Sold202319th C. French Trumeau Mirror w/ oil on artist board painting / 61 1/4" x 40"19th C. French Trumeau Mirror w/ oil on artist board painting / 61 1/4" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022French School: Figural Landscape - Oil Painting19th century French School oil on board painting of figures in a landscape in the Barbizon style, in a gilt wood frame. Signature not found. [Sight: 8" H x 12 1/2" W; Frame: 14 1/2" H x 19" W]. RubbinSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH TRUMEAU MIRROR W/ FIGURES ALONG RIVERFRENCH TRUMEAU MIRROR HAVING OIL PAINTING OF FIGURES ALONG A RIVER AND A GENTLEMAN WITH HUNTING DOG IN FOREGROUND, THE FRAME POLYCHROME AND GOLD GILT, 1ST HALF 20TH C.; 47.5"H X 34"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH PAINTED GILT PASTORAL TRUMEAU MIRRORFrench trumeau mirror, late 19th/ early 20th c., having painted gilt frame, foliate urn crest, over oil on board painting depicting pastoral landscape, molded frame with floral motifs, beaded trim, enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Louis XV style painted trumeau mirrorAntique Louis XV style painted trumeau mirror, 19th c., French, painted faux marbre and giltwood frame, with an inset oil on canvas painting panel, featuring figures by a cottage in landscape scene, nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese School. An Inland Waterway Near Canton.Early 19th century. Oil painting on board landscape with figures and a canal. Black lacquer frame with gold liner. Vose Gallery label on verso. Sight size 16 1/2" x 22", overall 19 1/2" x 25 1/4". ShoSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Trumeau Mirror19th century Trumeau mirror. French paint decorated frame with a fine carved crest. The top having an oil painting of lovers in a landscape. Minor fading. In good condition. Measures: 66" x 2" x 40" (See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabulous 19th C. Oil Painting on Canvas HUDSON VALLEY LANDSCAPE, Cows , FiguresFabulous 19th C. Oil Painting on Canvas HUDSON VALLEY LANDSCAPE, Cows , Figures. size: 16.25 x 24.25, 25.75 x 34.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH TRUMEAU MIRROR W/ PAINTED LANDSCAPE SCENEFrench trumeau mirror, late 19th c., off-white painted frame, centering oil on canvas painting depicting mountainous landscape scene with figures, over flat mirror plate, craquelure to painting, overaSee Sold Price
Sold202218th/19th C. French Trumeau Mirror Style PaintingDepiction of five putti gathering grain and crops in landscape, Oil/Canvas, no visible signature, sight size approx. 31" x 60", painted frame with applied decoration, 42.75" x 66". Condition: Wax reliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Barbizon Signed Oil Painting Figure in Boat River LandscapeBarbizon School, late 19th/ early 20th century indistinctly signed lower corner inscribed verso oil painting on board, framed framed: 22 x 16.5 inches board: 16.5 x 11 inches provenance: private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) RUDOLF GIFFINGER DUTCH SAILBOAT PAINTINGSRudolf Giffinger 19th century oil on board painting of moonlight Dutch sailboat scenes. Each measures approximately 20.75" x 16.5" and 34.5" x 30.5" w/ frames. Age related wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Board Landscape PaintingA 19th Century oil on board landscape painting of baby cattle and farmers near a lake. Unsigned. Framed. Measures: 13 x 16 inches (17.25 x 20.25 inches framed) Domestic Shipping: $40See Sold Price
Sold2016A 19th Century French Trumeau Mirror.A 19th Century French Trumeau Mirror. Bearing an unsigned oil on canvas painting in the upper portion (canvas: 35.5" x 27") Overall: 59.5" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2017AN EARLY 19TH CENTURY FRENCH TRUMEAU MIRRORA 19th century painted wood panel from a boiserie, oil on canvas painting of a scene of figures in 18th century dress, framed by beaded molding above a mirror with beaded molding flanked by applied geSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Antique Painted and Parcel-Gilt Trumeau19th Century French antique painted and parcel-gilt trumeau mirror with oil painting center. A large and impressive mirror with a finely painted still life. Measures: 47"x 2"x 63" (102-7126)See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH TRUMEAU MIRROR OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGFrench trumeau mirror, late 19th c., giltwood frame, oil on canvas painting depicting landscape scene with ruins, over the flat mirror plate, small punctures and patched repairs to canvas, heavy silveSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Mountainous River Landscape, Figures in Boats19th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Mountainous River Landscape, Figures in Boats. Framed. Professionally restored and relined. size: 26 x 42, 32.25 x 48 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th Century Landscape, Oil on Board, SignedLate 19th Century Landscape, Oil on Boardwith illegible signature (lower left)27 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches (sight)34 3/4 x 42 7/8 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Landscape Paintings, O/B, 190th C.Pair of Continental Landscapes, Pastoral Scenes, early 19th C., oil on board, unsigned.(SEAB2206/2) {WK} Measurements: 9 x 12 Framed: 13 x 16 Condition: Age and use wear, surface soil and toning.See Sold Price
Sold2021French School (19th C.) Figural Landscape Painting19th Century French School figural landscape oil painting on board. A landscape scene with figures in the distance, under a lush green hammock with sunlight. No apparent signature. Housed in distresseSee Sold Price
Sold2024French oil on board landscape paintingFrench oil on board landscape painting. Apparently unsigned. Late 19th century. Overall: 18"h x 20 3/4"w. Sight: 8 3/4"h x 10 3/4"w. Weight: 10 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH TRUMEAU BEVELED MIRROR LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFrench trumeau mirror, 19th/ 20th c., gilt painted frame with ribbon crest, center roundel with oil on canvas landscape painting, flanked by floral garlands, beaded trim framing beveled mirror plate,See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH TRUMEAU MIRROR WITH LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFrench trumeau mirror, late 19th c., gilt frame centering an oil on canvas painting of a mountain landscape with waterfall, over a flat mirror plate, approx 59.25"h, 31.5"w, 24.25lbs Start Price: $300See Sold Price
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Italian Old Master Subject Oil Madonna Christ Child Landscape Rear Label 19c 18in x 14.5inUS$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Scottish Oil Painting Figures in Dramatic Highlands LandscapeUS$550
5 days LeftJasper52Harvest Workers Loading Hay Cart in Summer Fields, 19th Century French Oil 19th centuryUS$1,300
5 days LeftJasper5219th CENTURY FRENCH ANTIQUE OIL ON PANEL - FRENCH SOLDIERS MAKING CAMP 19th CenturyUS$1,000