Sold202213 Coin Silver Spoons - Boston and Worcester10 Palmer and Bacholder (Boston) Coin Silver Teaspoons, 2 Goddard and Son (Worcester, MA) Serving Spoons and L. Goddard and Son Teaspoon - Monogrammed. Appr. 7.3 troy ounces. Please see photos for detSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Dishes & Cased SpoonsPair of Bailey & Co (Philadelphia) small bowls in coin silver with beaded edges. 4" wide by 2 1/4" height and 4.6 troy ounces. Pair serving spoons, one a strainer. Both English hallmarks. Length of 5"See Sold Price
Sold2019E&D Kinsey Lot of 5 Coin Silver Desert Spoons 1800s5 coin silver desert spoons from E&D Kinsey (1844-1861) Each has some wear and dents in the bowls.Rare early American coin silver spoons. 2 are one size and 3 are another size slightly larger.All haveSee Sold Price
Sold20157pcs Sterling or Coin Silver Lot. Serving flatwar7pcs Sterling or Coin Silver Lot. Serving flatware. 3 knives, 2 spoons, 1 fork & 1 pick. One piece coin. -- Dimensions: : L: 7.75 inches --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Ten Silver Serving PiecesLot of nine silver serving pieces and one-coin silver. (1) Two Gorham serving spoons in  PATTERN Largest 9-1/4". (2) Large S. Kirk & Son serving spoon. Plain. 9-1/4". (3) Five other sterling silvSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Coin Silver Articles(3) Coin Silver Articles. One cup and two large serving spoons. Cup marked on base. Total Weight: 8.2 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING AND COIN SILVER LOT12 PIECES INCLUDING - (9) SPOONS WITH STERLING AND SILVER HALLMARKS, NUT SPOON, AND (2) SERVING PIECES - ONE WITH STERLING HANDLESee Sold Price
Sold20152 coin silver serving spoons with medallions at handles2 coin silver serving spoons with medallions at handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Flatware and Serving Pieces.Sterling Flatware and Serving Pieces, as follows: 27 pieces, weight-1011 g. 2 Coin Silver Serving Spoons    7 Soup Spoons 1 Fish Serving Fork           12 Fish Forks ToSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hall & Hewson Coin Silver Serving Spoons1839-1842, (2) coin silver serving spoons with rat tail and fiddleback. Embossed hand chased floral baskets. Hallmarks to underside. 9.75in long approx. 2.95oztSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Coin Silver Spoons2 Coin Silver Serving Spoons, 4 Teaspoons and Demitasse - Various Makers, Some unmarked - Monogrammed. Appr. 4.5 troy ounces. Please see photos for details and condition.See Sold Price
Sold20182 AMERICAN COIN SILVER SERVING SPOONSMatched pair of Antique American 19th c. Coin Silver Serving / Rice Spoons in a traditional fiddle pattern. Made by R.&W. Wilson, Philadelphia, circa 1830. Robert and William Wilson operated in PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold20182 900 COIN SILVER SERVING SPOONSTwo large 900 Silver (Coin) Ornate Pierced Serving Spoons. Both with etched fern pierced bowls and floral and foliage etched handles. Both approx 9 1/2". Weight 185 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thirty-five Coin Silver TeaspoonsTogether with five coin silver serving spoons and one coin silver ladle. 18th and 19th C. Apx. 24 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2017(24) COLLECTION OF STERLING, COIN & PLATE FLATWARE(lot of 24) Collection of sterling, coin, and silver plate flatware, including: (2) coin silver spoons, Boston, MA, c. 1850, stamped Bailey Kettell & Chapman pure coin, with monogram, 6"l; (3) spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Handled Server, Coin Spoons and SP Tongs:Sterling Handled Server, Coin Spoons and SP Tongs: Flat Server with Handle Marked Sterling is 9 1/2"L. Two Coin Silver Serving Spoons Marked H. Lewis are 9"L. Reed & Barton "The Oliver" Silver Plate TSee Sold Price
2018AMERICAN COIN SILVER TEASPOONS COLLECTION, 18AMERICAN COIN SILVER TEASPOONS COLLECTION, 18, H 24", W 10 1/2" :Comprising 18 coin silver tea spoons, plus one dessert spoon, housed in a mahogany shadowbox frame. From the Estate of Margaret Barton,See Sold Price
Sold2019(8) COIN SILVER SERVING SPOONS(8) COIN SILVER SERVING SPOONS assorted hallmarks, some monogrammed, one dated 1829, minor dents and dings, 9in., 12.1ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN COIN SILVER TEASPOONS COLLECTION, 18AMERICAN COIN SILVER TEASPOONS COLLECTION, 18, H 24", W 10 1/2":Comprising 18 coin silver tea spoons, plus one dessert spoon, housed in a mahogany shadowbox frame. Total weight: approx. 10.13 troy ounSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Tea Pot, Carving Set, Coin SpoonsBossard Tea Pot stamped 800, 4 Coin Silver serving Spoons, 2 each at 7 and 8 inches, Sterling Carving Knife,Knife sharp, and pie server 4.5 and 5.5 inch handles)See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Sterling Silver Berry Serving Spoons 19th Century(2) Sterling Silver Berry Serving Spoons 19th Century: One spoon London assay 1838-1890 Victoria Duty Mark. George William Adams 1840-1883, 9" long. Total weight is 160 grams. Both gold wash bowlsSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoons Grouping, including: two (2) Tiffany & Co. sterling silver Olympian serving spoons; and one (1) monogrammed 1880's Tiffany & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wallace "Sir Christopher" Serving SpoonsTwo (2) Wallace "Sir Christopher" Sterling Silver Serving Spoons. Signed. One is pierced. Each measuring 8-1/2" L. Approx. weight: 6.0 troy ounces. Condition: Needs cleaning overall good condition EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling and Coin Silver Flatware, Gorham Etc.Lot of 22 assorted sterling and coin silver flatware. Includes two George Doty coin silver serving spoons, four Gorham tipped fiddle forks and one spoon circa 1855, six Gorham Buttercup pattern spoonsSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A 158 PIECE GORHAM "CINDERELLA" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, AMERICAN, EARLY 20TH CENTURYUS$1,000
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 75 PiecesUS$500
Sep 27DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Sterling and Coin Silver Shell-form Serving Pieces 19th CenturyUS$400
26 mins LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTowle "Sculptured Rose" Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 42US$2,100
26 mins LeftEric's Estate & JewelryReed and Barton Dancing Flowers Sterling Silver Flatware - Set of 55US$2,500
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryReed and Barton Dancing Flowers Sterling Silver Flatware - Set of 55US$2,500
26 mins LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Minuet 56 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware SetUS$1,525
26 mins LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry77 Piece Sterling Silver Lunt Mignonette Flatware Set with ChestUS$4,500
1 day LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry77 Piece Sterling Silver Lunt Mignonette Flatware Set with ChestUS$4,500