Sold20232'9x8'5 Ft TURKISH RUNNER Runner 3x9Title: 2'9x8'5 Ft TURKISH RUNNER Runner 3x9 Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Dimension: Width: 2.9 feet Length: 8.5 feet Materials: Wool and Cotton Description: This one-of-a-kind Vintage FlatwSee Sold Price
20222.4x6.5 Ft Handmade Turkish rug runner, Vintage runnerTitle: 2.4x6.5 Ft Handmade Turkish rug runner, Vintage runner Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Origin: Turkey Dimension: 2.4x6.5 ft. (72x198 cm) Materials: Wool and Cotton Provenance: This Turkish one-of-a-kiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handmade vintage Turkish Oushak runner 2.5' x 8' (77cm x 245cm) 1940sTitle: Handmade vintage Turkish Oushak runner 2.5' x 8' (77cm x 245cm) 1940s Origin: Turkey Dimension:2.5' x 8' (77cm x 245cm) Materials: wool Year: 1940s Description:Turkish Oushak narrow runner fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Knotted Afghan Runner Rug 3x102'.8"X9'.5" Afghan Runner, Hand Knotted in Afghanestan 100% Natural wool pile Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum.See Sold Price
Sold20222'5x11 ft, HERKI, TURKISH RUNNER RugTitle: 2'5x11 ft, HERKI, TURKISH RUNNER Rug Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Origin: Turkey Dimension: Length: 2.5 feet Width: 11 feet Materials: Wool and Cotton Provenance: This Turkish one-of-a-kind VintageSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUG: Turkish Angora Oushak Runner, 2' 5" x 14',RUG: Turkish Angora Oushak Runner, 2' 5" x 14', hand-made, 100% wool, polychrome with classic geometric design, wear consistent with age and use, made in the last ten years.See Sold Price
20163X10 MODERN CARVED HAND-KNOTTED "TIBETIAN" WOOL RUNNER2'.5" X9'.6" Modern carved "Tibetian" design hand knotted runner rug, top of the line quality, in tan, beige and black colors, made of 100% Natural wool, hand Knotted in Nepal Shipping Domestic: FreeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Woven Semi Antique Turkish RunnerWool. Turkey. Tribal and geometric design on cream field. Teal, brown and gold accent colors. Measures approximately 2' 5" x 5' 6".See Sold Price
Sold20222'5x10'6 Ft HOT PINK RED Turkish Runner RugTitle: 2'5x10'6 Ft HOT PINK RED Turkish Runner Rug Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Dimension: Width: 2.5 feet Length: 10.6 fe Materials: Wool and Cotton Description: This Turkish one-of-a-kindSee Sold Price
Sold20222.6x10.5 Turkish Red Black Striped Kilim Rug, HallwayTitle: 2.6x10.5 Turkish Red Black Striped Kilim Rug, Hallway Runner Kilims Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Material: Wool and Cotton Dimension: Length: 10.5 feet Width: 2.6 feet Additional InfSee Sold Price
Jun 16Palmyra Heritage GalleryMiddle Eastern Ottoman Islamic Koran Book Manuscript c.19th century.US$800
Jun 10Winter Associates RUG: Turkish Kilim runner, 2' 8" x 9' 8", wool on wool, grid of medallions in block in alternatingUS$125
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Turkish Oushak Rug 5 ft 2 in x 4 ft 10 in (1.57 m x 1.47 m)US$1,500
3 days LeftInternational Auction GalleryLarge lot of etchings/ prints of architectural subjectUS$10(1 bid)