Sold2022A Chinese turquoise glazed garlic head vase bottle19th century, Qing dynasty. Painted cloud on the turquoise glaze, opened work decorated copper red bamboo. Tongzhi sealed red mark and the period. Height 14cmGood conditionProvenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A polychrome Claire-de-Lune and red copper vase,A polychrome Claire-de-Lune and red copper vase, decorated with dragon and fish. Marked with seal mark Qianlong. China, 19th/20th century. H. 25 cm. Provenance: bought in China, 1976.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 18TH / 19TH CENTURY CHINESE COPPER RED GROUND PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE decorated with birds amoA LARGE 18TH / 19TH CENTURY CHINESE COPPER RED GROUND PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE decorated with birds amongst native tree and flora, 36cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Blue and White Moon Flask VaseMoon flask vase decorated underglaze copper-red dragons amongst cobalt blue cloud. Qianlong mark on base. 19th century. Provenance: Important private collection, Dallas, Texas. Height: 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Porcelain VasesTwo Chinese Porcelain Vases 19th Century comprising a peach bloom glazed example, and a blue and white and copper red decorated example. Height of taller 9 in., 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Canton Enamel on Copper Vase Height 20A Chinese Canton Enamel on Copper Vase 19th century of flattened, baluster form, decorated to show birds among flowering branches and landscape scenes. Height 20 inches. Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE EXPORT PUNCH BOWL19th Century, decorated in copper red and underglaze blue with gilt highlights, the interior with a vase and foliate sprays, h. 4-3/4 d. 10-1/2 in. repaired hairline - repainted area of white on interSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Persian Market altar vase, ex. LiptonChinese Persian Market altar vase, ex. Lipton, 19th c., polychrome enameled copper cloisonne, decorated with panels of Arabic text on a ground of multi-color scrolls and flowers on green, with a matchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Chinese Canton Enamel on Copper Articles LATEFour Chinese Canton Enamel on Copper Articles LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY the first a bowl, decorated with shaped reserves enclosing figures, the second a balster vase painted with panels showing lanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine 19th C Chinese Fish Decorated VaseFine 19th C Chinese "Powdered Blue" vase with a design of 4 large Fish; the base in clear glaze with double circles in underglaze blue. Good condition; neck reduced. Height 11 1/2 inches (29 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Large 19th Century Chinese Paint Decorated Vase, (Has Chip)Large 19th Century Chinese Paint Decorated Vase, (Has Chip). 22 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NOSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c Chinese red five-toed dragon decorated vase/19th c Chinese red five-toed dragon decorated vase/ lamp with blue glazed double rings, underglaze blue character block, base holed, old chip/ repair on base, ht 12”, overall ht 25”See Sold Price
Sold2024Late 19th century Chinese famille rose decorated porcelain vase. Decoration of birds and blossomingLate 19th century Chinese famille rose decorated porcelain vase. Decoration of birds and blossoming flowers. Mounted as a lamp. Vase: 15in high.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON VASE decorated withA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON VASE decorated with fighting warriors surrounded by flowers and birds 35cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose VaseChina, 19th C., Famille Rose vase decorated with female figures in a continuous courtyard scene, depicts floral bands around the rim and the base. Height 13 3/8 in., Width 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr of Late 19th C. Chinese Famille Rose Vases w/Pair of late 19th C. Chinese Famille Rose butterfly decorated vases, 17"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair 19thC Chinese Canton Enamel over Copper VasesPair 19th C Chinese Canton Enamel over Copper Vases well painted with panels of figures against an overall Yellow and pink background with scrolling flowers; pairs of raised & shaped Lion Head HandlesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 19th C. Chinese Porcelain Hexagonal VasesPair of later 19th C. Chinese porcelain vases, decorated with portraits of ladies, hexagonal shaped with Tongxi seal mark on base, 11"h.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Porcelain Vase19th century Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with floral motifs. Height: 22.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese VaseLate 19th Century Chinese ceramic vase. Decorated with two pastoral scenes. Pink. 4 1/2 x 2 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases.Pair of 19th century Chinese Famille Rose enamel decorated vases with depictions of flowers. Stamped to underside. From a Long Island, NY collection. Dimensions: vases measure approx. 18" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE POTTERY BULBOUS VASE, decoratedA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE POTTERY BULBOUS VASE, decorated with a mottled blue glaze, 21cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two 19th Century Chinese Export Prunus Blossom Decorated Vessels Vase and CompoteTwo 19th Century Chinese Export Prunus Blossom Decorated Vessels consisting of a Vase and a Compote. The vase is 7” tall with a diameter of 4” and is in very good condition. The compote isSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue, white and copper-red 'kylin and phoenix' vase, 19th C.€1,200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue, white and copper-red 'dragon and phoenix' vase, 19th C.€2,400
18 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Canton Rose medallion porcelain punch bowl, 19th C.US$400(3 bids)