Sold2024(2) Pairs of Mid-Century Children's Toy SpursTwo pairs of mid-century era children's toy spurs largest spur shank length 5.5 in. x heel width 3 in. largest spur rowel diameter 2 in. Provenance: Property from a home in the Alamo Heights nSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Cast Metal Children's ToysEight mid 20th century cast metal children's toys. Includes a Conestoga "Big Bang No. 6F Light Field Cannon" and a Japanese Gragstand "Shooting Cannon with 2 Shells" in the original boxes, with a JapaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of vintage Hubley Cowboy Cap GunsTwo western red star Hubley toy revolvers. Ivory color plastic grips with steer motif. Mid century child's rodeo six shooter toy guns. Approx. 11 1/2 inches long. This item can be shipped in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2017Teak wooden pull toy, 20th century.A child's Teak animal pull toy painted in polychrome, Southeast Asia, mid 20th century. 5" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2021A Horse Hide Horse-Form Child's Pull ToyA Horse Hide Horse-Form Child's Pull Toy Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 15 1/2 x length 16 inches. Property from the Dean Lower Estate, Lanark, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Wooden Child Quadricycle Vintage Switss ToyMid Century Wooden Child Quadricycle Vintage Switzerland Rolli Toy Doll Display Approximately 16 1/2 x 13 1/16 x 14 15/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Attractive pair of Indian bronze horse & rider toysAn attractive pair of Indian bronze horse and rider pull toys, c. mid-20th Century. one with rider and one with saddle. 5 1/8 x 4 3/4 in (13 x 12 cm) & 5 x 4 1/2 in (11.4 x 12.7 cm). Both with all oriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Pair of Chinese Export Domestic Paintings(19th century) Family Group with Children Playing with a Pull Toy; A Young Boy Reaching for His Mother Through a Bat Decorated Garden Partition, both unsigned, oil on canvas, 20 x 25-1/2 in.; later maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Mostly Wood Toys Lot. Painted wood alligator. Jointed monkeys. MYS Elephant pull toy. 2Mid Century Mostly Wood Toys Lot. Painted wood alligator. Jointed monkeys. MYS Elephant pull toy. 2 Viking Warriors with faux fur helmets. Joseph Burlini Style Kinetic Sculpture Dimensions: Height: 13See Sold Price
Sold2024American School, 19th CenturyAmerican School, 19th Century Miniature Portrait of a Child with a Horse Pull Toy watercolor on paper initialed J.T., lower right 6 1/2 x 5 1/4 inches. together with a pen and ink drawing of a sailboaSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Folk Art Horse Toy & Model (2)American folk art painted horse pull-toy, and a model of a rearing horse. Mid-20th century. [17 1/4 x 19 x 7 3/4 inches (the first), 12 x 10 1/2 x 4 inches (the latter)].See Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Pressed Children's Toy Glass ItemsLot of 11, mid 19th century - 1906, Boston & Sandwich Glass Co. and others, including: Pressed vaseline glass paneled tumbler or taster; 2 1/4"H; good condition---Pillar pressed glass toy mug and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Teak wooden horse pull toy from India.A child's Teak horse toy painted in polychrome, Maharasthtra, India, mid 20th century. 6 7/8" x 9 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Teak wooden animal toy, 20th century.A child's Teak animal toy, possibly a cow, painted in polychrome, Southeast Asia, mid 20th century. 6 1/2" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Photograph Tintype Portraits (8)Group of eight (8) mid-19th to early 20th century albumen or gelatin silver prints, some cartes de visite, depicting children with toys and pets. [Largest: 5" H x 3 1/2" W]. Scuffs, scratches, fading,See Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY CHILDS PULL TOYHORSE ON WOODEN WHEEL PLATFORM - MOHAIR DIMENSIONS: 10" X 8" TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some large items, larger lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2: Children's Riding Pull Toys.Both toys are on metal frames with wheels. There is some loss to the fur on both. The darker horse has a handle with a bicycle bell. Condition: Dimensions: Largest: 20 - 1/2" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold20212 Mersman Mid-Century Atomic Design Step End Stands2 Mersman Mid-Century Atomic Design Step End Stands. Clean. Marked: Mersman. Size: 17 h 19.5 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Mid Century Modern Child Size Sofas 20 x 28 x 18 in. (50.8 x 71.1 x 45.7 cm.)(2) Mid Century Modern Child Size SofasWith yellow upholstery; needs cleaned20 x 28 x 18 in. (50.8 x 71.1 x 45.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold20212 Mid-Century Modern Children Chairs,Bertoia,AaltoMid-Century Modern Wood Metal Bertoia Small Kid Chairs. This is a lot of two small chairs intended for children. One is made of wood and is in the style of Alvar Aalto, and one is made of metal wire aSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY LARGE SIZE CHILDS PULL TOYPAIR OF HORSES ON INDIVIDUAL PLATFORM ON LARGE PLATFORM WITH METAL WHEELS (SMALL PLATFORMS HAVE WOODEN WHEELS) - IRON WIRE PULL HANDLE DIMENSIONS: 19" X 17" X 14" TOTAL SIZE TERMS: Hartzell's AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Child's Washing Machine ToyA mid century child's washing machine toy. Made of metal with hand crank on side and hose for water drainage attached at bottom. Small litho of girl pushing stroller with dog walking behind her on theSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Mechanical Children's ToysThree mid 20th century mechanical children's toys. Includes a Japanese "Boku No Tomodachi" clockwork toy with celluloid acrobat and a TN Nomura plush "Wind Up Circus Monkey" in the original box, withSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Japanese Children's ToysThree mid 20th century Japanese children's toys. Two battery operated toys including a traffic control "Police-Man" and a plush drinking "Picnic Bear", with a wind-up plush bear drummer. Some wear andSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Schreiner Attributed Black Rhinestone BroochUS$50