Sold20192 Chinese Carved Jade Items, Libation Cup & ScholarsTwo (2) Chinese carved celadon jade items. 1st item: Libation cup with figural dragon head handle and a hardwood wooden cover with silver inlay design and jade duck final. 2 3/4" H x 3 7/8" L x 2" W.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese Carved Jade Items, incl. White Jade1st item: White Jade carved hand cooler, with carved and pierced flowering vine decoration. 2 1/4"L. 2nd item: Black and white jade fruit form partial buckle with carved bat and leaf decoration, strunSee Sold Price
2021Lot of 2 Chinese carved wood items. 1) Engraved brassLot of 2 Chinese carved wood items. 1) Engraved brass panel depicting warriors in landscape. Framed in a rosewood pierced decorated frame. Overall: 20.5 x 15.5in. 2) Rootwood carving of a Buddhist lioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Old Chinese Carved Wood ItemsLot of 2 Old Chinese Carved Wood Items including 1 screen and 1 vase. Condition: All Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Largest L-11.75" x H-9.5"Provenance from LI NY home. Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Jade Ducks and Belt HookTwo (2) Chinese carved celadon jade items, Ducks and Belt Hook. 1st item: Figural carving depicting a mother and baby duck, the mother with stalk of reeds in her mouth. 2" H x 3 1/4" L x 1 7/8" D. 2ndSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese Celadon Jade Items, Immortal & Snuff BottleGrouping of two (2) Chinese carved celadon jade items, including one (1) carved figural depicting an immortal holding a flowering fruit branch with a young child and horse at his side and feet and oneSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese heavy bronze items2 Chinese heavy bronze carved items. Condition selling it as is. H: 27" x W: 17."See Sold Price
Sold20222 pcs Chinese jade items2 pcs Chinese jade carved items. Largest H: 3" x W: 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold20232 pcs Chinese bronze items2 pcs Chinese bronze carved items. Largest H: 11" x W: 9."See Sold Price
Sold20182 Carved Chinese Quartz Items, Urn & BottleTwo (2) Carved Chinese quartz items. 1st item: Chinese carved rose quartz miniature covered urn having a melon form body with conforming pierced cover, pedestal base, chilong dragon handles with ringsSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Chinese Turquoise Figures & Glass Sculpture1st & 2nd items: 2 Carved Chinese turquoise miniature figurals including one depicting Guan Yin with a child and the other depicting a standing Chinese beauty amongst foliage. Lot contains one hardwooSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Chinese Carved Jade Belt OrnamentsTwo (2) Chinese Carved Jade Belt Ornaments. 1st item: Chinese carved grey jade belt ornament, lattice and floral design with double Longevity symbols. 2 3/4" L x 1 5/8" D. 2nd item: Chinese celadon jaSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Chinese Brass Carved Paperweight & Ruler,Qing D.Four Chinese brass carved items: 2 paperweight and two rectangular rulers with joints. The rulers are each articulated in all 4 corners and contain numerous Chinese symbols and characters on one sideSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Chinese Green Jade Belt Buckles1st item: Chinese carved celadon jade belt buckle, rectangular form with pierced carved floral decoration and fretwork border. 1 7/8" H x 2 1/2" W. 2nd item: Chinese carved celadon jade belt buckle, rSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE CARVED FIGURE & PORCELAIN MELON JAR(lot of 2) Chinese table items, including: (1) carved figure, with remnants of gilt and polychrome paint, rising on ebonized pedestal, further ending on pierced base, approx 14"h, 7.25"sq; (1) blue anSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) CHINESE CARVED JADE HORSESestate item, including a horse and climbing monkey group in white jade, 1.75x1in., and a standing horse on wood base in purple jade, 2x2in. not including base, no condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Chinese Carved Boxes inc. Buddha Hand1st item: Chinese hardwood box carved in the shape of citron fruit, also known as "Buddha's Hands" with leaves and vine. 3 1/4" H x 7" W. 2nd item: Chinese hardwood box carved in the shape of a peachSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Exceptional Chinese Items2 Exceptional Chinese Items Including 1 Carved Soapstone Monkey w/ Bronze & 1 Jade Pencil Holder. Condition: Both in Good Condition w/ Minor Losses. Dimensions: Monkey- H-5.5".Provenance: From a LongSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Chinese Carved Jade ItemsGroup of Chinese Carved Jade Items Max L 3 1/2 in. A Rochester, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold201911 Chinese Carved Jade itemsEleven (11) carved Chinese jade items, including 4 plaques, 3 bangles, 1 archer's ring, 1 disc and 2 others. 1st-4th items: four (4) pale celadon jade plaques, ranging from 2" W to 2 3/4" W. 5th-7th iSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIX CHINESE CARVED STONE ITEMS INCLUDNG SNUFF.Twentieth century. Varying shades of green and white stone including some jade. Snuff bottle (no stopper), 2"h., two piece belt buckle, carving of a standing man, 3"h. and three dragon ruyi buckles. OSee Sold Price
Sold201724 Chinese Hardstone Carved ItemsIncluding buckles and mounts. [1 3/4" to 3 1/2" L]. Some wear and few minor losses.See Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Chinese Peking Glass Carved Snuff Bottle. Cameo emerald green glass overlay on Camphor GlassUS$100
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Carved Asian Figures. Carved Figural Man and Woman, Chinese, Knife, and Carved AntelopeUS$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Carved Agate Vintage Chinese Snuff Bottle. High relief carving of horse. Natural coral stopper.US$75
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Chinese Jade & Coral Lamp Beads - #2US$25(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Carved Cameo Glass Two Color Snuff Bottle. Antique Chinese Peking Glass Bottle. Golden Amber Glass oUS$125(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Intricately Carved Hexagon Soapstone Seal: Foo dog with a ball in its mouth. Chinese carving.US$50
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCARVED CHINESE SOAP STONE SAGE CLOUD SCULPTURE CARVING A detailed 19th century hand carved soapUS$10