Sold20212 antique India watercolor paintings2 antique India watercolor paintings, 6"x3.25", 3"x5.5"See Sold Price
Sold202318 th 2 antique India hand painting of Mughal empire miniature18 th 2 antique India hand painting of Mughal empire miniature handmade painting of Mughal EmpireSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kalighat School, (2) paintings of deitiesKalighat School, (2) paintings of deities, 19th/20th c., India, depicting Brahma and Kali, gold and silver leaf and gouache on paper, matted and framed, larger 16.5"h x 10.5"w (sight), 22"h x 16.5" (fSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Antique Carved Wood Indian Hindu Deities on Stands,2 Antique Carved Wood Deities on Stands, India, 19th C. Largest size: 28'' x 7.5'' x 6'' (71 x 19 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 Antique Brass & Copper Deities, India, 18th/19th C.Group of 4 Antique Brass & Copper Deities, India, including 1) Vithoba with his consort Rakhumai Maharashtra or Goa, India, late 19th c, lost-wax casting. Size: 1.5" x 2" x 4" (4 x 5 x 10 cm). 4 partsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 3 Antique Bronze Hindu Deity Sculptures, IndiaGroup of 3 Antique Bronze Hindu Deity Sculptures, India. Sizes: 1) 1.25'' x 1'' x 1.25'' (3 x 3 x 3 cm); 2) 2'' x 2'' x 1.25'' (5 x 5 x 3 cm); 3) 1.5'' x 2'' x 2.25'' (4 x 5 x 6 cm). Note: There Are NSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE INDIA LORD GANESHA BRONZE DEITY INDIA BUDDHA19th Century;INDIA LORD GANESHA BRONZE DEITY INDIA BUDDHA.Measure:17.8cm long by 6.8cm by 10cm height; Weight: 2.8lb.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Antique Miniature Brass Boxes, Orissa3 Antique Miniature Brass Boxes, Orissa, Bengal, India, 19th C. Sizes: 1) 1.75"H x 2.75"D (4.5 x 7 cm); 2) 5.75"H x 3"D (14.5 x 7.5 cm); 3) 4"H x 2.5"D (10 x 6.5 cm).PLEASE NOTE: All auction items areSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Indian Idol Ex Charles Bordogna CollectionWonderful antique carved wooden image of a deity from India, collected in situ by Professor Charles Bordogna of New Jersey. The sculptures measures 12 x 2.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique Shiva Lingam Stones, India2 Antique Shiva Lingam Stones, India. The lingam or linga is a Hindu religious symbol that represents the deity Shiva, specifically his generative capabilities. Size: Lengths: 7.5 (19 cm) and 11" (28See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Carved Nepalese Deity Wood MaskNepal Wood Hand Painted Mask, measures 6 1/2 l x 4 1/4 w x 13 1/4 h inches, wear consistent with age and use. Artwork, wall art, home decor, antique art, antique painting, Asian art, East Asian art, dSee Sold Price
Sold20163 antique India bronze sculpture of deity3 antique India bronze sculpture of deity, 2.75"H, 3.1"H, 3.17"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hindu Indian Deity Hand-Hammered Charger Tray, 19th c.India 19th century antique heavily embossed hand-hammered relief charger with seven circular Hindu Deity panels and animals, set in an ornate mixed metal charger tray. Dimension: Diameter: 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Indian Bronze DeityDESCRIPTION: An antique Indian bronze deity in the upright position, with brown patina. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: India DIMENSIONS: H: 4" x D: 2.25" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@AkibaaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FRAMED ANTIQUE INDIAN PICHWAI PAINTING BY JAGADHATRIDepicting a deity riding on lion and elephant, in good condition. Please refer to the photos for more details. Size: 44.5 CM x 50.5 CM or 17-1/2" x 19-7/8"See Sold Price
202119 Cent. Miniature Painting of Mumtaz MahalDESCRIPTION: Antique Indian Miniature Painting of Mumtaz Mahal with Fine Detail. Framed in ornate brass CIRCA: Late 19th Century ORIGIN: India DIMENSIONS: Framed H: 4 3/4" W: 3 1/2" CONDITION: Great aSee Sold Price
Sold202119th century Tibetan Framed Miniature paintingAntique Gilded bronze framed painting under glass. Tibetan miniature painting of the Deity Vajrakilaya with 6 arms and 3 heads. Measures [2.5" x 2.5"]See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTINGChinese Tibetan Thangka painting depicting a seated Buddha with servants, deities and animals. Painting Measures 29" x 20 3/4". Fabric measures 43 1/2" x 33 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Buddhist Deity Vajrabhairava BronzeDESCRIPTION: A small bronze figurine of Buddhist Deity Vajrabhairava. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: India. DIMENSIONS: H: 5 1/2" W:3 3/4". CONDITION: Good condition. See lot description for details onSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Paintings Oil on Board. Probably English2 Antique Paintings, Oil on Board. Probably English 19thC. Both Signed. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Larger- Sight-9" x 6", Frame-18.5" x 14.5". Provenance: From a New Jersey EstatSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Paintings Oil on Board by G. Capone2 Antique Paintings Oil on Board by G. Capone, American (Early 20th C). Both Signed In Original Handmade Frames. Described on the Back w/ Dates of 1918.Condition: Both Very Good.Dimensions: Larger- SiSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Paintings, Oil on Board2 Antique Paintings, Oil on Board. In Original Frames. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Larger- Sight- 10" x 7", Frame- 14" x 12". Provenance: Lifetime Collection of an Important RetirSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Antique Paintings Oil on Canvas2 Antique Paintings Oil on Canvas. Unsigned. Condition: Both in Generally Good Condition & Probably w/ Original Frames.Dimensions: Larger- Sight- 16" x 7". Frame- 23" x 14".Provenance from a Long IslaSee Sold Price
Oct 12RbfineartsIndian Kishangarh School Miniature Painting Of Radha And Krishna On A Palace TerraceUS$100
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.2 Antique Still Life Paintings, Larger One Is 19Th C. On CanvasUS$50
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Indian Rajasthan Meenakari Enameled Sterling Silver Elephant FigurineUS$20(2 bids)