Sold2022Lillian Elliott (American, 1930-1994) BasketLillian Elliott (American, 1930-1994) Basket hand-woven and polychromed mixed media signed 'Lillian Elliott' H 20 x W 21 x D 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ceramic Sculpture, Arthur NelsonArthur Nelson (American, 1942-1994), Basket Vase, ceramic sculpture, unsigned, overall: 24"h x 12"d x 10"d. Provenance: gifted to owner by artist's family.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHIHULY, Dale. 1994 Cobalt Blue Basket WithCadmium Red Lip Wrap .With original 1 drawer wood stand. The blue glass Basket with oil spot decoration and red rim,Signed on base and dated . ( Dale Chihuly American 1941 - ). From a Sutton Place SouSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINNY RUFFNER, "EYE CANDY" BLOWN ART GLASS, 1994Ginny Ruffner (American/Georgia, Washington State, born 1952). "Eye Candy" -1994 from the "Patterns of Thoughts Series", fifteen blown glass orbs and fabricated metal basket. Apparently unsigned. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold20191994 AMERICAN EAGLE 4-COIN GOLD PROOF SET1994 AMERICAN EAGLE 4-COIN GOLD PROOF SET contains four Proof Gold Eagles including one ounce, one-half ounce, one-quarter ounce & one-tenth ounce coins, with original mint packaging, Opening bid $170See Sold Price
Sold20174 Native American baskets. 20th century.A group of 4 Native American baskets. ++ Basket. Northern California, USA. Klamath. 20th century. ++ Basket. Northern California, USA. Pomo. 20th century. ++ Basket. Northern California, USA. Pomo. 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Native American Baskets Including MiwokFour Native American Baskets Including Miwok. Comprising Chemchuevi pot form coiled basket with single-color greek key band, Miwok bowl form coiled basket with single-color diamond band motif, Miwok oSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS Mostly 19th Century Diameters from 4” to 17”.TEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSMostly 19th CenturyAll with geometric designs.Diameters from 4” to 17”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Newton (1934 - 1994) American (Florida)Harold Newton (1934 - 1994) Oil / Canvas Signed Lower Right ,measures 16" x 20" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Newton (1934 - 1994) American (Florida)Harold Newton (1934 - 1994) Oil / Canvas Signed Lower Right ,measures 16" x 20" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF TEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSProvenance: The Estate of James and Lois Garner; proceeds will benefit Children’s Hospital Los Angeles and World Wildlife Fund; the large oval basket: 7 1/2 inches wide; 3 1/2 inches high; theSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Native American baskets. 20th century.A group of 4 Native American baskets. ++ Basket tray. Northern California, USA. Hupa. 20th century.++Basket tray. Northern California, USA. Hupa. 20th century.++ Basket tray. Northern California, USA.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSCondition: one with a half inch-long break to rim; one 8 1/2 inches diameter; 3 1/2 inches high; the other 5 1/2 inches diameter; 5 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED AMERICAN BASKETS, LOT OF FOURASSORTED AMERICAN BASKETS, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a large painted stave-type woven-splint three-tiered wall basket, a small rib-type woven-splint basket, and two smaller woven baskets. 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of (3) Native American BasketsGroup of (3) Native American Basketsto include: Hupa basket with geometric design; and (2) small Tinglit covered baskets, decorated with animals and creatures.Larger 3-1/4"h x 6-1/4"diaProvenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE SMALL LATE 20TH C. NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSThe collection as shown. Measure from 1.75 x 3 x 3 to 3.25 x 2.5 x 2.5 inches. Provenance: The estate of Morton and Estelle Sosland. In Kansas City, the Sosland family name is synonymous with both givSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Native American BasketsThree Native American Baskets20th century, tightly woven of willow with devil's claw, the largest features a rattlesnake pattern (4 1/2 x 11 in.); the large round basket has a cloud and mountain desigSee Sold Price
Sold2021(1) 1994 American Silver Eagle Roll GEM BU *KEY(1) 1994 American Silver Eagle Roll GEM BU *KEYSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSof various sizes and shapes the largest: 13 1/2 inches diameter; 9 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection Three Native American BasketsEarly 20th century, Western United States. One handsome Cupano Indian basket along with two Hupa baskets. The Cupano piece having some damage to one side, otherwise baskets are tight and stable. LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group (8) South American baskets, Amazon regionGroup (8) South American baskets, Amazon region, 20th c., Venezuela and Brazil, each with pigment decoration, 15.5"dia (largest), 12"dia (smallest) Provenance: The Collection of Paul J. Smith: Arts AdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five Pacific Northwest Coast Native American basketsEarly to mid-20th century Comprising: a Makah lidded basket (1.5'' H x 2.75'' Dia.); a rectangular Salish imbricated basket (8.875'' H x 13'' W x 8.5'' D); a Louise Vanderberg Salish cedar plank barkSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Small Native American baskets(3) Small Native American baskets, 19th/20th c., incl. Pomo and similar examples, each with geometric design, 7.5"dia (largest), 4.5"dia (smallest) Provenance: The Collection of Paul J. Smith: Arts AdSee Sold Price