Sold2015Leroy Neiman serigraph, "City by the Bay", 139/265Leroy Neiman serigraph, "City by the Bay", 1993, 139/265, view of the San Francisco skyline as seen from on the water of the bay with Fisherman's Wharf on the far right. Signed and numbered in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) The Little Fisherman, 1967Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) The Little Fisherman, 1967 lithograph signed in pencil; from the edition of 300 14 x 10 inches Provenance:The Artist Judge Henry Riederer, Kansas City, MissourSee Sold Price
Sold2017THOMAS HART BENTON LETTER, HAND DRAWN MAP, ETCAutographs, drawing, photos and ephemera from the estate of Kansas City writer and photographer Bob Barrett (1943- 2016) relating to his personal experience with Kansas City artist Thomas Hart BentonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mickey Mantle Joe Dimaggio Willie Mays Hank Aaron HOF Multi Signed Baseball JSASport: Baseball,Player: Mickey Mantle,Autograph Authentication: Beckett Authentication Services (BAS),Original/Reprint: Original,Product: Ball,Team: New York YankeesSee Sold Price
Sold2024SF 49ers Joe Montana signed Football.SF 49ers Joe Montana signed Football. Painted to look like MVP game ball from Super Bowl XVI. Condition Report: All lots are sold as is and where is. Turner Auctions + Appraisals, LLC provides conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bowden Spacelander BicycleSecond generation Bowden Spacelander, name plate reading "Bowden Industries Inc. Kansas City Missouri". Serial no. 0293G007. Includes Delta Jet Rocket headlamp and Crown speedo. Very good condition, rSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Carved Cerused Wood Marble-Top Console TableAn Italian Carved Cerused Wood Marble-Top Console Table Second Half 18th Century Height 34 5/8 x width 64 x depth 25 1/2 inches. Patricia Ann Black Smyth (1925-2018) was born in Kansas City, Missouri,See Sold Price
Sold2023A QING DYNASTY JADEITE SNUFF BOTTLE WITH MALACHITEThe fine jade bottle with matching cover set on malachite is fitted to a carved wood stand. With provenance to the collection of Josephine Bird Hall (1888-1948) of Kansas City, Missouri, it is worth nSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE 9.5 INCH NEBO STYLE 3/4 GROOVE MISSOURI AXEA Nebo squared axe form with nice surface polish, lettered in black on the surface, 'Found Between 45th and 46th near Main St. KCMO. Provenance: the collection of Kansas City lumber man, entrepreneurSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Venetian Glass Millefiori Octagonal MirrorA Venetian Glass Millefiori Octagonal Mirror 20th Century Height 33 x width 27 inches. Patricia Ann Black Smyth (1925-2018) was born in Kansas City, Missouri, the daughter of Ernest Bateman Black andSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Chippendale Carved Mahogany Silver TableA Chinese Chippendale Carved Mahogany Silver Table 18th Century Height 30 x width 34 x depth 21 3/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Marion and Henry Bloch, Kansas City, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2024gary oldman signed harry potter 11x14 photo sirius black autograph beckett BASgary oldman signed harry potterSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSEUYCOFRAMED Autographed/Signed JOE MONTANA 33x42 Kansas City Red Jersey JSA COA AutoUS$115
3 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions3 AUTOGRAPHED PHOTOS BRADY, MONTANA & JIM BROWN W/COA'SUS$110(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions11 RailBox Boxcars, 10 Other Box and Refrigerator Cars-HO ScaleUS$35(2 bids)
865 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJoe Namath Autographed New York Jets Blaze Speed Mini Helmet-Beckett W HologramUS$10
13 hrs LeftHoward & Thomas Auction HousePost Season Football Classic (Super Bowl XIX), by LeRoy NeimanUS$750
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAbraham Lincoln Signed & Framed 1.75x7.75 Handwritten Receipt BAS #AB14364US$330(3 bids)
896 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMuhammad Ali & Joe Frazier Signed Black Everlast Boxing Trunks PSA Itp #3A60518US$82(5 bids)
684 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAndy Warhol Double Signed "Exposures" Book w/ Hand Drawn Sketch BAS #AB14579US$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHarriet Whitney Frishmuth (American, 1880-1980), "Reflections"US$6,000