Sold2023Native American Object AssortmentNative American Object Assortment Including (2) Hopi pottery bowls with one signed 'Madge Namoki', an Acoma pot signed 'Annie Garcia', a Zia pot signed 'Helen Gachupin', a stone pipe stand, a pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold20172 OLD ACOMA POTTERY BOWLSIncludes 9 in x 4 in high pottery bowl with original paper label “From Hopi Villages" (fine crack and wear) plus a 6 in x 2.5 in bowl with some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Pottery AssortmentNative American Pottery Assortment (8) items including a Casa Grande effigy pot, (2) Acoma pots with one signed M.P. Jaunico, a Hopi pot signed Irma Hope, (3) Santa Clara pieces including a bowl, weddSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Hopi & Acoma PotteryLot of two including a polychrome decorated Hopi bowl signed Josephine Zeen, 6" diameter x 2 3/4" high; an Acoma bowl signed Anita Lewden, 4" diameter x 3" high.See Sold Price
Sold20173-SOUTHWEST NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY BOWLSLargest is about 4 1/4" high and 4 1/2" diameter. Two bowls are attributed to the Hopis and the other bowl is marked Acoma, NM. All have general wear. The smaller Hopi bowl has hairlines. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022A COLLECTION OF HOPI AND ACOMA POTTERYThe grouping of vessels and bowls as shown. Sizes range from 5.5 x 9 x 6 to 1.5 x 2.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell. Until fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 10) Group of ethnic pottery(Lot of 10) Group of ethnic pottery, including (2) Acoma pottery bowls, the tallest with brown geometric design on white, inscribed 'Acoma. N.M.,', 7.5"h, the small signed 'Stella Tella Isleta, n. MexSee Sold Price
Sold2018*2 ACOMA POTTERY SHALLOW BOWLSBoth having geometric design, attributed to Lucy M Lewis, comes with large postcard "A Tribute to Lucy M Lewis", largest diameter 4 3/8", both signed on bottom "Acoma".See Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 8) Acoma and Navajo pottery group, consisting(lot of 8) Acoma and Navajo pottery group, consisting of a large Acoma style Olla or water jar, 6.5"h; (2) small Acoma pottery bowls, an Acoma style vessel with handles, a Navajo style vase with geomeSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Native American Pottery Bowls2 Native American Pottery Bowls, #1 Jemez Polychrome Bowl by R. Chinana, measures 3.75'' x 2 3/8'', signed by artist #2 Hopi Pottery Bowl by Verla Dewakuku, measures 4.25'' x 2.25'', signed by artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Acoma Pottery Lidded Chicken Polychrome Bowl9 1/2" x 4 1/2" Acoma Pottery Lidded Chicken Polychrome Bowl – bowl cracked & gluedSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Hopi Pottery BowlsCa. 1960s-1980s, Including a smaller bowl with a lizard hallmark in very good used condition, the other with tail feather motif in fair condition with several glued repairs. 1-3/4" x 5", 2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Pieces Acoma Pueblo Pottery: Vase and Bowl(2) Pieces Acoma Pueblo Pottery: Vase and Bowl: Footed bowl measures 3.25" tall 7.75" in diameter. Vase 7" tall, 4.5" mouth diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20242 PC. DECORATED ACOMA BOWLS2 PC. DECORATED ACOMA BOWLS: 1) Acoma polychrome pottery bowl decorated in black & white geometric designs on a red clay base. Indistinguishable signature at base. Approx. 6" h x 9" dia. 2) Acoma NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rachel Nampeyo (HOPI, 1903-1985) Pottery BowlRachel Nampeyo (HOPI, 1903-1985) Pottery Bowl signed on base height 2 1/2 x diameter 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMAZING 5 1/2" TALL ACOMA / PUEBLO BIRD EFFIGY BASKET STYLE POTTERY BOWL, INTRICATE DESIGN, NICEAMAZING 5 1/2" TALL ACOMA / PUEBLO BIRD EFFIGY BASKET STYLE POTTERY BOWL, INTRICATE DESIGN, NICE TWISTED ROPE HANDLESee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Hopi Pueblo pottery shallow bowl ca 1940-60Title: Fine Hopi Pueblo pottery shallow bowl ca 1940-60 Provenance/Additional Info: Exceptional unsigned Hopi shallow bowl in mint condition. A very bold design. Dimensions:7" diameter x 2 1/2" high SSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Acoma Pueblo Pottery PiecesDESCRIPTION: Includes unsigned seeder turkey and Doris Concho Patricio bowl. Both marked Acoma N.M. on bottom. MEASUREMENTS: 3-1/2" to 4" wide x 2-1/2" to 3-3/4" high. CONDITION: Small crack on bowl.See Sold Price
Sold20151950 Native American Acoma Polychrome Pottery Bowl1950 Native American Acoma Polychrome Pottery Bowl, measures 2'' x 3'', marked Acoma NMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hopi Painted Pottery BowlHopi Painted Pottery Bowl 3 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. diam. Ancient Arts, Scottsdale, AZ, 1992. The Collection of Gordon and Zanne Stewart.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi Native American Polychrome Pottery BowlApril 1972 From Reservation marks on base, Measures 2 1/2 x 5 1/4 x 5 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 3) Acoma or Acoma style pottery vessels: (2)(lot of 3) Acoma or Acoma style pottery vessels: (2) bowls paint decorated with birds, signed ASC, a third piece with handle signed "Acoma Pottery" 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold20242 PIECES OF NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERYNATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY , SIGNED PAULINE SETALLA HOPI VASE, 8 1/2" H & ACOMA WEDDING VASE. 8" H.See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Pueblo Painted Pottery Bowls.US$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Studio Pottery Bowls Pair with Turquoise Blue and Raspberry Red GlazeUS$10