Sold20162 Chinese Porcelain Items, incl. Lantern1st item: Chinese Famille Rose porcelain lantern, tall cylindrical and removable pierced top, floral and figural processional decoration. 7 1/2" H. 20th century. 2nd item: Chinese porcelain blue grounSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 chinese porcelain itemsChinese blue and white box and jar H: 1 7/8" W: 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Chinese Porcelain Items- Vase & Arm RestLot of 2 Chinese Porcelain Items Including a Blue & White Vase and a Doctor's Arm Rest. Condition: Both Items Are in Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Vase-H-13.5" x Dia-5.5". Arm Rest-L-6.25". PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Chinese Porcelain ItemsLot of 2 Chinese Porcelain Items Including 1 Covered Jar and a Vase. Condition: Generally Good. Lid of Jar Dimensions: Vase H- 11.75", Jar H- 10", Dia- 8". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PleSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Chinese Porcelain ItemsTwo porcelain items, Chinese, to include: blanc-de-chine cup, 2 1/2" h x 4 3/4" w; and blue and white jar, 6" h. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique Chinese Porcelain Items; Pitcher & CanniA lot of 2 antique Chinese hand painted blue and white glazed porcelain items to include a teapot with warrior scene and a covered canister jar with lotus blossoms and ducks. No apparent hallmarks. TaSee Sold Price
Sold20232 pcs Chinese porcelain items2 pcs Chinese fine porcelain items. Largest H: 6" x W: 7.5."See Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Enamel White and Blue Ground Porcelain Items, incl. Wash Bowl & VaseTwo (2) Large Chinese porcelain items, including one (1) wash basin bowl and one (1) bottle form vase, both having white enamel "cameo" floral and fruit decorations over blue glazed grounds. Both unmaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 pcs Chinese porcelain2 pcs Chinese porcelain items. Condition selling it as is.See Sold Price
Sold20222 pcs Chinese items2 pcs Chinese porcelain items. Condition selling it as is. Largest H: 2.5" x W: 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Items2 Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Items, Including a 2-Handle Vase and Small Plate. Plate is Signed. Condition: Generally Good, One Handle on Vase Has Separation. Dimensions: Vase H: 9.25", Plate Dia:See Sold Price
Sold20162 Chinese famille rose porcelain items, Qing dynastyone bowl (10.75in(L) x 3.25in(H)) and one cover box (5in(diameter) x 3.5in(H)); figure motifSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Chinese Blue White Porcelain Scholar's Items2 Chinese Blue White Porcelain Scholar's Items; a fan shaped box & cover with carved design and underglaze blue & red to top and edges, the base with Blue Guangxu Mark; together with a blue & white waSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese Style Porcelain Vases, Cartier and TiffanyTwo (2) Chinese Style Porcelain vases.1st item: Cartier Chinese Famille Noir style porcelain vase, rouleu form with enameled flowering branch and bird decoration. The base stamped in blue "Cartier PorSee Sold Price
Sold20244 piece Chinese porcelain items4 piece Chinese porcelain items, 2.65"x5"x3.35" - 1.45"x7.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese Porcelain Lamps & Porcelain Platter, 3 items1st & 2nd items: Two (2) Chinese porcelain vases now mounted as lamps including: one (1) iron red baluster form vase with foliate, bat, peach and good luck symbol decoration, mounted with carved woodSee Sold Price
Sold20202 CHINESE ROBINS EGG GLAZED PORCELAIN DESK ITEMSA lot of 2 Chinese Robin's egg glazed porcelain desk items to include a figural foo lion water dropper and paperweight. Foo lion measures approx. 2" height x 2 3/4" length (5.1cm x 7cm). Water dropperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two (2) Chinese Turquoise Glazed Bowls, incl. ImmortalsTwo (2) Chinese turquoise glazed porcelain bowls. 1st item: Bowl with polychrome enamel decoration depicting the Immortals astride numerous natural and mythological animals. Stamped with seal form toSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE ASSORTED CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMSTHREE ASSORTED CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS. H. 2 1/2 in. From a large collection of Lancester PA.See Sold Price
Sold20172 large Chinese Imari Export Porcelain Footed Bowls,Two (2) Chinese Imari Export porcelain footed bowls. 1st item: Chinese Export Imari porcelain footed bowl, interior rim with Blue Hawthorne pattern border, interior center with Imari floral spray, gilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Chinese Porcelain ItemsGroup of Chinese porcelain items, from size 2" to 3". Provenance: From the collection of the late Paul Bain of Lowell, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLAQUE MOUNTAINS LANDSCAPE, PAGODA, TREES, SAILBOATS, POST REPUBLICUS$10