Sold20222 Bing Gauge 1 TendersIncludes a 6-wheel GNR showing light wear; Bogey Truck tender, missing buffer inserts, small holes in ends, showing moderate wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) BING & GRONDAHL PORCELAIN TIGER & TERRIER(lot of 2) Danish Bing & Grondahl porcelain animal figures, early 20th c., both marked underfoot, including: (1) tiger, designed by Laurits Jensen (Danish, 1859-1935), in seated pose, approx 6.5"h, 13See Sold Price
Sold2015Bing 2 Ga. Loco Black-Prince, Tender & Car.Live steam loco No. 1902. Loco has chipping to boiler. Minor touch-up. Six-wheel tender is lettered LNWR in excellent condition. LNWR passenger car first class with full interior. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bing, 2 SchiffeBing, 2 Schiffe, Germany VK, 10 + 100 cm, Blech, UW ok, grosses Schiff fachmaennisch neu lackiertSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Pc Bing 1 Gauge Train LotIncludes a nice 4-4-0 American outline electric steam loco, no tender, showing light playwear; CIDW Schlafwagon, showing moderate playwear. From the Clint Miller Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Scarce Bing Gauge 1 Hospital CarsIncludes a 23 cm example with interior including doctor, nurse and 2 bed ridden figures; 18cm car, no interior. Both show light to moderate playwear, Very Good - Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bing, 2 Doppelbogenlampen + 2 BogenlampenBing, 2 Doppelbogenlampen + 2 Bogenlampen, Germany VK, 38-41cm, min. LMSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Tall Bing LamppostsLargest is 16 1/2 inches tall. Both have original globes. Blue/red base example flaking and needs wiring and 1 terminal.See Sold Price
Sold2022BING 2 pieces, gauge 1, 4-axled passenger coach, blue, 49 cm, 1 hole at the side, with interiorBING 2 pieces, gauge 1, 4-axled passenger coach, blue, 49 cm, 1 hole at the side, with interior fittings, with 1 baggage coach, worn, good, 1 revolving rack is loose add German Description BING 2 TeilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bing, 2 Loks + 3 WagenBing, 2 Locos + 3 Wagons, Germany pw, gauge 0, tin, mixed condition, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Toy Gramophones, c. 19304 Toy Gramophones, c. 1930 1) "Pixie Phone", manufactured by Georg Adam Mangold, Nuremberg, clockwork, lithographed with motifs of animal musicians, working, with key. - 2) "Kiddyphone", Bing Werke, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Photographs, Ilse Bing(lot of 2) Ilse Bing (American/German, 1899-1988), Untitleds (Girl Brushing Dog/Girl Playing with Dolls), 1950, gelatin silver prints, each signed and dated, sheets: 11.5"h x 10.5"w/10.5"h x 11.5"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Possibly Wen Bing? Landscape Paintings.(2) signed landscape paintings - possibly by Wen Bing, also known as Han Gu. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: image only measures approx. 51.25" h x 11" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing Gauge 2 4-4-0 Clockwork Loco, Six Wheel TenderWonderful early Bing clockwork locomotive is a gauge 2 4-4-0. Green and black painted with red and gold accents and red wheels. The print on the side Hof Zug appears to have been added after originalSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper522 B&G (Bing & Grondahl) and Royal Copenhagen "Heering" liquor jugs with stopper.US$75
4 days LeftJasper522 sets of Bing & Grondahl B&G, White Koppel, coffee cup and saucer. Designed by Henning Koppel.US$10
2 days LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE WHITE PORCELAIN PEN BRUSH POT QING DYN WANG BING RONGUS$100
4 days LeftJasper522 antique b & g bing & grøndahl plates. Hand painted with butterfly and insect.US$95
2 days LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE DING KILN WHITE PORCELAIN ROUND CONTANER QING DYN WANG BING RONGUS$200
4 days LeftJasper52Bing & Grondahl, B&G blue fluted soup / pasta / porridge plates. 2 pcs. in stock.US$25
4 days LeftJasper52Bing & Grondahl, B&G, White Koppel, deep plate for pasta/soup. 6 pcs. in stock.US$10