Sold2021Bjorn Wiinblad Faience Horse & Rider Candelabra(Danish, 1918-2006). Large stylized art pottery figural candelabra, signed underneath, 24 in. H., 18 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bjorn Wiinblad, candelabraBjorn Wiinblad candelabra BC MetalDenmark, c. 1965brass, glass12.5 w x 5 d x 24.5 h in (32 x 13 x 62 cm) Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to underside: [Bjorn Wiinblad Made in DenmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) BJORN WIINBLAD DANISH CERAMICS(2) Iconic Bjorn Wiinblad Danish Mid-Century ceramics. Smaller face plaque signed and dated '53, larger vase signed and dated '70. Dimensions: (Vase) H 7.5" x W 4" x D 6.5" Condition: Scattered chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 2 Rosenthal Bjorn Wiinblad VasesGroup of 2 Rosenthal Studio Line Designed by Bjorn Wiinblad Porcelain Vases. Face vase is 5.75"H x 4.5"L x 3"W. Romanze vase is 8"H x 4"W =; Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2017BJORN WIINBLAD MODERN BRASS CANDELABRAProduced by BC Metal, Denmark, c. 1965, brass, two arm candelabra with adjustable height, marked to bottom. Dimensions: H 25" x W 13.5" x D 6" Condition: Patina to brass. Lacking glass hurricane shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2016BJORN WIINBLAD CERAMIC CENTERPIECE CANDELABRADimensions: H 19" x W 14" Condition: One repair to candlestick base. One small chip to base.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) After Bjorn Wiinblad Offset LithographsDESCRIPTION: Two offset lithographs after Bjorn Wiinblad, each depicting a woman wearing a mask. CIRCA: Late 20th - Early 21st Century ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS: (Sight) H: 26" W: 19.25" (Frame) H: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Bjorn Wiinblad (Danish 1918 - 2006): Candelabra and Pair of Boxeseach blue and white-glazed ceramic; the three-light figural candelabrum with painted studio marks and dated 1985: 16 x 11 3/4 x 5 1/2 in. (40.6 x 29.8 x 14 cm.); the pair of covered boxes with printedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Altar Stands (2), gilt bronze crucifix & brass candelabrum w/adjustable arms, Good+ cond, largerAltar Stands (2), gilt bronze crucifix & brass candelabrum w/adjustable arms, Good+ cond, larger 22"H.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROSENTHAL STUDIO LINE MODERN PORCELAIN GROUPIncluding (2) Pollo vases & (3) studio line vases by Tapio Wiirkala, (1) studio line vase by Bjorn Wiinblad Dimensions: H 8" x W 11" x D 9" large pollo vase Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bjorn Wiinblad Centaur candlesticks, pairBjorn Wiinblad (1918-2006) Centaur candlesticks, pair Denmark, 1963 glazed ceramic signed 6"w x 2 1/4"d x 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bjorn Wiinblad (1918-2006, Denmark) Modernist Stacking TulipiereBjorn Wiinblad (1918-2006, Denmark), Modern stacking tulipiere ceramic vase, featuring hand-painted design in artist's signature color palette, to include four pieces 25"h x 9 1/2"w x 9 1/2"d ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twenty-Six Bjorn Wiinblad Nymolle Table ArticlesIncluding, platters, vases, a candleholder, and fourteen hanging tiles depicting the months of a year. Stains, cracks, chips, wear. Platter: 13-1/2"h x 11-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bjorn Wiinblad Sculpture Figurine/HorseA blue and white ceramic decorated sculptured vase initialed "Danmark 64" . Dimensions: 5" W x 2.5" D x 4"H; See Sold Price
2016Bjorn Wiinblad Portrait of a GirlBjorn Wiinblad Portrait of a Girl, watercolor, signed lower right and dated [Sight: 32" H x 18 1/2" W; Frame: 40" H x 26" W]. Overall good condition, unexamined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold20155pc BJORN WIINBLAD Pottery Lot. Set of 4 Trivet P5pc BJORN WIINBLAD Pottery Lot. Set of 4 Trivet Plaques: East, West, North, South. Figural shaped jar with female portrait. All signed Nymolle Denmark.-- Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set 5 Modernist Porcelain Items. BJORN WIINBLAD cSet 5 Modernist Porcelain Items. BJORN WIINBLAD cobalt box. Three lidded vessels with gold paint highlights. Cylinder vase. All German porcelain manufacturers. -- Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 2.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF BJORN WIINBLAD PORCELAINIncluding vase and plate for Rosenthal Studio Line. Dimensions: (Largest) H 7" x W 4.35" x D 2.5" Condition: Showing little to no signs of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bjorn Wiinblad for Rosenthal Serving PlateBjorn Wiinblad (Danish, 1918-2006) for Rosenthal Studio Line porcelain square serving plate depicting a mandolin player on a dark blue background, signed to verso. 12" H x 12" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
2022Bjorn Wiinblad, Rosenthal Studio Line 36 pcs setBjorn Wiinblad, Rosenthal Studio Line 36 pcs set. Coffeepot: 9 1/4” H x 5” W x 6 7/8” D. Sugarpot: 4” H x 3 3/4” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERRIAGRAPH EXHIBITION POSTER BJORN WIINBLAD (DANISHSERRIAGRAPH EXHIBITION POSTER BJORN WIINBLAD (DANISH 1918 - 2006), 20TH C., H. 38", W. 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Bjorn Wiinblad Portrait of a GirlBjorn Wiinblad Portrait of a Girl. Commercial offset lithographic print. [Sight: 32" H x 18 1/2" W; Frame: 40" H x 26" W]. Overall good condition, unexamined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bjørn Wiinblad tulipiere vase in four partsBjørn Wiinblad (1918-2006) tulipiere vase in four parts Denmark, 1975 glazed ceramic marked 'BW 75 Danmark' with code V-31 8"w x 7"d x 33 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bjørn Wiinblad Ceramic Tall Figural CandlestickBjørn Wiinblad polychrome ceramic tall figural candlestick, hand painted, signed on bottom with monogram, Danmark, ‘84, L. 42. 17”H x 6.5”W. 2.5 lbsSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftJasper52ROSENTHAL Romance White Embossed Studio Line B Wiinblad Coffee TeaCup Saucer SetUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Two-Branch Candelabra Set of 2 - Victoria Co. - Mexico 1952US$10
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsHouse of FABERGE Sapphire Blue Enamel Crystal Cross Pendant Watch W/ Decorative Base, BoxedUS$6,500