Sold2021Pele 1977 Last Game Full Ticket Cosmos v Santos GiantsPele 1977 Last Game Full Ticket Cosmos v Santos Giants Stadium & Stadium ClubSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Don Lelooska articulated maskDon Lelooska Cherokee/Adopted Kwakwaka'awkw (Kwakiutl), (1933-1996), a carved and polychrome painted transformation mask, the upper raven head with articulated beak, the wings opening to reveal a humaSee Sold Price
Sold20231976 Topps #148 Walter Payton NFL Rookie Card1976 Topps #148 Walter Payton NFL Football Rookie Trading Card. Nicknamed "Sweetness", Walter Payton is widely regarded as one of the greatest football players of all time and arguably the greatest ruSee Sold Price
Sold20231966 Philadelphia Gale Sayers NFL Rookie Cards (3)Philadelphia / Topps Gale Sayers NFL Football Trading Cards (3 Cards Total). Includes a 1966 Philadelphia #38 Gale Sayers Rookie Card, 1967 Philadelphia #35 Gale Sayers & 1970 Topps #70 Gale Sayers. ISee Sold Price
Sold20231976 Topps #148 Walter Payton NFL Rookie Card1976 Topps #148 Walter Payton NFL Football Rookie Trading Card (Rookie Card). Nicknamed "Sweetness", Walter Payton is widely regarded as one of the greatest football players of all time and arguably tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996 signé et inscrit e.a. acier inoxydable signed and inscribed e.a. stainless steel 34.3 x 40.2 x 9 cm. 13 1/2 x 15 13/16 x 3 9/16See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Glasco (American 1925 - 1996) The Game, 1961Joseph Glasco (American 1925 - 1996) The Game, 1961 Watercolor, gouache and colored ink impasto on board Signed and dated '61 lower right 16 in. h. x 14 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Satchel Paige & Rogers Hornsby Signed Game TicketAttention all baseball fans and collectors! We're thrilled to offer this rare and highly sought-after piece of sports memorabilia: a ticket from an old-timers game signed by two of the game's greatestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster. People For Flowers.Howard Finster. People For Flowers. 1996. #38,915. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Paint and marker on board. Excellent condition. 16” x 14”. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021Don Larsen Signed 1956 World Series Game 5 Ticket StubDon Larsen Signed 1956 World Series Game 5 Ticket Stub Inscribed "Perfect Game"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz, Daytona Beach V, Aquatint - 1996 Signed Ed. 2/25Alex Katz, American, b. 1927 Daytona Beach V (from Daytona Beach series), 1996 Etching with aquatint on Somerset Satin paper Image: 23 x 17.25 in. (58.42 x 43.82 cm.) Sheet: 29 x 23.25 in. (73.66 x 59See Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz, Daytona Beach V, Aquatint - 1996 Signed Ed. 2/25Alex Katz, American, b. 1927 Daytona Beach V (from Daytona Beach series), 1996 Etching with aquatint on Somerset Satin paper Image: 23 x 17.25 in. (58.42 x 43.82 cm.) Sheet: 29 x 23.25 in. (73.66 x 59See Sold Price
Sold2023[Sports] Jordan, Michael, et al. 1996 NBA All-Star Game Signed Basketball[Sports] Jordan, Michael, et al. 1996 NBA All-Star Game Signed Basketball Official NBA Basketball Signed by all 26 Players and Coaches of the 1996 All-Star GameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maud Lewis (1903-1970), Canadian"Oil on board titled Sunday Ride. This typical cheerful image from Maud depicts her and Everett in their antique Model T Ford out for a ride. Literature: Ray Cronin, Maud Lewis: Life & Work [online puSee Sold Price
Sold'PANKO' - PLAYING CARDS c.1909'PANKO' PLAYING CARDS 'Panko or Votes for Women. The Great Card Game. Suffragists v. Anti-Suffragists' [complete pack of 48 pictorial playing cards], pictures by E.T. Reed of 'Punch', printed in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2016Michael Jordan Game Worn Jersey1996-1997 season game worn NBA jersey - Michael Jordan This jersey was used and worn by Michael Jordan in NBA games during the season Additionally, the jersey became Jordan's backup jersey for the NBASee Sold Price
Sold20221955 World Series Sandy Koufax SIGNED Rookie Full1955 World Series Sandy Koufax SIGNED Rookie Full Ticket PSA 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Abram Games (1914-1996) JOIN The ATS, aka "The Blonde Bombshell" original WW2 poster printed by FoshAbram Games (1914-1996) JOIN The ATS, aka "The Blonde Bombshell" original WW2 poster printed by Fosh & Cross 1941 - 48.3 x 73 cm This was the first of three posters designed by Games to promote joininSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVE DRAKE EDGEFIELD SC JAR SIGNED LMDave Drake pottery jar from Edgefield SC to Greensboro. Purchased at an estate auction sometime in the 80s for the sales price of $175 with original handwritten sales ticket naming the item LEWIS MILESee Sold Price
Sold2022A Northwest Coast raven rattleA Northwest Coast raven rattle Designed as a raven with wings partially outstretched, supporting a reclining human figure connected to a frog on its back, further carved with the face of a hawk and anSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONNOR McDAVID 2018 GAME USED ADIDAS EDMONTON OILERS JERSEY GLOBAL SERIES SWEDEN (LOA)CONNOR McDAVID 2018 GAME USED ADIDAS EDMONTON OILERS JERSEY GLOBAL SERIES SWEDEN (LOA)See Sold Price
Sold20211932 World Series Ticket Stub "Babe Ruth's Called Shot"1932 World Series Ticket Stub "Babe Ruth's Called Shot" Game 3 at Wrigley Field. 1932 World Series ticket from the October 1st Game 3 of the World Series. So much reporting and evaluation over the decSee Sold Price
Sold2024A New York Yankees 1996 World Series Champions baseball display with 4 authentic autographedA New York Yankees 1996 World Series Champions baseball display with 4 authentic autographed baseballs including "Derek Jeter R.O.Y. '96" (Rookie of the year 1996), "John Wettland W.S.M.V.P '96" (WorlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles and Ray Eames for Herman Miller, 3rd Generation Lounge ChairMid-Century Eames lounge chair and ottoman, model 670/671, designed by Charles (USA, 1907-1978) and Ray Eames (USA, 1912-1988) for Herman Miller (USA), 3rd generation, with molded 5 layer plywood paneSee Sold Price
1168 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2012 Rookies & Stars Ray Lewis Autographed Sports Trading Card BAS 10US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRay Lewis Signed Full Size Speed Helmet Baltimore Ravens Beckett AuthenticatedUS$10
6 days LeftMynt Auctions2010 Topps 75th Anniversary Draft Ray Lewis Autographed Sports Trading Card BAS 10US$10
651 Lots AwayPacific Global Auctionray lewis signed baltimore ravens 49ers custom space saver framed football jerseUS$275
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFull Size Speed Rep Helmet Signed by Ray Lewis, Derrick Brooks & London FletcherUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsOriginal 1977 NFL Championship Game Ticket Cowboys vs Vikings Texas StadiumUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsNyheim Hines 18 Panini One Purple Game Used Rookie Jersey Auto 12 of 25 Signed CardUS$10