Sold2018Brass & Copper Mold Scoops Etc.Vintage kitchen items including: (3) brass plated scoops, 8 1/2" to 11", plus larger copper scoop, 14 1/2", (4) copper bundt cake molds, various sizes and decorations, 5 1/2" dia. to 8 1/2" diam. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2023William Spratling Sterling Silver Bowl and 2 Copper Salt Cellars, 3 items1st item: William Spratling (American/Mexico, 1900-1967) Taxco Sterling Silver Bowl, hand hammered with three molded loop handles and engraved vertical lines to sides, signed on underside with SpratliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fruitwood 19th c stand, marble top with 2 copper inserts, single drawer over 2 shelves. 26 1/2"h xFruitwood 19th c stand, marble top with 2 copper inserts, single drawer over 2 shelves. 26 1/2"h x 16 1/2"sqSee Sold Price
Sold20242 COPPER FISH POACHERSLIDDED COPPER FISH POACHERS, WITH BRASS HANDLES, LARGE KETTLE HAS INSERT. 22" x 16 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 60+ Artifacts. Leflore Co, OK. Includes 2 Copper Pieces (1 3/4" and 2 1/4").Group of 60+ Artifacts found in a trash pit by Kim McKenzie at Spiro Mounds after Pocola Mining Excavation. Leflore Co, OK. Includes 2 Copper Pieces (1 3/4" and 2 1/4") Beads, Gameball, etc.. Ex-Ken PSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINA 2-Copper CashChing Dynasty :2-Copper Cash Chuan, Private issue note, Hsuan Tung Year 1 (1909) Serial number 3. AU and very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) COPPER SPRINKLERS IN THE FORM OF FLOWERSOne (3) blossom sprinkler, One (1) blossom Sprinkler. Tallest 26 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Chimu Pieces, 2 Pottery Vessels & 2 Copper Tupu PinsPre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Chimu culture, ca. 1100 to 1470 CE. A fantastic set of three Chimu artifacts; a figural vessel, a double-chamber vessel, and a pair of tupu pins. Presenting in a paleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Scythian Pins - 2 Copper & 2 Bronze**Originally Listed At $500** Western Asia and Siberia, Scythian culture, ca. 5th to 4th century BCE. An attractive ensemble of two copper and two bronze pins. Cast from copper, the two smaller pins bSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) COPPER LOUIS POULSEN STYLE OUTDOOR SCONCESDimensions: H 10.5" x W 11" x D 12" Condition: Cuts or losses to both wall plates. Not tested. Patina and wear consistent with age and outdoor exposure. F033See Sold Price
Sold20192-Copper railroad lanterns2-Copper railroad lanterns The one with the red globe has damage on the base.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Copper Victorian Ice Cream Moulds8" diameters. One is stamped 315 with a rooster. From the collection of Marilynn Brass, Cambridge, MA. Marilynn is one of the Brass Sisters and known for their television PBS Series "The Food Flirts".See Sold Price
Sold20232 Copper / Metal Urns2 Copper / Metal Urns / Jars - 11 in tall x 11 inch diameter and 13 in tall x 12 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) COPPER LOVING CUPSONE WITH ANTLER HANDLES AND THE OTHER MRKD. REED & BARTON COPPER OVER SILVERPLATE DIMENSIONS:5" TO 5 1/4" H TERMS:Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve thSee Sold Price
20222pc Metal Botanical Sculptures. 1) LAKIS SAVIANS 1977 Weeping Willow Tree. Signed. 2). Copper with g2pc Metal Botanical Sculptures. 1) LAKIS SAVIANS 1977 Weeping Willow Tree. Signed. 2). Copper with green patina floral form. Small welded repair Dimensions: H: 12.75 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 3 inches -See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 2 copper hanging candle sconcesSet of 2 copper hanging candle sconces with crimped tops, old patina, 12"T x 4.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Copper double Boiler and 2 copper bowlsCopper double Boiler and 2 copper bowls. To 12" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Copper Measures / Pitchers2 Copper Measures / Pitchers - Largest is 15 in tall x 11 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Pcs. of 20th Cent. Tin and 2 Copper Tea Kettles.Two Pieces of 20th Century Tin and Two Antique Copper Tea Kettles. Punched tin coffee pot signed Greenfield Village and measures 11"h. Condition: Good with wear, rust and dents.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Copper Artifacts2 Kupfer Artefakte Mit Sockel / with base Kupferlegierung. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold20212 Copper Cooking Vessels13 and 12 inch diameter, both with iron bail handles,,* use wearSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Copper Cooking PotsRounded 10 x 9 inch pot with iron bail, ( hammered seams), 11 x 9 inch hanging kettle with a iron handle hammered copper with a rolled rimSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Copper Oval Trays / Pans With Handles2 Copper Oval Trays / Pans with Handles - 2 in tall x 17 x 10See Sold Price
Sold20242 Copper & Brass Arts & Crafts Candlesticks2 Copper & Brass Arts & Crafts Candlesticks. Up to 17" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILISee Sold Price
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGabriel Bethlen (1613-1626) Breiter Groschen 1623 CM, Hermannstadt mint€10
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MILITARY INDO PERSIAN WARIOR HELMET DEMON DEVIL FACE 4 HORNS COPPER PLATEDUS$780
Oct 10SEUYCO1864 Token Monitor / OUR NAVY. Fuld-241/338 a. Rarity-2. Copper. Plain Edge. NGC 65RBUS$74
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc2 3/8" Float Copper specimen, found in Wisconsin, Ex Dennis Stonewall CollectionUS$10(1 bid)