRO TULL ROCK ISLAND 1989 CONCERT SHIRTJETHRO TULL ROCK ISLAND 1989 CONCERT SHIRTSee Sold Price
Sold20232016 AC/DC Highway To America Concert T-Shirt Size XL New or Like New2016 AC/DC Highway To America Concert T-Shirt Size XL New or Like New. Appears unworn.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage Supertramp Concert Tour T-ShirtOriginal Vintage 1979 Supertramp Tour Breakfast in America Concert Tour T-Shirt Size XL Navy BlueSee Sold Price
Sold2021IRON MAIDEN "THE FINAL FRONTIER WORLD TOUR NORTHIRON MAIDEN "THE FINAL FRONTIER WORLD TOUR NORTH AMERICA 2010" CONCERT T-SHIRTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cher - Farewell Tour - 2002 Local Crew Concert T-ShirtCHER (American Actress and Singer) Authentic 2002 Cher 'Living Proof Farewell Tour' Local Crew Concert T-Shirt. Venue: KeyArena, Seattle, Washington. Dated: July 29, 2002. Includes COA. Size: XLSee Sold Price
Sold20224 1980's Concert T-Shirts RATT, FOREIGNER, BAD COMPANY4 1980's Concert T-Shirts RATT, JOURNEY, BAD COMPANY. In Order as pictured - RATT REACH FOR THE SKY City to City Tour 1989 is in overall very good condition with vivid decals. It has 3 little pin holeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eagles 2005 Farewell Tour Local Crew T-ShirtConcert crew t-shirt for The Eagles' 2005 Farewell Tour. The shirt shows signs of wear as well as some marks on the fabric, please see the photos provided for reference. Size: Men's X-LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1995 Jimmy Buffett/Margarita Ville Concert1995 tour Margarite Ville, by T-America shirt company, 100% cotton, size men's L, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO ADRIAN MANS SILK SHIRTS, AMERICA, 1950sBoth w/ label "Adrian": 1 black silk shantung short sleeve button-up w/ resist printed blue & white early automobile motifs, CH 46", L 28", (label discolored/detaching, few tiny pulls); 1 long sleeveSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE WORK OR SPORT SHIRTS & JACKETS, AMERICA, MID 20TH C1 white w/ 3 patch pockets, stamped "Prop. Of Bugle Coat, Apron & Linen Service Baltimore, MD", CH 40", L 21", (stains/discoloration, wear to neckline & cuffs); 1 black w/ embroidered unicorn, 1950s,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Discovers America 2 lithograph portfolio 1979Dali, Salvador (Spanish 1904-1989), Dali Discovers America, 1979, containing two lithographs: The Gateway to the New World and Christopher Columbus, printed in colors on Japan Nacre paper, 29-3/8 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - (Spanish, 1904-1989) - Dali Discovers America, Portfolio with Two Lithographs.Salvador Dali - (Spanish, 1904-1989) - Dali Discovers America, Portfolio with Two Lithographs. Including: Lithograph - Christopher Columbus 58.5x43cm (Plate). Lithograph - The gate to the new world 58See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring, Keith Haring at the Pinnacle, 1989Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Keith Haring at the Pinnacle / Chicago, 1989 color screenprint on tee shirt fabric signed and dated with baby image in black marker lower right signed in plate 13 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Nebeker (b. 1942, American)"The Medicine Shield," 1989 Patinated bronze on wood base Signed and dated: Bill Nebeker / 1989; Further marked: CA [Cowboy Artists of America]; Titled to plaque Edition: 11/25 7.5" H x 10" W x 7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Marble, Bronze Harlequin State ChiparusArt Deco Marble, Bronze Harlequin Statue, Female harlequin wearing bronze pants and long sleeve shirt, Marble dress, holding a fan in her hand, Ruffles around her neck, Chiparus style, Origin: Pinar DSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT JORDAN (America, 20th Century), Arctic whaling scene, Oil on canvas, 20" x 36". Framed 24" xROBERT JORDANAmerica, 20th CenturyArctic whaling scene with the American-flagged whaleship Janus, numerous whales and four whaleboats. Signed and dated lower right "Robert Jordan April 13, 1989".Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Washington's Farewell Address, 1797,Stoddard, Hudson NYAmerica's legacy : being the address of G. Washington, on his declining a re-election to the presidency, to the people of the United States [Washington's Farewell Address]. Wood boards, boundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Barrick (b. 1945), "Autumn Trail", 1989Bill Barrick (b. 1945), "Autumn Trail", dated 1989, acrylic on canvas, framed sight: 9 x 12", frame: 17.5 x 20.5" Provenance: A Midland, TX Estate Remnants of rural America are the principle focusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold-In-Quartz Gold Stud, S.S. Central America Treasure [159491]Gold-in-quartz gold stud recovered from the S.S. Central America shipwreck. These used in place of buttons on men's shirts as a fancy token from the California Gold Rush period. This is the only one lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young (CSN&Y) AutographedCrosby, Stills, Nash & Young (CSN&Y) Autographed Concert Memorabilia Display. A stellar shadowbox display of memorabilia from the group’s 2002 “Tour of America,” including a Remo drum skin (13��See Sold Price
Sold2021Eric Clapton - Versace leather trousersEric Clapton - Versace leather trousers and Armani linen shirt (size 15/38) owned and worn by Eric Clapton in the late 1980s (2)Provenance: Given to the vendor in the 1989/90 a friend who worked for ESee Sold Price
5 days LeftRR AuctionSun Yat-sen Autograph Letter Signed to Russian Revolutionary Feliks VolkhovskyUS$5,000(1 bid)