Sold202247020: Earl Biss (American, 1947-1998) A Dream of FlyinEarl Biss (American, 1947-1998) A Dream of Flying Ponies, 1978 Lithograph in colors on paper 22-1/2 x 30 inches (57.2 x 76.2 cm) (sheet) Ed&See Sold Price
Sold202247021: Earl Biss (American, 1947-1998) Looking Glass, 1Earl Biss (American, 1947-1998) Looking Glass, 1978 Serigraph in colors on paper 30 x 22-1/2 inches (76.2 x 57.2 cm) (sheet) Ed. IX&sSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARL STALEY (American/Texas b. 1938) A PAINTING, "Big Bend Landscape," 1983,EARL STALEY (American/Texas b. 1938) A PAINTING, "Big Bend Landscape," 1983, watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/R "Staley 83;" 22 1/2" x 30", framed 25 1/4" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2021MAX PECHSTEIN (1881 – 1955): "BADENDE"1918; hand colored lithograph; signed in pencil lower right; Provenance: American Masters Gallery, Los Angeles; 12 3/4 x 16 1/2 inches paper; 22 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Stuart Leslie Friend (1915 - 1989) 20th century, 1945, titled "Siawan Native", ink gouache onDonald Stuart Leslie Friend (1915 - 1989) 20th century, 1945, titled "Siawan Native", ink gouache on paper, 22 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021AUDUBON, John James (1785-1851).AUDUBON, John James (1785-1851). Vigors's Warbler (Plate XXX)Sylvia Vigorsii. Aud.Engraving with etching, aquatint and hand-coloring, on J Whatman watermarked paper, 22 1/2 x 15 1/4 in. (572 x 388 mm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Hilton Leech(American/Florida, ) Fisherman, signed lower left "Hilton Leech", watercolor on paper, 22-1/2 x 30 in.; modern metal frame, 28-1/2 x 36-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Asheville, North CarolinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rex Clawson American, 1929-2007 Untitled (Ram), 1956Rex Clawson American, 1929-2007 Untitled (Ram), 1956 Signed and dated REX CLAWSON 1956 (lc) Oil and mixed media on paper 22 1/2 x 28 3/8 inches (57.2 x 72.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL OIL ON CANVAS JOCKEYAntique 19th c. Continental Oil on Canvas of a Jockey with cards and a pipe. Signed K. Vollmer lower left. Patch to back. Measures 22"x27 1/2"x2 3/4". Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Society Street, CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Al Hirschfeld "Stephen Sondheim" (1999 Lithograph, Signed)Al Hirschfeld (American, 1903-2003) Stephen Sondheim, 1999 Lithograph on paper 22 1/2" x 17 1/4" (sheet) Pencil-signed by Hirschfeld and numbered (#29/ 100) to the bottSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Kloss, "February Morning"Watercolor, 11 x 17 1/2 inches (Shipping Dimensions: 22x27 inches) Titled versoSee Sold Price
Sold202247036: Harry Fonseca (American, 1946) Koshare on a BoatHarry Fonseca (American, 1946) Koshare on a Boat Crayon on paper 22-1/2 x 30-1/4 inches (57.2 x 76.8 cm) (sheet) Signed upper right: FonSee Sold Price
Sold202242087: Shepard Fairey (b. 1970) BLK/MRKT Deadly, 1999 SShepard Fairey (b. 1970) BLK/MRKT Deadly, 1999 Screenprint in colors on wove paper 22-1/2 x 17-1/4 inches (57.2 x 43.8 cm) (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold202331004: Thornton Dial Sr. (American, 1928-2016) Lady HolThornton Dial Sr. (American, 1928-2016) Lady Holds the Turkey, 1990 Watercolor and pencil on paper 22-1/2 x 30 inches (57.2 x 76.2 cm) (shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerome Witkin, "Street Scene"Jerome Paul Witkin (New York, Born 1939) pencil and conte on paper study, signed, dated, and titled top right "Street Scene, Witkin, 1979" 13 3/8" x 22" paper, 17 1/2" x 26 1/2" matted. Provenance: BaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Irving PENN: Photograph of FlowerPhotograph of maroon flower, copyright Irving Penn & Conde Nast on back. [Image: 23" H x 18 1/2" W; Paper: 26" H x 22" W; Frame: 29" H x 25" W].See Sold Price
Sold2019Cohoe, Grey, NavajoGrey Cohoe - Navajo - (1944 - 1991) Medium:mixed media on paper Dimensions:22 1/2 x 16 5/8 inches Framed Dimensions:28 3/4 x 22 7/8 x 1 inches Signature:signed lower right: GREYCOHOE PSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRIOR HAMBLIN SCHOOL PORTRAIT"Young Girl" oil on paper board 22 1/2 x 18 inches (overall). presented in a period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023ISAMU NOGUCHI Pair of Akari Light Sculptures (BB1-30DL)Isamu Noguchi Pair of BB1-30DL Akari light sculptures Cast iron, bamboo, washi paper 22" x 7 1/2" x 7 1/2" (each) Marked "Made in Japan" in the cast to the undersides. Each shade is stamped with theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mr. Brainwash 'HAPPY BIRTHDAY EINSTEIN' Screenprint, Signed & numberedMr. Brainwash Happy Birthday, Einstein! 2018 Screenprint in colors on Archival paper 30 × 22 1/2 in | 76.2 × 57.2 cm Edition: 27/30 Published by the artist Signed and numbered in pencil along the edSee Sold Price
Sold2021Akbar Padamsee (Born 1928) IndiaAkbar Padamsee (Born 1928) India. Crayon on Paper. Measure 22 1/2"in H x 17 1/4"in W and 28"in H x 23"in W with frame. Known for: Painting, film making, sculpture, photography and printmaking. PadamseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edda Renouf (American, b. 1943)"Wing Drawing #1." 1980. Chalk on paper. 22" x 18 1/2"; 24" x 20 1/4" (overall). Provenance: Blum Helman Gallery, New York, New York.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52LONDON UNDERGROUND tube map diagram of lines. Middle Circle. HARRY BECK #2 1936US$320
5 days Left500 GalleryFrancis Legat after James Northcote: King Richard the Third, Act IV Scene IIIUS$70
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78146: Attributed to Zhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983) US$1,000
1 day LeftAGOPBAlejandro Obregon (Colombian, 1920-1992) Untitled, Signed lower right, Oil on Paper, Sight-22 3/4" xUS$1,000
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 FRAMED PAPER LITHOGRAPHED COMIC ADVERTISEMENTS W/ BLACK AMERICANA GRAPHICSUS$100