Sold2016(lot of 2) Framed needlepoint samplers, 19th century,(lot of 2) Framed needlepoint samplers, 19th century, one decorated with a baldachin, in a naturalistic setting; together with a needlepoint decorated with fishermen, largest: 13"h x 16"w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 2) Framed needlepoint group, each framed and(lot of 2) Framed needlepoint group, each framed and depicting a camel, the other a buffalo, frame: 29.5"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 2) Framed needlepoint group, one depicting a(lot of 2) Framed needlepoint group, one depicting a nobleman, possibly 18th century, the other a floral bouquet, largest: 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot 2 Framed Needlepoint SamplersLot 2 Framed Needlepoint Samplers. 29" X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot 2 Framed Needlepoint SamplersLot 2 Framed Needlepoint Samplers. 19 1/4" X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of miscellaneous items. (2) framed needlepoint one a sample and the other cottage.rug 18"x 36"Lot of miscellaneous items. (2) framed needlepoint one a sample and the other cottage.rug 18"x 36" used. Etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Framed Needlepoint Canvas ScenesTwo Needlepoint Canvas Scenes, one of Longfellow's Home (without glass) and Ann Hathaway's Cottage.Overall size: 9 1/4 x 7 in. Sight size: 6 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. Condition: Longfellow not under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 2) Framed needlepoints(lot of 2) Framed needlepoints, each: 17"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Needlepoint French ScenesLot of 2 Framed Needlepoint French Scenes. Both depicting women being courted by men with sheep. One frame missing glass. Measures 23.5" tall x 31" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Framed Needlepoint Couples Textile ArtSet of 2 framed needlepoints depicting couples in medieval clothing In embraces. Both framed oval shaped gold metal leafed wooden frames with ornate designs on edges. Approximately 9 x 7.5 inches windSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Equestrian Chromolithos Cassell's2 framed chromolithographs from Cassell's Book of the Horse, c.1880, Mr. Charles Davis Huntsman of the Royal Buckhounds, after a painting by Francis Frant AND Jem Morgan Huntsman of the Berkeley Hunt,See Sold Price
Sold20222 Framed French Needlepoint Tapestries2 Framed French Needlepoint Tapestries - 70 in tall x 31 x 2 eachSee Sold Price
Sold20212 ANTIQUE FRAMED NEEDLEPOINT COAT OF ARMS 14.5X16.52 ANTIQUE FRAMED NEEDLEPOINT COAT OF ARMS 14.5X16.5See Sold Price
Sold2021(8) VANITY FAIR "SPY" CARICATURE PRINTSIncluding (2) framed. Original chromolithographs depicting various personalities. No descriptive sheets. Some identified on the back. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.25" x W 14", (Sight) H 12.75" x W 7.75" CSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRAMED ENGLISH VICTORIAN NEEDLEPOINT PICTURES(lot of 2) Framed English Victorian needlepoint pictures, late 19th c., including: (1) mother and child harvesting grapes, water wheel in background, sight: approx 19"h, 18.5"w, overall: approx 25"h,See Sold Price
Sold20202 FRAMED 19th c. NEEDLEPOINTS, 21.5" X 20.5" + 15.5" X2 FRAMED 19th c. NEEDLEPOINTS, 21.5" X 20.5" + 15.5" X 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Framed Antique Victorian Chromolithographs of Women[2] Framed Antique Victorian Chromolithographs of Women. size: 12 x 10, 13.5 x 11.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold20215 framed items5 framed items includes a print of young girl, a o/c painting of young woman, a silhouette and 2 framed pieces of needlepoint, largest piece is 14" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Floral Needlepoint, Framed(4) Floral Needlepoint, Framed (2) 6" x 8" (1) 7.5" x 9.5" (1) 9" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold20212 Framed Prints,Fox NP,Poster,Print of ThanksgivingGroup of 2 Framed Prints, Fox Needlepoint, Stallion Poster, & Print of Thanksgiving Fare. Up to 18 1/4" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two(2) Framed Sevres Porcelain ChromolithographsTwo(2) Framed Sevres Porcelain Chromolithographs. Two(2) well framed and matted original chromolithographs. Factory Designs. Circa 1880. Labels on reverse; 9.5in. X 12.75in.(image), 18.25in. X 21.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gold Gilt Framed Needlepoint Tapestry #2Gold Gilt Framed Needlepoint Tapestry - 33 in tall x 65 x 2See Sold Price
Sold20202 Framed Antique Silk Thread Needlepoint Portraits2 Framed Antique Silk Thread Needlepoint Portraits. Silk thread needlepoint portraits in oval frames. Smaller of girl in large hat and larger of woman with spear which measures 10.5 inches x 8 inches.See Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCompleted Needlepoint Embroidery Dancing Christmas BearsUS$1
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLillian Shao Original Painting Acrylic on Canvas Signed Floral Chinese Large ArtUS$500
10 hrs LeftLangston Auction GalleryLot of Framed Needlepoints, Unfamed Prints, Engraving, & Framed Costume JewelryUS$20
Lodestar AuctionsSet 4 1899 J Troncy Antique Traite General De Viticulture Grapes ChromolithographsUS$130
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Louis Icart Print Art Deco Woman Orchids JBUS$1
2 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Yu JingZhi (1890-1967) Lady Paintings of 2, FramedCA$300
4 days LeftBramlett & Co.Shadow Box Display of 2 Vintage Polo Mallets & 2 Framed Pictures of Polo JockeysUS$25(1 bid)