Sold2022(2) ARCHITECTURAL CAST PLASTER ANGEL WALL BRACKETS(pair) Architectural cast plaster cherub wall brackets/ corbels, 20th c., having stepped shelf, over floral trim, supported by winged angel mask, ending in foliate finial, approx 26"h, 32"w, 11"d **PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ARCHITECTURAL PARCEL GILT CORBEL WALL BRACKET(pair) Architectural corbels/ wall brackets, 20th c., parcel gilt with white crackled paint, approx 10.25"h, 5.75"w, 4.5"d; 5lbs total Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ARCHITECTURAL PARCEL GILT CORBEL WALL BRACKET(pair) Architectural parcel gilt corbels/ wall brackets, 20th c., approx 11"h, 9"w, 6.25"d; 9lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Primed Corbel Wall Brackets Lot of 2 ArchitecturalPrimed Corbel Wall Brackets Lot of 2 Architectural Furniture Parts Projects Approximately 3 x 6 7/8 x 3 9/16 each.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ARCHITECTURAL CAST COMPOSITE CHURCH CORBELS(lot of 2) Architectural French cast composite church corbels/ wall brackets, polychrome painted, with octagonal shelf, over stylized leaf motif, tapered base, approx 27"h, 20"w, 17"d Start Price: $30See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Ornate Architectural Corbel Wall BracketsA pair of two (2) Italian hand painted cast plaster corbel wall brackets in the forms of standing allegorical lions. Mounted to fitted custom made wood supports. Dimensions: 19 X 4 X 9.5 in. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Putti Figures & Wall BracketsPutti Figures and Wall Brackets, includes: pair of 7 1/2" Putti's on pedestals; a 9" Putti with flowers; a painted porcelain shoe with two embracing angels, 7 1/2" x 5 1/2"; a Worcester winged griffinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large French Patinated Plaster Wall Bracket, early 20thLarge French Patinated Plaster Wall Bracket, early 20th c., the stepped pentagonal top over three high relief winged putti supports, H.- 16 1/2 in., W.- 15 1/2 in., D.- 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Architectural Corbel Wall ShelfWall shelf made from a pair of antique corbel brackets. Shelf measures 13-5/8" x 30", the brackets are 14-1/2" long. SHIPPING INFO: Local pick-up or third party shipping only for this lot. Please seeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL GILTWOOD PUTTO MASK WALL PLAQUEContinental giltwood architectural wall plaque, 20th c., winged cherub mask with flowers, approx 14.5"h, 17.25"w, 2.75lbs **Provenance: From a prominent Dallas, Texas estate** Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Architectural Church Wall Console or CorbelWooden wall pedestal or bracket in old paint circa late 19th to early 20th Century. Height 23-1/2", width 28", depth from wall 16". SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ARCHITECTURAL WALL BRACKETS19th century carved brackets with vintage paint. As wall shelves. Dimensions: (Larger) H 14" x W 11" x D 11" Condition: Chips and losses to wood. One piece missing section. Surface dirt. Previous repaSee Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 3) Pair of Continental style bisque figural(lot of 3) Pair of Continental style bisque figural sculptures, each depicting winged putti; together with a winged putto wall bracket, largest: 11"h. Provenance: Property from the collection of TrottSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Terracotta Architectural Wall Brackets, 19th C.Four terracotta architectural wall brackets or corbels, 190th C., with stylized floral and acanthus leaf motifs. (MANDS8202/4) {WK} Property Title: Measurements:19.5 H xx14 W x 7.5 DSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CARL THIEME PORCELAIN PUTTI WALL BRACKETS(pair) Dresden porcelain figural wall brackets in the manner of Meissen, Carl Thieme, Potschappel, Germany, each openwork pedestal mounted with trailing flowers and robust draped putti figures, blue mSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) ITALIAN PARCEL GILT WINGED PUTTO WALL SCONCES(pair) Italian parcel gilt winged putto wall sconces, likely Anri, 20th c., carved wood figures in gilded drape, supporting single light with faux candle cover, (one) with remnant of maker's tag, in nSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARCHITECTURAL MARBLE-TOP CARVED ACANTHUS CORBELArchitectural corbel/ wall bracket, rectangular marble top with molded edge, over carved wood acanthus corbel, approx 18"h, 18"w, 11.25"d **Provenance: from a prominent Dallas, Texas estate** Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Architectural Carved Gilt Wood Wall ShelfAntique Architectural Carved Gilt Wood Wall Bracket / Corbel. 10 inches L x 9 W x 5 deep.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Pairs of Architectural Corbel BracketsAntique Victorian corbels with newer wood added for backs and tops as well on the larger pair. The larger pair measures 15" long, 14--/2" deep and 6-1/2" wide. SHIPPING INFO: Local pick-up or third paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Renaissance Style Giltwood Griffin CorbelsA pair of Renaissance style parcel paint decorated carved giltwood winged griffin form corbels/wall brackets, first half 20th century. Dimensions:height 15 1/2in; width 11 3/4in; depth 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique 19th C Cast Iron Corbels / BracketsPair Antique 19th C Cast Iron Corbels / Brackets. Wall shelf brackets / architectural corbels. Aesthetic Movement / East Lake / Chinoiserie design details. Painted white. Each measures 12 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20203 pr Architectural Wall Mount Bracket Shelves. 2 gilt w3 pr Architectural Wall Mount Bracket Shelves. 2 gilt wood. 1 natural wood.-- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 11.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20222 19th C Cast Iron Oil Lamp Architectural Wall Brackets2 19th C Cast Iron Oil Lamp Architectural Wall Brackets. Handsome pair of brackets are ornately decorated in Victorian style and painted black and gold. Wooden mounting boards are included. OriginallySee Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree Rococo Style Gilt-wood Wall Brackets and Ten Miniature Chinese Porcelain Vases The porcelainUS$200
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Large Meissen Porcelain Cupid Beggar Cherub Putti L Series 112 FigurineUS$1,000
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAnimal Kingdom Giraffe Wild Animal Canvas Picture Wall Art Poster Print Home DecorUS$20