Sold2020NOS Tin SignsLot (2) NOS tin signs covered with original paper. 35 1/2" x 12" and 24" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Coca-Cola Signs Spanish NOS 2 Sided Tin 12NOS 2 Sided Tin 12 1/4'' SquareSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOS Lewis Seed Company SST signNew Old Stock Single Sided Tin sign 11 1/2" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique SignsTwo antique signs. Tin "We Use The De Laval Milker" sign with hole in center. 15.75"w x 12"h. Tin San Felice "Enjoy A Fresh Cigar" sign. 14.75"w x 2.75"h. See photos. From the North Syracuse, NY EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2 CREAM SEPARATOR SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPHS W/ CREAM SEPERATOR GRAPHICS..SST/SST. Collection of two C. 1920s Sharples/DE Laval Cream Separator self-framed tin lithograph signs. CONDITION: (A) The Tubular Separators sign has fade and areas of light staining throughout the lSee Sold Price
Sold2020NOS 1920's Good Will Soap Tin Sign20" x 2.25" New old stock country store sign with minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage "Miller" High Life Tray Blank, Tin SignAn N.O.S. tray blank in wonderful condition. Very colorful. Unusual item. 15 1/2" x 17". From the Richard Cobb collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016(6) ADVERTISING ITEMS INCLUDINGINCLUDING DE LAVAL COW & CALF - CARDBOARD PARROT FROM RAPHAEL TUCK & SONS - (2) HOOVER FOR PRESIDENT TIN SIGNS - "WE NEED ROOSEVELT" BADGE - ORIGINAL DE LAVAL CREAM SEPARATORS CATALOG - DE LAVAL COW HSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOBILGAS N.O.S. TOPPER SIGNA FRAME PAINTED TIN DOUBLE SIDED MOBILGAS (DECAL) TOPPER. MINOR PAINT LOSS, VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 20" x 6 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHELL N.O.S. TOPPER SIGNA FRAME PAINTED TIN DOUBLE SIDED SHELL (DECAL) TOPPER. MINOR PAINT LOSS, VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 20" L x 6 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 2: N.O.S. GULF TIRES TIN SERVICE STATION TIRE RACK PANELS.SST. Outstanding condition New Old Stock set of two Tin Panels for Gulf Tire Displays. CONDITION: Signs are both in New Old Stock condition showing only minimal storage wear with minimal areas of lighSee Sold Price
Sold20181949 NOS Coca Cola Sprite Boy Billboard Sign8ft x 10ft New Old Stock Framed Tin billboard Coca Cola sign made of 2 pieces. The billboard is in excellent condition with minor scuffs and slight ripples around the edge. Very Rare to find this signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Signs (2), Drink Nichol Kola, embossedSoda Fountain Signs (2), Drink Nichol Kola, embossed tin by Parker Metal, c.1940, NOS w/storage damage & a framed cdbd litho counter sign in VG cond w/vertical crease, larger 24"H x 8"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) NOS GOLDY ROCK BIRCH BEER SIGNSPAINTED AND EMBOSSED TIN. ORIGINAL PAPER. 9 1/4" X 20". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25TH FROM 9:00 AM TILL 4:00 PMSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) NOS GOLDY ROCK BIRCH BEER SIGNSPAINTED AND EMBOSSED TIN. ORIGINAL PAPER. 9 1/4" X 20". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25TH FROM 9:00 AM TILL 4:00 PMSee Sold Price
Sold20222 TIN SIGNS (AC FILTERS & DELCO BATTERIES)DST DELCO BATTERIES SIGN & SST AC OIL FILTERS SIGN, DATED 41. SURFACE SCRATCHES AND PAINT LOSS TO BOTH. 25" W x 6" H / 18" W x 9" H.See Sold Price
Sold20202 TIN SIGNS (CIVIL DEFENSE & CHESTERFIELD)CIVIL DEFENSE MESSAGE CENTER SST SIGN IS 20" X 10" & HAS SCRATCHES--CHESTERFIELD & L&M CIGARETTES DST FLANGE IS 15 1/2" X 7" & HAS RUST, PAINT LOSS, & SCRATCHESSee Sold Price
Sold20202 tin signs Duffee's Laxative in rough shape, RoseDuffee's Laxative in rough shape, Rose Brand lard well wornSee Sold Price
Sold20202 TIN SIGNS, PIRELLI 20" X 47" + COOPER TIRES, 30" X2 TIN SIGNS, PIRELLI 20" X 47" + COOPER TIRES, 30" X 45"See Sold Price
Sold2021SAKRETE CEMENT EMBOSSED TIN SIGN NOSNew Old Stock Sakrete Cement embossed tin Sign. Great colors. Marked Stout Industries Inc St Louis Mo. along the bottom. 28"x14" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAKRETE CEMENT EMBOSSED TIN SIGN NOSNew Old Stock Sakrete Cement embossed tin Sign. Great colors. Marked Stout Industries Inc St Louis Mo. along the bottom. 28"x14" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Restored Gas PumpRestored Frontier Gas Pump Gulf-face Plates Fully Restored with nozzle & hose, poly globe, 2 tin signsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsDeLaval Signs (2), DeLaval Cream Separator, embossed litho on tin & non-embossed DeLaval Milker,US$50(1 bid)
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsPair NOS Coca Cola Sign of Good Taste Ribbons 2 SST Signs w/ BoxUS$125(4 bids)
May 25Holler and HammerNOS 1920s We Use DeLaval Single Sided Tin Advertising Sign w/ Original Mailing EnvelopeUS$25(1 bid)
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsNOS Drink Coca Cola Enjoy That Refreshing New Feeling SST Sign w/ PaperUS$25(1 bid)
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsNOS Drink Double Cola Double Measure Double Pleasure Door Push Sign w/ PaperUS$25(1 bid)