Sold2017Kaffeégedeck, MEISSEN, Mitte 20.Jhd., 2Kaffeégedeck, MEISSEN, Mitte 20.Jhd., 2 Kuchenteller (II. Wahl), D = 18 cm; 2 Tassen, D = 8 cm, mit Untertassen, D = 12,8 cm; 1 Kännchen (II. Wahl), H = 17 cm, blaues Zwiebelmuster unter GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 5 Lea Stein-Broschen Paris, Mitte 20.Jh.Lot: 5 Lea Stein-Broschen Paris, Mitte 20.Jh. Kunststoff/Metall. 2 Füchse, 2 Hunde, 1 Katze. L 3,5–9,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016DREI TEPPICHE A) BELUTSCH Afghanistan, Mitte 20. Jh. 60DREI TEPPICHE A) BELUTSCH Afghanistan, Mitte 20. Jh. 60 x 76 cm. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. B) BELUTSCH Afghanistan, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. 95 x 61 cm. Gebrauchsspuren. C) TASCHE Afghanistan, 2. Hälfte 20.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ohrhänger "BIEDERMEIER" Mitte 20.Jhd.,Ohrhänger "BIEDERMEIER" Mitte 20.Jhd., GG 585/000, 1/2 Perlen mit Türkiskranz, H = 31 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZEHNTEILIGES KONVOLUT China, späte Qing-DynastieZEHNTEILIGES KONVOLUT China, späte Qing-Dynastie bis Mitte 20. Jh. Diverse Steine (Amethyst, Jade, etc.). H. 2 cm-20,cm. Vogelfigur rest., altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gelbgold-ArmbandMitte 20.Jh. 750 Gelbgold. Flache, tlw. satinierte Oktagonglieder. Sicherheitskette. L 19 cm, B 2,3 cm, 75,6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2017A METTLACH 4F MOVEMENT ETCHED STEIN CIRCA 1899A 1/2 liter size, style 1914 gymnastics theme, Engraved tribute around rim of metal lid, 'M.T.V. "Jahn" Risedorf. Ihrem II. Vorsitzenden G. Schneider z.s. 20 jahr Vorstandssmitgliedschaft,' plus datesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Basler Ämterscheibe "1543" Zürich, Mitte 20.Jh.Basler Ämterscheibe "1543" Zürich, Mitte 20.Jh. Signiert DOLD. Glas geätzt und polychrom bemalt. Rund. In Bleifassung. Basler Wappen mit 2 Löwen als Schildhalter. Inschrift: "BASILEA 1543". UmgebeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kleinmöbel mit Spiegel, CKleinmöbel mit Spiegel, China, Mitte 20. Jh., Holz Dunkelrot und Gold staffiert. 2 Schübe mit beschnitzten Fronten (1 x vegetabil, 1 x geometrisch). Facettierter Spiegel mit durchbrochen besSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fruhtrunk, Günter Suite von 28 Farbserigraphien.Fruhtrunk, Günter Suite von 28 Farbserigraphien. (1978). Verso römisch nummeriert, mit Titel und Jahr typographisch bezeichnet. Je 20,8 x 22,6 cm (30,2 x 25,4 cm). In Portfolio Pappkasette uSee Sold Price
Sold2016*Brillant-Rubin-Brosche Mitte 20.Jh. 750 Gelbgold/950*Brillant-Rubin-Brosche Mitte 20.Jh. 750 Gelbgold/950 Platin. Krebsmotiv mit 20 Diamanten von ca. 0.60 ct und 2 Rubinaugen von je ca. 3,5x2,5 mm. Doppelnadel-Broschierung. 5x4,5 cm, 25 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND SINGLE-STONE RINGDIAMOND SINGLE-STONE RING The brilliant-cut diamond, weighing 2.20 carats, between princess-cut diamond shoulders, ring size approx. O Footnotes: Accompanied by a report from The Gem Testing LaboratoSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH RETRO ERA 18 KARAT YELLOW GOLD & DIAMONDcontaining 148 single cut diamonds [H-K/VS-SI] weighing approximately 2.20 carats total; 102.0 grams (with extra links); Note: clasp with French owl hallmarks; 6 3/4 inches long (with 1/2 inch extra lSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIA Certified 2.2 Carat Round Diamond I Color Si1Gia Certificate: 2156620001. 2.20 Carat Round Brilliant Diamond. i Color / Si1 Clarity. Excellent cut and finish with faint fluorescence. The stone is loose. Examine all photos closely. Contact AAG foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unmounted Diamond with Pendant Mount.Unmounted 2.20 ct. Diamond with Pendant Mount. The unmounted round brilliant-cut diamond weighing approximately 2.20 cts. and measuring approximately 8.31 - 8.29 x 5.15 mm. Accompanied by a 14k yellowSee Sold Price
2015Turmalin-Brillant-Collier Bucherer, 1960er Jahre.Turmalin-Brillant-Collier Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. Imposantes Collier mit 12 oktagonalen, grünen Turmalinen von ca. 46 ct und 36 Brillanten von ca. 2.20 ct, H-si. Flaches, mattiertes Weissgoldband. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARTIER, DIAMOND 'DOUBLE C' EARCLIPSCARTIER, DIAMOND 'DOUBLE C' EARCLIPS Containing 68 round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 2.20 carats total. Mounted in yellow gold. 13/16 inch long. Stamp: Cartier 750 839791 (French halSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabian de la Rosa (1869 - 1937) Dalagang PilipinaDalagang Pilipina signed and dated 1923 (lower right) watercolor on paper 8" x 6 1/2" (20 cm x 17 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the Artist by the current owner’s greatgrandmotherwhile shSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Platinum, Ruby and Diamond Necklace, 25.10 dwts.A Platinum, Ruby and Diamond Necklace, containing 47 oval mixed cut rubies measuring approximately 5.00 x 4.00 x 2.20 mm and 215 round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 5.15 carats total.See Sold Price
Sold2022A VICTORIAN DIAMOND AND RUBY SEVEN STONE RING, BURMA, NO HEAT, DATED 1869A VICTORIAN DIAMOND AND RUBY SEVEN STONE RING, BURMA, NO HEAT DATED 1869The oval cut ruby estimated to weigh 2.20 carats total, flanked by two pairs of old mine cut diamonds, approximately 1 carat totSee Sold Price
Sold2019FINE QUALITY 14K Y/G COIN MOUNTED BRACELET; 190.3 GRFINE QUALITY 14K YELLOW GOLD COIN MOUNTED BRACELET INCLUDING 2-20 DOLLAR COINS, 1924/1900; 2-10 DOLLAR COINS, 1881/1914; 2-5 DOLLAR COINS 1881/1909; 1-3 DOLLAR COIN, 1878; 2- 2.5 DOLLAR COINS, 1906/19See Sold Price
Sold2017A Lady's 2.20 ct. Diamond Pendant in 14K Gold14K yellow gold snake chain, Italian, marked "B & M," suspending an approx 2.20 ct. round brilliant diamond, custom made, bezel setting in 14K white gold, lobster clasp, 18 in. L., 7 grams twSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Cleef & Arpels Magic Alhambra 6 Motif Mother of Pearl Onyx NecklaceVan Cleef & Arpels Alhambra Necklace, 6 Motifs (joyful dance) Model: Magic Alhambra Motif Size’s: 3 (15 mm) 2 (20 mm) 1 (25 mm) Stone’s: 3 (Mother of Pearls) 2 (Black Mother of pearls) 1 (Onyx) ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ART DECO DIAMOND DRESS RING in platinum, set with an old cut diamond of 2.20 carats, betweenAN ART DECO DIAMOND DRESS RING in platinum, set with an old cut diamond of 2.20 carats, between pairs of old cut diamonds, French assay marks for platinum, size L / 5.5, 5.8g.See Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service3 John Reilly Male Portrait Oil Paintings on BoardUS$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryUnique Art Glass & Metal Co. / Handel Floral Table LampUS$750(1 bid)
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyAn Old Master Style Drawing after Michelangelo, depicting God Touching Hand of AdamUS$100(1 bid)