Sold2020Pair Copper Candle LanternsPair Copper Candle Lanterns. 9 1/2" W 7 1/2" D 15" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023CANDLE LANTERN, 17 1/2" TALL & PA CAKE CROCK COBALT DECORATEDCANDLE LANTERN, 17 1/2" TALL & PA CAKE CROCK COBALT DECORATEDSee Sold Price
Sold20223 pieces of vintage primitive style lighting incl a3 pieces of vintage primitive style lighting incl a lantern, 2 hanging iron candle lights incl 1 double - lantern 17 1/2" tall; dbl candle light 20 1/8" tall & single is 19 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Halloween Jack-o-Lanterns & More - Holiday2 Jack-o-lanterns, 5 1/2" H; 1930-40s empty box once holding cut-outs; tiny black cat candle.See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Candle LanternsFive Candle Lanterns 19th Century Height of tin lantern 16 1/2 inches. Property from the Dean Lower Estate, Lanark, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Outdoor Brass & Beveled Glass LanternsPair of outdoor brass and beveled glass outdoor candle lanterns, bronze finish 24 1/2 x 16 From a West Cornwall Connecticut HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE 19TH C TIN AND GLASS CANDLE LANTERNLARGE 19TH C TIN AND GLASS CANDLE LANTERN, 6" WIDE, 16 1/2" TALL INCLUDING THE CARRYING HANDLE. EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY LIGHTING GROUPINGLot of 4 lighting pieces. 1) Large tin double candle lantern with glass sides and door,circa 19th century. Measures 26 inches tall. Rust on bottom and some on body. 2) Small hand held tinfluid lanter,See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Early Tin and LightingLot of early tin and lighting, 21 pieces, red lantern H 13-1/3" W 5-1/2" D 5-1/2", cap coffee pot H 7-1/2" D 3-1/8", Ladle w/holes L 13" W 6-1/2" D 4", candle mold H 11" W 7-1/4" D 3", candlesticks laSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iron basket form candle chandelierWrought iron open form teardrop candle lantern. 66"h x 38 1/2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hall LanternBronze and glass 6-light hall lantern. Provenance: The Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [38" H x 19 1/2" Diam.]. Two candle covers missing.See Sold Price
Sold2023STAR MOLDING CORPORATION HALLOWEEN CANDLES, LOT OF TWO BOXESSTAR MOLDING CORPORATION HALLOWEEN CANDLES, LOT OF TWO BOXES,new old stock, boxes with 23 and 24 figures, comprising black cats, ghosts, owl, and jack-o-lantern examples.Circa 1960.3 1/2" H box. CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Early Tin Lighting ObjectsAmerican, possibly 18th century, comprising: Paul Revere type punched tin lantern, hinged front door, hanging loop, 15 x 5-1/4 in.; tin candle sconce, 11 x 8-1/2 x 2-1/2 in. Provenance: Thomas W. BradSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO MINIATURE CANDLE LANTERNS.American, 18th Century. (1) thin horn panels, door missing a panel; (2) miniature punched tin candle lantern. Approx. 6.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF (19th c) PIERCED TIN AND GLASS LANTERNSTo be set on ground, table or hung from a ring. Acanthus leaf motif, tapered glass shades and hinged door that opens to candle socket. Height 11 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE PUMPKIN HALLOWEEN LANTERNTitle: VINTAGE PUMPKIN HALLOWEEN LANTERN Material: Tin, Wood, Paper Dimension: 27 1/2"H X 6 3/4" Diam Provenance/Additional Info: Wonderful decorative Halloween pumpkin candle lantern. Original pole mSee Sold Price
Sold2022(19th C) IRON LANTERN w BULLSEYE GLASS PANELSWith dormer decoration. Insert for candle. Hand wrought handle. 11 1/2 inches at rest. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tree Candle Clip-On LanternsGreat group of five glass rosebud clip-ons and three colored lanterns clip-ons. Condition: Dimensions: Largest : 3 -1/2" x 2". CORRECTION: Title updatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR BRASS LANTERNSGreen patination, with six glass paneled sides, with one door opening to a pricket candle holder h. 24 d. 9-1/2 in. Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT family n.b. Not all items are on displSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Heavy Metal Candle LanternsPair of Antique Heavy Metal Candle Lanterns, front glass doors. Heavy. Size: 15 1/2 x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tin Book Shaped LanternTin book shaped lantern or viewer with candle holder. Closed size L 10-1/2" W7-3/4"D 2" Copy and paste this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/sbdlvhgmxbntp4u/AABq7Mh0Ob3d7SabsgDwZYOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Six Wrought Iron Candle Lanterns, 20th c., the scrolled top over four tapered sides, onGroup of Six Wrought Iron Candle Lanterns, 20th c., the scrolled top over four tapered sides, on cylindrical posts with scrolled bracket supports, H.- 74 in., W.- 7 1/2 in., D.- 7 1/2 in. (6 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Oriental Porcelain Famille Rose Candle Lanterns, 20th c., of pierced hexagonal form withPair of Oriental Porcelain Famille Rose Candle Lanterns, 20th c., of pierced hexagonal form with floral decoration, on a like base, H.- 12 1/4 in., Dia.- 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR AMERICAN TIN CANDLE LANTERNS.Mid 19th century. A number "1" and "2" with square domed tops and ring handles. 11"h. and 12"h. Footed with die pressed open work, "X" cages over glass and bale handle, 13.5"h. plus handle. And die prSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Continental Floral Decorated Brass and Metal Three Light CandelabraUS$200(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPrimitive Early 19th C. Pencil-Post Candle Stand.US$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Federal Cherry Tilt-Top Candle Stand.US$50(1 bid)
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryTiffany & Co Rock Cut Crystal Votive holder Vintage Tiffany & Co. rock cut crystal votive candleUS$50
Featured1 day LeftSJ Auctioneers165 Pcs. Georg Jensen Acorn Sterling European Dinner Size Flatware Service for 12US$7,500
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroMake-Do Candle Sconce and Coffin-Shaped Slide Top Snuff BoxUS$50
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBrass Candle Holders Indian Candle Holders BrassUS$1
23 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm6 Pieces: Denmark Silver Plate Bowl Designed by Gidom Fraberg; 2 Pairs Denmark Candle Holders;US$10