Sold2019Tibetan Buddhist gold-plated bronze Buddha statueTibetan Buddhist gold-plated bronze Buddha statue Size: 12.5 cm(4.92 in) high, 7.5 cm(2.95 in) wide, base 4.0 cm(1.57 in)See Sold Price
Sold20212 Herend porcelain statues2 Herend porcelain statues of pheasants 12 cm and 19 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold20222 bronze Buddha statues2 bronze Buddha statues, Asia 20th century, 18 cm and 20 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Fine Hindu Bronze Statue of goddess with 2 attendantA Fine Hindu Bronze Statue of goddess with 2 attendant Circa: 19th Century Size: H: 12cmSee Sold Price
2022Bronze statue of 2 horsesAnonymous, bronze statue of 2 horses, 44 cm high and 80 cm wide, 25.55 kilogramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edition Walter Eyck, Bronze statueEdition Walter Eyck, bronze statue of Duke Hendrik van Brabant for the municipality of Eindhoven, numbered 12, 24 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot various2 bronze temple lions, China 20th century, 13 cm high, 13 cm wide, plaster polychrome colored statue of a meditating monk, Asia 20th century, 26 cm high, rose quartz figurine of a lion, China 20th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot various2 brass Asian ear vases with bird decor, 23 cm high, 2 lidded jars, 19 cm high and Buddha statue, 12.5 cm high, 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Decorative bronze statue of a horseDecorative bronze statue of a horse, with signature C J Verhoeff, 36 cm high, 12.6 kilogramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Cinnabar Statue Beast Fu Dog PairSize: Height 12 cm - Length 12 cm - Width 8 cm. Weight 2.5 kg. Materials: Bronze, cinnabar, gilt mud, ?opper. Condition: Looks like vintage. This is a pair of vintage-style Qing Dynasty Foo Dog bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old bronze Nepali Tara statueMaterial: Bronze; 21,5 cm high; 17 cm wide and 12,5 cm deep; Fire gilded with 24 krt. gold; Middle 20th century; High quality !; Originating from Nepal No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no resSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE FIGURE STATUE OF SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHAA gilt bronze figure statue of Shakyamuni Buddha. Dimensions: H 15 cm, W 12.2 cm, D 8 cm. Weight: 1014 g. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming and Qing Dynasties, CAI SHEN, Gilt Bronze, Buddha statueH. 19 cm.W. 12.5 cm.Weight. 2.88 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming and Qing Dynasties, CAI SHEN, Gilt Bronze, Buddha statueH. 18.5 cm.W. 12.5 cm.Weight. 2 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of bronze U-Thong-style Buddha headsA pair of bronze U-Thong-style Buddha heads A pair of bronze U-Thong-style Buddha heads, 20th century, Thai, each with a flame finial, 12cm wide 30cm high (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze 2-piece Buddha statueBronze 2-piece Buddha statue Prajnaparamita, carried by birds, 20th century, 36 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming and Qing Dynasties, Gilt Bronze , Buddha StatueH. 18.5 cm.W. 15 cm.Weight. 2.12 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2019One Nice Tibetan Master Sitting StatueBronze Tibetan master sitting statue It is 33cm high, 22cm long and 12cm wide, and weighs 3.15kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty, Gilt Bronze , Guanyin Bodhisattva, Buddha StatueH. 26 cm.W. 12.5 cm.Weight. 2.7 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2021Meditating frog - Yoga statue - Bronze garden frog -Title: Meditating frog - Yoga statue - Bronze garden frog - good picture Maker: Unknown Origin: Europe Date/Period: 21st century Materials: Bronze Dimensions:Height: 32 cm / 12.8 inchesWidth: 23 cm /See Sold Price
Sold2021Meditating frog - Yoga statue - Bronze garden frog -Title: Meditating frog - Yoga statue - Bronze garden frog - good picture Maker: Unknown Origin: Europe Date/Period: 21st century Materials: Bronze Size: Height: 32 cm / 12.8 inchesWidth: 23 cm / 9.2 iSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Antique Bronze Standing Buddha Statues, Thailand2 Antique Bronze Standing Buddha Statues, Thailand. Size: 4.75" x 2" x 2", 12 x 5 x 5 cm. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of three books on the subject of antique ASee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Oriental filled bronze four-faced BuddhaA pair of Oriental filled bronze four-faced Buddha heads, each side showing a different facial expression, joy, sadness, anger and happiness four character marks, 12 cm high (2)See Sold Price
Oct 06Doyen Auction19th Century Patinated & Ormolu Empire Striking Mantel Clock Set Pendule Au VaseUS$3,000
2 days LeftBehrooz General art. Bronze statue. Shaul BezBronze statue of a male figure in motion. Signed in EnglishUS$350
291 Lots AwayDawsons AuctioneersA French 800 standard silver bowl with floral strapwork band, 20.5 cm diameter, 16.5 oz. and a£280