Sold2024(19th c) MEISSEN PORCELAIN GARNITURE SETSet includes (3) covered vases with applied cherubs and flowers. 11 1/2" tall to top of finialSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE PARIS PORCELAIN MANTEL GARNITURES 19th CenturyTHREE PARIS PORCELAIN MANTEL GARNITURES19th Century1-2) Pair of hand-painted urns with swan-form handles. Heights 12.75î.3) Urn for floral decoration. Height 11.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Italian Baroque tole flower urn garnitures(3) Italian Baroque tole flower urn garnitures, 18th/19th c., incl. a pair, and a similar example, each silvered wood urn issuing polychrome tole peinte flowers and wire vines, 14.5"h x 9"w x 5"d (larSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C MEISSEN COBALT & GILT PORCELAIN URN19th century Meissen cobalt and gilt handled porcelain urn. Panel to front depicts Venus and cupid. Floral scene to verso. Wreath finial atop pierced lid. Marked to underside. Measures 12 3/4" (32.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Meissen Urn19th Century Meissen Porcelain Tripod Urn with Applied Flowers. Crossed swords mark to the base. Measures 5-1/4" x 3-3/4". Condition: Missing lid, chips to the flower otherwise good condition. EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 3) English Bristol glass garniture set, 19th(lot of 3) English Bristol glass garniture set, 19th century, each decorated with white painted fushias on a black ground accented with gilt banding, consisting of a covered urn, and two vases, largesSee Sold Price
Sold20223) FRENCH GOTHIC REVIVAL BRONZE CLOCK & GARNITURES(lot of 3) French Gothic Revival porcelain and bronze dore mantel clock and garnitures, 19th c., including: (1) clock, approx 19.5"h, 10.5"w, 6.5"d, (2) urns, approx 16"h, 5.5"w, 5.5"d Start Price: $6See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Louis-Philippe Mantel GarnituresPair of Louis-Philippe Rosewood and String-Inlaid Mantel Garnitures second quarter 19th century, each with an inlaid medallion in the urn. h. 10", dia. 5-3/4" Provenance: Bruce McCashin Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Small Hand-Painted Porcelain Garniture (3)Small hand-painted porcelain garniture, probably Spode, 19th century, English, in the Imari colors, comprising a pair of urns and a "jeweled" covered potpourri, each numbered. [Urns: 5 1/4" H x 3" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen 19thC Porcelain Potpourri Urn19th Century "Allegory of Love" Meissen porcelain figural Potpourri urn designed by Friedrich Eberlein in 1747, model 884. Signed on bottom with underglaze blue crossed swords mark. 3 sections. 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Delft Garniture Urns18th/19th C., now fitted as lamps. Together with a Delft Baluster vase, now fitted as a lamp. 3 pieces Heights of vases: 9"h Provenance: Property from the collection of William and Linda Weimer, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH GILT BRONZE & WHITE MARBLE CLOCK GARNITURE19th century, with a pair of urn form 4 light candelabras. Urns are draped with foliate swags, with horned figural medallions to either side and 3 arms surrounding central branch. Clock is flanked bySee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. MEISSEN 3 GRACES CENTREPIECEMeasures 10 inches diameter, 9 inches tall. No damage detected. Estimate $1.200-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF 19TH-CENTURY MEISSEN URNSEach of vase shape with raised floral decoration and reticulated panels, raised on scroll legs supported on a platform base, all below a pierced lid surmounted by a clustered floral finial. 35 cm. higSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE GARNITURE URNSA pair of nineteenth century French bronze garniture urns having cobalt porcelain inserts with gilt decoration. Ht: 13.75" Wd: 7" Dpth: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE GARNITURE URNSA pair of nineteenth century French bronze garniture urns having cobalt porcelain inserts with gilt decoration. Ht: 13.75" Wd: 7" Dpth: 5"See Sold Price
Sold201819th c Pair of Meissen urns with snake handles19th c Pair of Meissen urns with snake handles, cobalt glaze with gilt detail, appx 19" t x 12 1/4" w x 8 1/4" d. Good condition with wear to gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of late 19th century patinated bronze garniture urns cast as models of the Warwick vases (2)A pair of late 19th century patinated bronze garniture urns cast as models of the Warwick vases the pedestal bodies with lion pelt and mask-head decoration in high relief and elaborately entwined handSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th Century Meissen Porcelain Potpourri UrnA 19th Century Meissen Porcelain Potpourri UrnThe bolted urn depicting a winged cupid and female putti holding flower baskets. The vase body encrusted with numerous applied flowers and vines; the coveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Pair of 19th Century Urn Garnitures, Mounted asLarge Pair of 19th Century Urn Garnitures, Mounted as LampsPair of brass and marble figural handled urns, with paw feet and griffin mounts.Mounted later as table lamps, 42" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN PORCELAIN COVERED URNS, 19TH C, PAIR, H 22",MEISSEN PORCELAIN COVERED URNS, 19TH C, PAIR, H 22", DIA 10" A pair of 19th century Meissen porcelain covered urns. Each having a pierced form and floral and vine motifs. Each bearing signature doubleSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Meissen Figural Group of 3 Women w/ Bull19th C. Meissen Figural Group of 3 Women w/ Bull. Measures H: 8 3/4" W: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of late 19th century French gilt bronze garniture urns (2)A pair of late 19th century French gilt bronze garniture urns the twin handled bodies cast in relief with scenes of cupid riding a chariot pulled by dolphins and swans and fruiting acanthus foliage onSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of Large 19th C. Meissen Figural Sweet Meat Porcelain DishesUS$1,500
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. German Meissen Hand-Painted Porcelain Figural Potpourri Urns/Vases, HallmarkedUS$8,000
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Figurine Group, SignedUS$400
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Monumental 19th C. German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Lidded Vases/UrnsUS$150,000