Sold2020MING GILT BRONZE & JEWEL INLAID BUDDHA DEITY FIGURE OFFine casted Chinese Tibetan Ming Dynasty gilt bronze and jewel inlaid Buddha deity figure of Pratisara, Yellow Pancha Raksha, with three faces and Ten hands. The three heads have a serene face. Each fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large 19c Tibetan thangka VAJRABHAIRAVA / YAMANTAKALarge size 19th century Tibetan thangka in original mounts depicting Vajrabhairava - the conqueror of Yama, the Lord of Death - with his 9 heads, 34 arms and 16 legs. He is holding various implementsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 19c Tibetan thangka GUBILHA 5 deitiesEarly 19th century Tibetan thangka in original mounts depicting goddess Molha riding an antelope, holding a happiness invoking arrow and a divination mirror in her hands, the figure of Vajrapani aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large 19c Tibetan thangka VAJRABHAIRAVA / YAMANTAKALarge size 19th century Tibetan thangka in original mounts depicting Vajrabhairava - the conqueror of Yama, the Lord of Death - with his 9 heads, 34 arms and 16 legs. He is holding various implementsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 19c Tibetan thangka BODHISATTVA AMOGHAPASHAEarly 19th century Tibetan thangka depicting Bodhisattva Amoghapasha - a 3-faced and 4-armed manifestation of Avalokite?vara. Amoghapasha by itself is a rare image, it is more common in mandala formatSee Sold Price
Sold202319c TIBETAN THANGKA dharmapala MAHAKALA19th century framed Tibetan thangka depicting six-armed Mahakala - an emanation of Boddhisattva Avalokiteshvara and the leader of the dharmapalas (Defenders of the Buddhist Law). His name means �See Sold Price
Sold201819c Tibetan thangka GODDESS MARICIRare 19th century Sino-Tibetan thangka depicting eight armed Goddess Marici seated on a lotus throne and holding various weapons, with Boddhisattva Manjushri depicted above her. Marici is worshiped asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Antique Tibetan Thangka, 3rd PanchaEarly Antique Tibetan Thangka, 3rd Pancha. Hand painted on silk with gold highlights. Faint inscriptions verso. Old label on backside of fabric. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940).See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tibetan 19C Thangka Figural Deity PaintingA Chinese Tibetan 19th to 20th Century antique thangka painting of figures and deities. With multicolored fabric border. Image measures 25" x 16.5".Work Size: 25 x 16.5 in.Dimensions: 45 X 30 X .1See Sold Price
Sold2015Framed Tibetan ThangkaChina, late Ming period, 15th C., Tibetan Thangka, gold and color painting of Manjushri Buddhisattra of Wisdom, White Tara and Sakyamuni Buddha on silk, in a gold leaf frame. Height 68 1/3 in., WidthSee Sold Price
202314TH- 17TH CENTURIES TIBETAN THANGKA14TH- 17TH CENTURIES TIBETAN THANGKA ; H. 80 cm. W. 80 cm. Protection of silk fabrics, paint loss and damage to the fabric occurs bears unclear wax stamp.See Sold Price
Sold201718TH C TIBETAN THANGKA SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA18th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese large silk embroidery Buddhist Thangka of Shakyamuni Buddha Live Story in Miracles at Shravasti. Vertical rectangular panel, masterly seemed with metallic silk threadSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Tibetan Thangka of Padmasambhava Copper MountainThangka of the teacher Padmasambhava in his Copper Mountain Paradise, central Tibet, c.late 18th century, gouache on cotton, 50 x 35 inches, in a cherry wood frame 59 x 44 inches, central figure of thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Mandala of Buddha Sarvavid VairochanaMandala Thangka of Buddha Sarvavid Vairochana from the Parishodhana Tantra, Tibet, 15th century, gouache on cotton, 26 x 22.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 37 x 31 inches, elements of Sakya and BuddhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, SignedAntique Tibetan Thangka, Signed and inscribed verso in script. Hand painted on silk. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 28.5 x 17.5 in. Overall Hanging Size: 46 x 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan Thangka Watercolor On SilkStained maple frame w/ notched ( for signature or title) linen mat . sight 31"H x 19.5 framed 38.5 x 27 LDI8587 JPSee Sold Price
Sold201913th-14th C. Tibetan Thangka of AmitayusTibetan Thangka, 13-14th century. Depicting a Seated Amitayus and Associated Deities. Professional Restorations. Framed. Size: 24.25'' x 19.25'', 62 x 49 cm (Thangka); 29.25'' x 23.25'', 74 x 59 cm (FSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Tibetan ThangkaA Large Framed Tibetan Thangka of Buddhist Deities. Distemper on cloth. {Frame size: 51 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches (130.8 x 74.9 cm)}.See Sold Price
Sold2015A TIBETAN THANGKA OF DALAI LAMAQing dynasty; few water stains, some areas have crease worn off; Thangka (26 in. h, 18 in. w), frame (53 in. h, 28 in. w)See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Tibetan Thangka Mahottara HerukaThangka of the wrathful deity Mahottara Heruka, Tibet, c.early 18th century, gouache on cotton, 41.5 x 32.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 49 x 39 inches, central figure of the seven tiered and many hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Wrathful VajrabhairavaThangka of the Wrathful Manjushri Vajrabhairava, Tibet, 18th century, gouache on cotton, 33.5 x 23 inches, unframed, central figure intypical pose with wrathful expression, deep blue color in union wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A TIBETAN THANGKA OF YAMANTAKAA TIBETAN THANGKA OF YAMANTAKA Yamantaka is standing in alidhasana on various prostrate divinities on a lotus base, with his principle hands embracing his consort and holding karttrika and kapala, andSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE TIBETAN THANGKA OF SEATED BUDDHA GUANYIN ON CLOTHLARGE TIBETAN THANGKA OF SEATED BUDDHA GUANYIN ON CLOTH. H. 320 cm. W. 112 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office available but nSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 19th Tibetan Thangka of MahakalaLength: 116cm, width: 72cm, inner core: length: 58cm, width: 40cm. Provenance: Private collection, FranceSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFour Tibetan Thangka Paintings, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九世紀US$1,500
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78152: A Tibetan Thangka of the Mandala of Kalachakra, US$2,000
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78156: Two Tibetan Thangkas 47-1/2 x 33-1/2 inches (120US$300
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Thangka - black ground - intricate, unique. Rare, fine and intenseUS$1,750
2 days LeftWilliam's Auctions, LLCA FINE TIBETAN THANGKA ON SILK DEPICTING SADAKSHARI LOKESHVARAUS$180(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftWilliam's Auctions, LLCA FINE TIBETAN THANGKA ON SILK THOUSAND HAND HIDDEN BUDDHAUS$180(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCTibetan Thangka Silk Tapestry, Purple and Gold silk, in large Frame, 51 x 39 inchesUS$21(2 bids)