Sold2022Haida Carved Horn Totem SpoonNative American, C. 1900 carved horn totem spoon with mother of pearl inlays. A large example with hollow open-work handle terminating in a raven's head. Measures: 10 1/2" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Carved Horn 'Haida' SpoonNorth America Haida Spoon from the northwest coast has a gently curved form with an abstract face carved in the handle. Measures 6 7/8"L and bowl 2.25"W. Condition report: small nicks at end of spoon,See Sold Price
Sold2023Native Zuni Carved Deer Antler Bird FetishNative Zuni Carved Deer Antler Bird Fetish. See photos for details as part of description. Excellent condition. Measures approximately 1.36 long x 0.82 inches wide x 2.11 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tlingit Carved Horn Spoon Length 14 1/2 inchesTlingit Carved Horn Spoon 19th century Length 14 1/2 inches Estimate $ 1,000-2,000 Property from the Collection of Theron Ware, Hudson, New York Two chips to the bowl of the spoon and possible loss toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Northwest Coast Carved Horn ScoopVery fine Native American Northwest Coast Carved Horn Scoop. L 8-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Inuit Carved Musk Ox Horn Seal Transformation Fetish Signed Moses SoonagrookBeautifully carved fetish in excellent condition, measuring 2.85” long x 0.9” high x 1.1” wide. Signed on bottom by artist, Moses Soonagrook.See Sold Price
Sold2023Inuit Carved Musk Ox Horn and Mammoth Ivory Bird FetishExcellent condition. See pictures for details as part of description. Measures approximately 1.2” long x 1.2” high x 0.75” wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017NORTHWEST COAST TLINGIT CARVED FEAST LADLE 19TH C.NORTHWEST COAST TLINGIT CARVED MOUNTAIN SHEEP HORN FEAST LADLE 19TH C. L. 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Powder Horn Native American Indian & HorseOld hand carved powder horn. Features carved decoration depicting a Native American Indian rider on horseback hunting a buffalo. Measures 8" x 2". Good overall condition with minor wear. Hill AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Eskimo Carved Ivory CaribouBeautiful Native American Eskimo Carved Ivory Caribou, measures 3''L x 1''W x 2.5''H, antlers have been glued, on horn baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three American Indian Items, Possibly of California OriginThree American Indian Items, Possibly of California Originearly 20th century, to include a painted ceramic papoose sheathed in grasses and wrapped with twine (10-1/2 in.); a carved deer horn implementSee Sold Price
Sold2016Inuit Ulu with Steel Blade and Carved Eagle Form HornInuit Ulu with Steel Blade and Carved Eagle Form Horn Handle 7" L. 4 1/2" W. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Inuit Ulu with Steel Blade and Carved Eagle Form HornInuit Ulu with Steel Blade and Carved Eagle Form Horn Handle 7" L. 4 1/2" W. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inuit Carved SpoonTraditional hand carved feast spoon dating to the 20th C and made from horn. Measures 6 3/4" W x 4" H x 2" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARVED BIG HORN BOLO TIE NECKLACE STERLING IVORYWOW!!! CARVED BIG HORN SHEEP RAM NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST NAVAJO INDIAN JEWELRY. BRAIDED LEATHER WITH STERLING SILVER TIPS MEASURES 37 INCHES LONG WITH A 2 INCH BY 2 INCH CARVED GOAT BOLO. WEIGHS 45.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sioux Dew Claw RattleMid/Late 1900s, Traditional buckskin covered rattle with lazy stitch beaded triangular tab and carved black horn "dew claws." Very good condition. 15-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Iroquois Buffalo MaskDESCRIPTION: Iroquois buffalo mask. Carved polychrome wooden mask with exaggerated features, horns, metal eyes, and hair. PROVENANCE: Per tag, Pennsylvania Indian Museum. MEASUREMENTS: 12-1/2" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Native American Baskets & FigurinesLot of Native American Baskets & Figurines. 2 figural people baskets, beaded snake, beaded deer ( missing an ear) 2 carved wood elephants, 1 carved turtle, onyx fetish, 2 onyx donkies, basket people mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate American Indian StonesGroup of 3 Native American Indian type stone sculptures, two carved in figure form and the other one painted with bird, deer and fish. Approx. 6.5-4.5-2.9 inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2021Central American Guatemalan Mask AssortmentCentral American Guatemalan Mask Assortment (6) items including (4) carved wood masks depicting bulls with horns and a deer with antlers; and (2) papier mache items depicting a lion and a tiger LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Hohokam Carved Shell Bracelets w/ ZoomorphsNative American, North America, southern Arizona, Hohokam culture, ca. 800 to 1200 CE. A lovely pair of circular bracelets formed from large pieces of hand-carved Glycymeris shell, a type of bivalve mSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Native American Carved False Face Masks2 Native American, likely Iroquois, FALSE FACE carved wooden masks. 1st item: Carved and painted Iroquois FALSE FACE mask having red and black polychrome paint. 11 1/2" H x 8 1/2" W. 20th century. 2ndSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grp: 2 Sioux Carved Catlinite PipesGroup of two Native American catlinite pipes. One Sioux catlinite pipe bowl, ca. 1870, with a typewritten label dated 1940 claiming the pipe was owned by the daughter of a chief. One Sioux catlinite eSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Native American Carved Wood Kachinas2 Native American Carved Wood Kachinas, #1 Navajo Hummingbird Kachina by I. Begay (IB) and measures 10.5''H x 5''W x 3''Deep, missing or damaged feathers on top of head, embellished with feathers andSee Sold Price
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Sterling Silver Number 8 Turquoise Carved Frog Pendant by Tommy LongUS$425