Sold202119th c. Italian Venetian mirror, 68"h.Oversized late 19th or early 20th century Italian Venetian mirror with acid etched designs, bordered in deep golden Murano glass, with similar Murano glass floral accents, 68"h x 48"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c. Italian Venetian mirror, 79"hLate 19th or early 20th century Italian Venetian mirror with beveled glass panes divided by glass rosettes, all framed with an acid etched foliate border, 79"h x 56"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN VENETIAN PAINTED TRUMEAU MIRROR, 19TH CItalian Venetian parcel gilt and painted trumeau mirror, late 19th c., having a corniced top over an interior foliate frame surrounding shaped mirror plate, 60"h, 36.5"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Venetian glass wall mirrorVintage Venetian glass wall mirror, 19th/20th c., Italian, applied yellow glass flowers ,32"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Venetian Rococo gilt and painted mirror with jardiniereItalian Venetian Rococo gilt and painted mirror with jardiniere. Hand painted with cherubs. Fretwork carvings. 19th century. 109"h x 54"w x 13 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Italian Rococo style giltwood mirrorLarge Italian Rococo style giltwood mirror, 19th/20th c., rectangular mirror plate with pierced foliate and shell surround, 61"h x 49"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Venetian etched glass wall mirrorAntique Venetian etched glass wall mirror, 19th/20th c., Italian, with classical figures, buildings, and flowers adorning the mirrored frame panels, remnant paper label verso, 38.5"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Venetian carved wall shelfItalian Venetian carved wall shelf with mirror and winged caryatid. 19th century. 26 1/2"h x 29 1/2"w x 8 1/2"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE VENETIAN MURANO GLASS MIRRORWith etched foliate design around the frame and applied mirrored mounts. Italian, late 19th early 20th C. H. 35 1/2" W. 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Italian Venetian MirrorWith Beveled Center Mirror, And Etched Mirrored Glass Surround And Cartouche With Floral Motif. 62h X 43w X 4d. Center Glass Shows Age. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold202219thC Italian Venetian Giltwood Mirror19th century Italian Venetian giltwood mirror, 37" x 24". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of 19th c. Italian carved gilt-wood mirrors. H:Pair of 19th c. Italian carved gilt-wood mirrors. H: 22" W: 16"See Sold Price
Sold202219th CENTURY ITALIAN BAROQUE FRUITWOOD MIRROR19th CENTURY ITALIAN BAROQUE FRUITWOOD MIRROR. Height: 61 in. by Width: 64 in.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Italian Gilt Wood Mirror 69"H, 43 1/4"L19th C. Italian Gilt Wood Mirror 69"H, 43 1/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022French gold leaf Louis Philippe mirrorFrench gold leaf Louis Philippe mirror. 19th century. 61"h x 38"wSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Italian Gold Gilt Mirror 33 1/2"H, 31"L19th C. Italian Gold Gilt Mirror 33 1/2"H, 31"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XVI painted and parcel gilt trumeau mirrorFrench Louis XVI painted and parcel gilt trumeau mirror. 19th century. 61 3/4"h x 40 1/2"w x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Continental Trumeau Mirror19th century painted and decorated trumeau mirror. [61 1/4" H x 33"]. Good condition as with age.See Sold Price
Sold2016Heavily Carved Italian Venetian Mirror19th century, foliate relief carving centered by rectangular mirror. Distress to silvering. Commensurate with age and use. Measures 43 inches in height and 20 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Italian Venetian Secretary Desk82.75"H, 47"W, 24.25"D - This was in our last sale. There is nothing wrong with it, the bidder did not pay his invoice.See Sold Price
Sold202219thC Italian Venetian Decorated Slant-Lid Desk19th century Italian Venetian paint and gold decorated slant-lid desk, 44" H x 40" W x 16" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017PR. OF EARLY 19TH C. ITALIAN VENETIAN CORNER CABINETSPAIR OF ITALIAN VENETIAN POLYCHROME CORNER CABINETS WITH STANDS HAVING ORIENTAL PAINTED RESERVES, EARLY 19TH C.; 74"H X 25.5"W X 18"D; CONDITION: LOSSES TO PAINT AND DOOR HINGE NEEDS RE-ENFORCEMENTSee Sold Price
Featured10 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Neoclassical Hand Carved Figural and Foliate Quarter-Sawn Fireplace Mantel Beveled MirrorUS$4,000
10 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Flame Mahogany Marble Top Dresser with Carved Pulls and Candle-Shelf MirrorUS$1,900
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Neoclassical French Figural Gilt Bronze Mounted Enamel Mirror ConsoleUS$9,000