Sold2023Seven Sterling Silver Service Flatware PiecesGroup of seven (7) assorted 19th century English sterling silver articles, including a slice, a ladle, two spoons and three forks, manufactured by Gorham, in the Strasbourg pattern. 16.38 ozt. weighabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19th c. American and British SilverGroup of 18th and 19th c. American and English silver including London neoclassical footed cream jug, two early tea caddy spoons, Scottish toddy ladle, Howe & Guion NYC sugar tongs, salt shovel and spSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of English Silver Table SpoonsA Collection of English Silver Table Spoons Various Makers, 18th and 19th Century comprising assorted serving spoons, sauce ladles, soup spoons, and others; 14 items total. 27 ozt 9 dwt gross each halSee Sold Price
Sold202227 Pieces George III English Silver Flatwarelate 18th/early 19th century, including two serving spoons; nine dessert spoons; pierced ladle; ten teaspoons with engraved decoration; four tablespoons; butter knife, most with monograms, various makSee Sold Price
Sold202321 Pieces George III English Silver Flatwarelate 18th/early 19th century, including Newcastle: 1795, Robertson & Darling ladle; pair of serving spoon, 1789, Christian Ker Reid, London: 1764, possible James Jennings, punch ladle; 1809, Mary & ElSee Sold Price
Sold202338 Pieces Assorted Silver Flatware29 pieces English silver, most London, 19th century: tea caddy spoon, three scissors form sugar tongs; one pair strap form sugar tongs, ten teaspoons, sauce ladle, sauce ladle with spout, serving spooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large group silver utensils and serving piecesLarge group silver utensils and serving pieces, 19th/20th c., (32) pieces, various hallmarks and makers, some English, includes tongs, spoons and ladles, most marked Sterling, some silver content unknSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Sterling Silver Pieces, 19th c., consisting of aTwo Sterling Silver Pieces, 19th c., consisting of a Tiffany Punch Ladle, 1872, in the "Persian" pattern; together with an English Stuffing Spoon, London, 1825, by Charles Eley, Ladle- H.- 13 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Large Silver Serving Spoons Largest, length 13Three Large Silver Serving Spoons 19TH CENTURY comprising an American punch ladle engraved with dates going back to 1857, an American punch ladle, "S. Cockrell", with English hallmark, and an EdinburgSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR 19TH C ENGLISH SILVER BERRY SPOONS, 261gSet with velvet lined case, repousse decoration to bowl of each spoon. Impressed marks London, 1894 maker Wakely & Wheeler. L. of spoon 23.5 cm (9 1/4 in)See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR 19TH C ENGLISH SILVER SAUCE LADLES, 233gFour English William IV silver fiddle pattern sauce ladles London 1833 by Adey Bellamy Savory. Each engraved with lion rampant crest. L. 18 cm (7 in.)See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century English Silver Plate & Shell Spoon Warmer.19th Century English Silver Plate & Shell Spoon Warmer. Condition: good for it's age with no visible damage. Ht. 5 1/2" W. 6" D. 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold202019th C English Sterling Silver & Enamel Spoon19th C Hallmarked 1896 English Sterling Silver & Enamel Serving Spoon. 9 inches x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. English Sheffield Silver Punch LadleJ & I Cox, circa 1850, with monogram. L: approx. 14". Weight: approx. 6.19 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS19TH C. ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS Pair of English sterling silver serving spoons. Stamped with makers' initials W.S, city marked London, and date marked 1830. Measure 8.50" long. WeSee Sold Price
Sold202019thc English Sterling & Silver Tea Caddy SpoonsTwo English tea caddy spoons. Comprised of a sterling caddy spoon having a scalloped shell shaped bowl. Hallmarked for London, 1807. Marker's initials TH...possibly for Thomas Harper. Together with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Figural Berry SpoonsLate 19th century. Two English sterling silver berry spoons with parcel gilt bowls, dated 1899 with maker's mark C&S Co., and a German .800 silver spoon; lg. 7.5 in. (each), sterling wt. 3.78ozt (117.See Sold Price
Sold202219th c ENGLISH STERLING ORNATE LADLE19th c. English Sterling Silver Ornate Pierced Ladle with twist, scrolled handle by Martin, Hall & Co.. circa 1890. In the original presentation box from J. Cameron & Son in Kilmarnock. Ladle 5". ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 19th Century English Silver CutleryLot of 19th century English sterling silver cutlery, including: 2 spoons (length: 22 cm), 4 large forks and 4 smaller forks (from 3 different sets). Total weight: 927 grams. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2021CASED VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SET19th c. English Sterling Silver Demitasse Cup, Saucer & Spoon Set, by silversmith Josiah Williams & Co. (George Maudsley Jackson), London, 1891, cup with CRM monogram, in a fitted leather presentationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seven George III period English silver spoonsSeven 18th and 19th C. George III period English silver hallmarked salt spoons and shell form tea caddy spoons, two 18th C. Soloman Houghman maker's mark salt spoons, 18th C. Peter and Ann Bateman, WiSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Lias English Silver Serving Spoon 19th C.John Lias English sterling silver large serving spoon, hallmarked: "London / England / 1813 / IL," 19th century. 12" L. Approx 3.72 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019John Lias English Silver Serving Spoon 19th C.John Lias English sterling silver large serving spoon, hallmarked: "London / England / 1813 / IL," 19th century. 12" L. Approx 3.72 ozt.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Sterling Silver Master Salt Spoon 4.25in GW Engraved London 1828US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Hamilton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 117 pc Service for 12US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Heart Shape 8in Lap Over Edge PlainUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Goldwashed Number 1 Pattern 5.625 InchesUS$10
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Coin and Sterling Silver Serving Pieces 19th CenturyUS$350
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Sterling and Coin Silver Shell-form Serving Pieces 19th CenturyUS$400
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsChristofle Spatours Silverplate Flatware Set for 8 - 35 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 62 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10