Sold2023Papago woven lidded basket with geometric design - 7 1/2" tall x 9" diameterPapago woven lidded basket with geometric design - 7 1/2" tall x 9" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apache/Papago/Pima, Group of Three Baskets with Geometric Designs, ca. 1940Apache/Papago/Pima Group of Three Baskets with Geometric Designs, ca. 1940natural reedssmall: 1/2 x 7 5/8 in. (1.3 x 19.4 cm.), medium: 2 5/8 x 10 1/2 in. (6.7 x 26.7 cm.), large: 3 1/4 x 13 in. (8.3See Sold Price
Sold2017Seven Northern California Basketsearly 20th century,  hupa coil form basket with geometric design, 6-1/2 x 10 in., loss to rim, side break, fading; hupa coil basket with light brown geometric design, 3 x 7 in., fading, staining;See Sold Price
Sold2018three papago baskets1940s 60s hand woven geometric design largest 2"x11"x8.5" with rim damageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nootka / Makah (5) Small Lidded Twined BasketsFive (5) lidded Makah (Pacific Northwest) twined baskets with cedar planks at bases. Assorted geometric designs of browns, greens, yellows and reds. Measure from 2 in. to 4 in. across x 1.756 in. to 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Pima / Papago Woven Basket Plates(1) Basket with geometric line design. 10.75" dia. (2) Two baskets with matching geometric designs including human and animal figures. 14" dia. and 14.75" dia. All good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Decorated Papago Native American BasketNice bold geometric design in black and red, circa 1910, 10" diameter x 4 1/2" high. Condition a few coil breaks at lip, still Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Small Weaved BasketNative American small weaved basket measures 3 in. across rim x 2.25 in. high is tightly weaved and has a dark brown geometric design. Very dirty inside bottom. If lot is absent of a condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Apache geometric basket ca 1900-1920Fine Apache geometric basket ca 1900-1920 10" diameter x 2 1/2" high This is a beautiful, tightly woven basket in mint condition. It exhibits good design and great nut brown color with good contrast iSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CIRCA 1900 PAIUTE BEADED BASKETThe exterior fully beaded with metallic silver, blue, green and brown glass beads in a geometric design over the woven basketry base of single rod willow foundation. Measures 2.5 x 5 inches. The PaiutSee Sold Price
Sold2016CIRCA 1900 PAIUTE BEADED BASKETThe exterior fully beaded with metallic silver, blue, green and brown glass beads in a geometric design over the woven basketry base of single rod willow foundation. Measures 2.5 x 5 inches. The PaiutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Pima Papago Indian Pictoral Olla Basket #2Ca. Mid 20thC. Excellent condition with no breaks or stains. Huge basket. The design is striking with cream and dark browns prominent. Found with one other offered in this same auction, also with no rSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Native American ItemsFour 20th Century Native American Items. Including 1 Chippewa beadwork wall pocket, 1 Cherokee River cane handled basket, and 2 Southwest baskets with Geometric design. Wall pocket lacking one tasselSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Pima BasketsDESCRIPTION: Two pima baskets. Includes: 1) Large basket with stylized bird design. 9" long x 9-1/2" wide x 21" high. 2) Small basket with geometric diamond design. 12-1/2" long x 4-1/2" wide x 5-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Apache baskets(2) Apache baskets with geometric and figural design. 1"H x 11" Dia., Circa - Early 1900's.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Papago Baskets (2), 1 w/designs of kneeling figures shooting & other w/cactus, Good+Native American Papago Baskets (2), 1 w/designs of kneeling figures shooting & other w/cactus, Good+ to VG cond, first w/some separation at base, larger 10.75"H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Karok Lidded BasketEarly 1900s, Fine weave lidded acorn basket with striking brown geometric designs and with top knot handle. Very good condition but has patched hole on lid. 6" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Silk Bohemian Geometric HandkerchiefsPair Silk Bohemian Geometric Handkerchiefs, 1/2 silk geometric pink and brown design, 2/2 naive paisley design, material unknown, each measure approx 20 x 20 in., minor surface wear. Pair silk bohemiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Pomo Gift Indian Basket 2.5''x5''. CoiledAntique Pomo Gift Indian Basket 2.5''x5''. Coiled geometric design basket with sewn on clam shell beads. A few scattered missing threads, overall excellent condition. Late 19th or early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Native American Baskets, Pima or PapagoCollection of Native American Basket Bowls, Pima or Papago. Grass foundation, coiled baskets with geometric maze-like designs, four with herringbone finish to rims; comprising three shallow bowl formsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Hamadan Persian Handmade Rug,interesting geometric designs, red-brown field, 2'6"X 6'.See Sold Price
5 days LeftSEUYCO2'9"x8'3" Yellow Kashkuli Geometric Design Wool Hand Knotted Runner Rug R87284US$165
5 days LeftSEUYCO2'10"x4'2" Blue Super Kazak Pure Wool Geometric Design Hand-Knotted Rug R50105US$175
2 days LeftSEUYCO2'9"x9'3" Special Kazak Geometric Design Pure Wool Hand Made Runner Rug R57088US$285
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundationUS$1,000
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTribal Geometric Design Indo-Karajeh Area Rug 2ft11in x 4ft9in Wool Hand-Knotted VintageUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHand-Knotted Vintage Oriental Runner Rug 3.2ft x 6.9ft Wool Tribal Geometric DesignUS$10