Sold2018Pre-Columbian Chupicuraro Tripod BowlTri-pod bowl standing on pointed feet, red painted bowl having a black stylized bird on each leg. Stepped geometric design at rim. Scattered mineral deposits. 2-3/4" H x 5-7/8" dia. Weight: 12 oz. ProSee Sold Price
Sold20206 1/2" WIDE PRE COLUMBIAN POTTERY TRIPOD RATTLE LEG6 1/2" WIDE PRE COLUMBIAN POTTERY TRIPOD RATTLE LEG BOWL, NICE ORIGINAL PAINT ON OUTSIDE & AROUND THE RIM ON INSIDE, SOLID WITH SOME PRESSURE CRACKINGSee Sold Price
Sold20206 1/2" WIDE PRE COLUMBIAN POTTERY TRIPOD RATTLE LEG6 1/2" WIDE PRE COLUMBIAN POTTERY TRIPOD RATTLE LEG BOWL, NICE ENGRAVING, SOLID WITH SOME PRESSURE CRACKING, ONE LEG GLUED BACK ONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two fine Rattle Leg Tripod Bowls (5 1/2" & 7" D).Two fine Rattle Leg Tripod Bowls (5 1/2" & 7" D). Western MX. Excellent condition, original paint. Pre-Columbian. Circa 500 BC - 500 AD. Ex-Dr. Earl RiddickSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pre-Columbian Pottery VesselsTwo Pre-Columbian Pottery Vessels, probably Maya, incl. tripod plate, reserve painted with ritual scene, h. 2 1/2 in., dia. 12 in.; and bowl, painted geometric and figural designs, h. 4 1/2 in., dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Pre-Columbian Mexican Tripod Pottery BowlsA group of two (2) Pre-Columbian and later brownware Mexican pottery bowls one having overall dark red color with cross hatch pattern on inside bottom and the other with painted design on interior.See Sold Price
Sold2016Red Pottery Tripod Bowl5 ¾” x 2 ½” Red Pottery Tripod Bowl, Mexico – many interior surfaces popsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Pre Columbian Chupicuaro Tripod Bowls c.350 BC - 200 AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Pre Columbian Chupicuaro Tripod Bowls c.350 BC - 200 AD. Size 6 1/4 - 8 3/4 inches diameter. Tripod pottery bowls, large bowl with rattle legs. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre Columbian Bowl Nyrat2 ½” x 6 ½” Pre Columbian Bowl Nyrat, Mexico (rough rim)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two (2) Pre-Colombian Mayan, Polychrome Terracotta Bowls: Impressive Orange & Black Painted,Two (2) Pre-Colombian Mayan, Polychrome Terracotta Bowls: Impressive Orange & Black Painted, Ceremonial Tripod Bowl & Small Pot. Two (2) Pre-Columbian Mayan Lowlands, terracotta bowls of polychrome slSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Tripod BowlNicoya Tripod Bowl, Costa Rica, ca. 1000 - 1400 A.D., decorated with geometric design on legs, in red and black on cream ground. Rattle legs. Dimensions: 4-1/2" H x 7-1/2" W; Weight: 2 lbs. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian Tripod BowlEarthenware tripod bowl with rattle legs. Dimension: 6-1/4" dia. X 3" H; Weight: 12.4 oz. Provenance: Ex. Private collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Pre-Columbian Tripod Bowls (5"D - 7 1/2"D.). Various3 Pre-Columbian Tripod Bowls (5"D - 7 1/2"D.). Various prehistoric Mexican cultures. The larger 2 appear solid. Smaller has been glued with damage to one legSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Tripod Pottery BowlClassic vessel design featuring pointed openwork feet, Provenance: Estate of Frank Colson, Hillview Studio, Sarasota, Florida. Size: 4 1/2 x 7 in. Please note that all sales are final. No refunds willSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Chupicuraro Tripod BowlTri-pod bowl standing on pointed feet, decorated with a red on cream checkered and linear pattern. Scattered mineral deposits. Dimensions: 3-1/2" h x 6-1/2" dia. Weight: 1 lb. Provenance: ex. Dr. DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian Chupicuraro Tripod BowlTri-pod bowl standing on pointed feet, decorated with a red on cream checkered and linear pattern. Scattered mineral deposits. Dimensions: 3-1/2" h x 6-1/2" dia. Weight: 1 lb. Provenance: ex. Dr. DaviSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Pre-Columbian Pottery BowlsCentral America; ca. 1000 A.D. Two Mayan tripod pottery bowls, probably from Costa Rica. The first is a rattle-type, with white linear decorations. The second bowl with shorter 'feet' and black accentSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRECOLUMBIAN TRIPOD GRATER BOWL INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADEVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM EITHER THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION OR THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. LARRY SHAVER FOUND HIS FIRST ARROWHEAD IN 1951 AT THE AGE OF 12 & COLLECTEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE-COLUMBIAN THREE FOOTED BOWL WITH TERRACOTTA ITEMSFour articles: the largest pot. 8 x 9 x 9" (sight); a painted Pre-Columbian tripod bowl, 5" W x 2 1/4" H (sight); and two other ceramic pieced. Provenance: Rhode Island Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pre-Columbian Pottery Tripod BowlCosta Rica, 1200-1500 AD, with painted vertical black stripes. Dimensions:6 1/2" in diameter, the height is 6". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018*PRE-COLUMBIAN TRIPOD RATTLE BOWLApproximate height 2 5/8", diameter of bowl 3 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold20223 pc MULBERRY TRANSFERWARE LARGE BOWL & BOWLSAll are Antique Staffordshire. 1- Antique Staffordshire "Ancient Ruins" Mulberry Transferware Bowl with Handles 12 1/2"x9"x4". 2- Alcock "Cologne" Bowl 5 1/2". 3- J. Meir & Son "Roselle" Bowl 6". WeigSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 1/2" Pre-Columbian Quartzite Incan Canopa found in Central AmericaUS$12(2 bids)
1 day LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Blue and White Inlaid Silver Flower Pattern Porcelain BowlUS$300
2024Eric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver Blossom Time Sterling Silver 81 Piece Flatware SetSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver Blossom Time Sterling Silver 81 Piece Flatware SetUS$3,800
4 days LeftTopwellsA Set of Edelstein Bavaria Maria-Theresa Porcelain Dinner Service For 12, Plus Serving PiecesUS$50
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose turquoise-and-yellow-ground 'dragon' bowl on wooden stand, Qianlong mark, Rep€650