Sold2016Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze Buddhist figureSino-Tibetan gilt bronze Buddhist figure, 19th c., wrathful deity, possibly Guan Gong Yu, engraved copper seal to base, 6.75"h x 4.75"w x 2.75"d Provenance: Property of a Morristown, NJ CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Figure of Tara Height 6* A Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Figure of Tara 18th/19th century the deity cast seated on a double lotus plinth, the left hand raised, the right hand lowered with palm facing outwards, the face bearing aSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Nepalese Jeweled Gilt Bronze 34.5" ShrineStunning antique 18th to 19th century Nepalese shrine. Crafted of repousse bronze with gilt finish. Features a three story structure with well detailed deities and seated Buddha figures with jewel encSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SINO-TIBETAN GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMA DHARMARA SINO-TIBETAN GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMA DHARMARAJA ON LOTUS BASE, 18TH/19TH CENTURY. Cast in three sections depicting a three faced-four armed deity atop a cow with consort below and raised on a lotSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Figure of Magzor GyalmoA Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Figure of Magzor Gyalmo 18th/19th century the deity depicted riding on the mule with her hand held at front bearing a skull cup, the right hand raised and stretched in tarjaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A THREE PIECE GROUP OF CHINESE AND SINO-TIBETANA THREE PIECE GROUP OF CHINESE AND SINO-TIBETAN DEITIES, 18TH/19TH CENTURY AND POSSIBLY EARLIER. Comprising a gilt and partial polychrome bronze figure of Shakyamuni and early bronze figure of a manjSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR 19TH C. GILT BRONZE FIGURES ON MARBLE BASESA pair of nineteenth century gilt bronze figures of classical maidens on marble bases. Ht: 10" Dia: 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR 19TH C. GILT BRONZE FIGURES ON MARBLE BASESA pair of nineteenth century gilt bronze figures of classical maidens on marble bases. Ht: 10" Dia: 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Gilt Bronze Cherub Figures StatueExceptional French Gilt Bronze Cherub Figures. Mounted on marble base. Height: 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold201618/19th C. Chinese Bronze Gilt Buddha w/ Stand18/19世纪 鎏金铜佛像 18th or 19th century Chinese gilt bronze figure; depicting crowned Buddha seated in dhyanasana with hands in dhyana mudra; the wood pedesSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.E.MASSON (1871-1932). AN IMPRESSIVE LATE 19TH CENTURYJ.E.MASSON (1871-1932). AN IMPRESSIVE LATE 19TH CENTURY GILT BRONZE ANIMAL FIGURE GROUP depiciting a stag and two hines on a brown patinated raised and naturalistic wooded oval ground - signed and staSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PC. SOUTHEAST ASIAN GILT ALTAR BRONZES3 PC. SOUTHEAST ASIAN GILT ALTAR BRONZES: Collection of Three 19th-century Gilt Bronze Altar figures. Largest Approx. 4" h x 3" w x 1.75" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016MING DYNASTY YONGLE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHAA Very Fine 19th C. Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha. Seated in dhyanasana on a double-lotus throne with the hands in bhumisparsamudra, clad in a diaphanous sanghati with beaded hems, the face witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Napoleon Equestrian Group, 19th C.Napoleon Equestrian Group, 19th C., the gilt bronze figure on a silvered bronze rearing horse, marble base (QDIP2496)(WT) Dimensions: 7 1/4" H x 7 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Figure of a LionGerman, 19th/20th c. gilt bronze figure of a crouching lion, signed "E. Schmidt", on marble base. 4" x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sino-Tibetan Bronze Figure of Mahakala.Antique, 18th/19th century, Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze figure of Mahakala set upon a lotus base. With two hands crossed behind the back of his partner holding a vajra crescent and skull cap. Mahakala isSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Gold Gilt Bronze & Sevres Panels Figure Clock19th C. Gold Gilt Bronze & Sevres Panels Figure Clock. Antique. French Mantle Clock. Size: 15 h 11.25See Sold Price
Sold202119th C Indian Bronze Deity Figure Playing A Flute19th C Indian Bronze Deity Figure Playing A Flute . From A Pennsylvania Estate. Measure 12 1/4" Overall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Bronze and Marble Mantel Clock, late 19th c., with a gilt bronze seated figure of "knowledge"French Bronze and Marble Mantel Clock, late 19th c., with a gilt bronze seated figure of "knowledge" over an enamel dial time and strike clock, painted with a retailer's name "Eugene Marchand Aine a BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri VIAN: Pair of 19th C. Mythological BronzesHenri Vian (French, 1860-1905) pair of 19th century gilt bronze sculptures, having mythological figures of Salacia (Amphitrite) and Hephaestus (Vulcan) surmount, the bases raised on acanthus motif pawSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine French Kingwood CabinetFine French Kingwood Cabinet. 19th century. Rosewood secondary woods. Gilt bronze figures and puttis; hand painted porcelain plaques; marble top. Writing desk interior. Ht. 34" W 53" D 24". A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Grand Tour Gilt Bronze and MarbleColumns Continental, late 19th century, each surmounted by gilt bronze figures of Romans holding shields and seated on brass caps over flaring serpentine and sienna marble columns, seated on stepped bSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Miniature Indian Bronze Deity FigureCentral Asia, India, ca. 1850 CE. A solid cast bronze cast miniature figurine depicting a Hindu deity, possibly Parvati. Parvati is traditionally understood as the consort of Shiva and is usually presSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of 19 Century French Orientalism Bronze Statues by Marcel DebutUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS EnglishUS$700
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn unattributed Art Deco patinated and gilt bronze figure of a lady dancing in Bedouin dress, early£70
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisEuropean Gilt Bronze Sculpture Mounted on a Geode Base Conquistador 19th cenUS$500
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA SUBSTANTIAL PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SIX LIGHT CANDELABRA AFTER FRANÇOIS REMOND£9,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZE FIGURES OF BUDDHA, 18/19TH CENTURY. To include a Burmese figure of£90
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 19th Century French Sevres Porcelain Vase By Paul MiletUS$350
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE THREE LIGHT CANDELABRA£3,800