Sold202319TH C. CHINESE ROSE MANDARIN ORMOLU MOUNTED BOWLChinese Export Rose Mandarin palette porcelain centerpiece bowl, 19th century, decorated with enameled scenes of court life, and in French gilt bronze ormolu mounts in the Louis XVI taste, not examineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ormolu mounted famille rose bowl by BeurdeleyOrmolu mounted famille rose bowl by Beurdeley, 19th c., China and France, polychrome enameled porcelain, gilt bronze mounts by studio of Alfred-Emanuel-Louis Beurdeley (French, 1847-1919), the liddedSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF 19TH C. ORMOLU MOUNTED CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES25" High, in excellent condition, no breaks, no repairs. Estimate $12.000-15.000See Sold Price
Sold201919TH C. ORMOLU MOUNTED SEVRES PORCELAIN BOWLMeasures 19" L. , 13" H. Excellent condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. GILT BRONZE MOUNTED CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN19TH c. Gilt bronze mounted famille rose Chinese porcelain bowl. Dimensions : height 14in (36cm); width 17 1/4in (44cm). Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2018ORMOLU-MOUNTED CHINESE PORCELAIN ROUND BOXChinese enameled porcelain round covered 'box,' comprised of two matched covers; mounted in scrolling foliate ormolu rims and four-legged stand; 19th Century; Provenance: Collection of EugeneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ormolu Mounted 19th C. Porcelain Vase PairChinese Ormolu Bronze Mounted Ceramic Porcelain Vase Foliate Gilt Bronze Ormolu Mounted Early 19th Century Chinese Porcelain Vases Glazed Famille Verte Art Nouveau Floral Pattern Cobalt Blue Kangxi ?See Sold Price
Sold2017Sevres style ormolu mounted porcelain center bowlSevres style ormolu mounted porcelain center bowl, 19th c. France, oval with bleu celeste ground, center medallion depicting flower pickers within royal landscape, 13.5"h x 21"l x 11"w Provenance: PalSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Gilt Bronze Mounted Chinese Export Porcelain Bowl andA Gilt Bronze Mounted Chinese Export Porcelain Bowl and Cover 18TH CENTURY, Mounts 19TH CENTURY Height 11 x width 16 x depth 10 inches. Provenance: Texas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE MOUNTED FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINNAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE MOUNTED FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL Qing Dynasty, Mid 19th Century. The interior and exterior painted with melon shaped reserves filled with alternating vignettes of courtly fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sino-Chinese Bronze-Mounted Porcelain BowlSino-Chinese Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Bowl 18th/19th century, the fourth quarter 18th-century bowl decorated in the famille rose palette with mandarin scenes on a mauve diapered ground, the late 19th-See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese export porcelain ormolu mounted jardiniere,A Chinese export porcelain ormolu mounted jardiniere, early 19th century, having naturalistic foliate handles, above the body having paint decoration of a court scene, and rising on inswept scrolled lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export Porcelain & Ormolu CandlesticksChinese export porcelain and ormolu mounted candlesticks, 19th century, porcelain parrot mounted to brass and ormolu plinth supporting three light candelabra with floral porcelain accents. 27.5" H X 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of gilt bronze mounted Chinese porcelain lampsA pair of ormolu mounted Chinese blue and white porcelain vases. Mounted as lamps with bronze mounts by Lacarriere (Auguste Lacarriere) Paris, late 19th century. Approximate measurements: 15"H x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020AN ORMOLU-MOUNTED SEVRES PORCELAIN CENTER-BOWL, 19TH C.AN ORMOLU-MOUNTED SEVRES COBALT-BLUE-GROUND PORCELAIN & BRONZE CENTER-BOWL, 19TH CENTURY. SIGNED COTTINET. 22" x 11" x H 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVIII ormolu mounted famille rose vaseLouis XVIII ormolu mounted famille rose vase, 19th c., France and China, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, gilded bronze mounts, the globular vase decorated with tables laden with auspicious objSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese ormolu mounted famille verte lidded jarChinese ormolu mounted famille verte lidded jar, Qing Dynasty (c. 19th c.), Kangxi style polychrome enameled porcelain, gilt bronze mounts, decorated with panels of chrysanthemum and diaper borders, cSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR., SAMSON ORMOLU MOUNTED FAMILLE ROSE WALL VASESEdme Samson et Cie (French, 1845-1969), 19th century. Pair of famille rose porcelain baluster-form wall vases in the Chinese taste, having chinoiserie decoration, each flanked by two boys, possibly thSee Sold Price