Sold202319th C American Punched Tin Lantern 13"Title: 19th C American Punched Tin Lantern 13" Date/Period: 1800's Dimension: 13 X 4.75" Materials: tin Additional Information: 19th Century punched tin lantern with single candle holder and hinged doSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C American Punched Tin Lantern 16"Title: 19th C American Punched Tin Lantern 16" Date/Period: 1800's Dimension: 16 X 5.25" Materials: tin Additional Information: 19th Century punched tin lantern with single candle holder and hinged doSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century punched Tin Candle Lantern.19th Century punched Tin Candle Lantern. Nice punched design. 18"h. Condition: Good with rust and old base repair.See Sold Price
Sold202419th century punched tin candle lantern19th century punched tin candle lantern, 15" to top of hanging ring, 5 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th Century punched tin candle lantern with 3Antique 19th Century punched tin candle lantern with 3 ring cage and flat ring hanger. 15 1/2"H x 71/2" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2016PA 19th Century Punched Tin Candle Lantern.Pennsylvania 19th Century Punched Tin Candle Lantern. Cylindrical form with hinged door, interior candle receptacle, conical top with hanging ring. 17"h. overall. Condition: Good, minor dents and rustSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pennsylvania 19th Century Punched Tin Candle Lantern.Pennsylvania 19th Century Punched Tin Candle Lantern. Cylindrical form with conical top and handle/hanging ring. 15-1/2"h. overall. Condition: Good with rust and pitting.See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF TINWARE.American, 19th Century. A punched tin lantern. 13.75" h., a half round punched tin lantern with glass front. 13" h., a lantern with three glass sides and kerosene font. 12" h., an oval teapot with canSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tall 18 Inch Punched Tin Candle Lantern - 19th CUnusually high and wide, 19th century punched tin candle lantern, 18" H to top of hanger. Condition - very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th Century American primitive punched tinAntique 19th Century American primitive punched tin candle lantern with door, and glass window flat back. 15 1/2"H x 8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CONTEMPORARY LANTERN.Late 20th century. Replica 19th century punched tin and wood candle lantern with glass panes and leather strap. Signed on the bottom "James S. Townsend". 11.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mid 19th Century Tin Punched Candle LanternAuthentic mid 1800's hand punched tin candle lantern found in Pennsylvania. Wonderful patina, with just a bit of rust and some insignificant dents and dings. Door opens and closes easily, hanger is stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Outdoor electric hanging punched tin lantern and a 19th century framed printContemporary outdoor electric hanging punched tin lantern 25"T x 9.5"D, and a 19th century framed print entitled "Summer Scene" drawn by Charles Hart and published by Charles Brothers, 25 Elizabeth StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two 19th Century Tin Candle Lanterns.Two 19th Century Tin Candle Lanterns. Star and diamond punched-tin lantern, 15"h. and a glass pane lantern, 14-1/2"h. Condition: Good with wear, one glass pane is cracked.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Five Hanging Punched Tin LanternsAn assembled group of five hanging punched tin lanterns, 19th-20th century. Dimensions:heights range 12 3/4in to 16 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CONTEMPORARY PUNCHED TIN LANTERN.Late 20th century. Replica 19th century candle lantern with salmon paint. 11"h. including ring handle.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN PUNCHED TIN LANTERN.Mid 19th century. Typical cylinder shape with conical top and ring handle. Traces of old white paint. Re soldered hinges. 16.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AMERICAN PUNCHED TIN LANTERNS.Mid 19th century. Both cylindrical with cone tops, ring handles and similar punched patterns. Both with oxidation and damage. 16.5 and 14.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2pc) PENNSYLVANIA PUNCHED TIN LANTERNS19th Century, including one in black, h. 15 in.; and one in red, (areas of rust), h. 13-1/2 in. Prov.: estate of Julie Swanston, Fairfield, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PUNCHED TIN ITEMS.TWO PUNCHED TIN ITEMS. American, 19th Century. Punched tin foot warmer with heart motif. Punched tin lantern.See Sold Price
Sold2024PUNCHED TIN CANDLE LANTERN.French, First half 19th Century. Pierced patterned sides including hearts, Petticoat and pierced vent with handle, wavey glass panels and splayed legs. Some oxidation, loose seam and leaded make do reSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SCENIC SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH CUS$1,500(1 bid)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Sgraffito Decorated Redware Charger.US$1,500
3 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesBibligual Scene 19th c. Oil on Canvas Painting w/ Period FrameUS$400
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerks County, PA 19th C. Slip Redware Plate.US$250
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Comb Grain-Decorated Slide-Lid Box.US$325(3 bids)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEarly 19th C. Southeastern PA Fraktur Vorschrift.US$50(1 bid)