Sold20212- VINTAGE CONWAY PACKARD CONVERTIBLESNice pair of battery operated Conway Packard convertibles. Both are untested and one has a replaced windshield. Both are missing taillights. 11", ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 1955 Packard Cathedral TaillightsPair of 1955 Packard Cathedral Taillights - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEMS IS LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FL ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY NOV. 11TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER NOV. 11THSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Car Parts Chevy Lincoln AutomotivePair 2001 Chevy Tail lights. New old stock in original packaging. 1966 Lincoln Crome parts. 2 pairs of chrome number parts.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 1930's Automobile Accessory Driving Lights by Hall Lamp5" x 4" x 2.25" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ford Parts (6), Ranchero 1970-71, tail light assemblies, 2 driver's side, 1 pasenger, pair quarterFord Parts (6), Ranchero 1970-71, tail light assemblies, 2 driver's side, 1 pasenger, pair quarter panel lights, 2 gaskets, taillight bezel & an associated lens, chrome rear window and box corners forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marx "Hee Haw" The Balky Mule Tin Litho ToyDESCRIPTION: Marx "Hee Haw" The Balky Mule wind up tin litho toy. Circa 1930s. MEASUREMENTS: 10-1/2" x 3-1/2" x 5-1/2". CONDITION: Donkey missing ears and tail. Light wear and corrosion.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRENCH ART DECO BRONZE TWO-LIGHT TABLE LAMPS(pair) French Art Deco bronze table lamps, c.1930s, two lights, scrolled support, on a square base, in need of wiring, approx 7"h, 9.5"w, 4.75"d; 6.5lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 1930s Drop Crystal 2-light Table Lamps.Pair of 1930s drop crystal, swag and gilt metal 2-light table lamps. 19 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Chinese Stone-Carved Phoenix Bird FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of chinese stone-carved phoenix bird figurines. This is a pair of small figurines, featuring each a long tail phoenix bird perched atop a tree branch, and carved on a lightSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE PAIR SILK BOUDOIR SHOES, 1930s2 ivory satin peep-toes mules by "Daniel Green", both 9" L: 1 pair w/ chiffon rosettes (light wear) & 1 pair w/ ruched trim; 1 pair green self striped green sling backs, pink lining, "R.H. Stearns", 9See Sold Price
Sold20163 - Fine 19th C Chinese Carved Jade Water Pots3 - Fine 19th C Chinese Carved Jade Water Pots; 2 in oval shapes with pairs of Qi Dragons forming handles in light green and white jade, the tails of the dragons in white jade forming the foot with adSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Murano Mid Century Modern Glass VasesCrafted of fine quality Italian art glass. Features a cobalt blue glass cut to light amber. Great circle and tail cut pattern High polished and frosted finish. Each measures 10 1/8" x 2 3/4" Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pintail Pair by Leo Tocchini (1904-1989)Pintail Pair Leo Tocchini (1904-1989) Oakland, CA, 1981 16 1/2 in. The underside of this pair is signed and dated. Original paint with light wear and drake has a reset tail. Provenance: Richard and DoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of J. Chein Tin Litho Pelican Wind Up ToysDESCRIPTION: Pair of J. Chein tin litho pelican wind up walker toy. Circa 1930s. MEASUREMENTS: Each 4-1/2" high. CONDITION: Light wear. Works.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wooden "Sure Shot Dice Box."Wooden "Sure Shot Dice Box." American, ca. 1930s. Turned and finely finished wooden box, allowing a skilled operator control of the dice. Diam. 2 ½”. Light scratches; very good. With a pair of vintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Pink / Purple Sterling & Enamel Jewelry11 pieces of sterling and enamel jewelry, primarily pink and purple, Viz., 1) pair clip back leaf earrings, 1.25", 2) pair light brown leaf earrings, 1.25", 3) pink leaf pin, 2.75" overall, 4) VikingSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Pairs Gilt Metal SconcesOne pair with masks, one pair floral bouquet. 2 pairs 2-light, 1 pair 3-light. Largest approx. 12" H x 9" W. From the liquidation of Barnette Shure Antiques in Valley Stream, NY.See Sold Price
Sold20245 pairs Enamel Clip On Fashion Earrings5 pairs of clip on earrings, 4 pairs are enamel with gold tone metal. 2 pairs are made with substantial mental and high end costume jewelry. No name brands, 2 pairs are light weight enamel earrings, 1See Sold Price
Sold20202 Pair 2-Light Girandoles2 Pair 2-Light Girandoles, brass with candles and pewter electrified Dimensions: 14 1/2" H x 10" W and 11" H x 8" W (TGLI7114/4)(WT)See Sold Price
3 days LeftAll Black Building Auctions1930s Savory Electric Wiener Roaster (patent no. US-1618587-A)US$250(4 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Art Deco Light up Agate Glass Illuminating Smoking Side Table Pewter cast baseUS$800
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsPRE-WAR PAPER & WOOD WALT DISNEY MICKEY MOUSE & PLUTO FISHER PRICE TOYUS$150
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceAntique Car Chrome Tail Light & Turn SignalsUS$13(2 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyMixed Gold and Sterling Silver Jewelry AssortmentUS$200