Sold20234 PCS. TIFFANY STERLING INC. 2 BOWLS,SCALLOP SHELL & SQUARE TRAY APPROX. 21.4 TROY OZ4 PCS. TIFFANY STERLING INC. 2 BOWLS,SCALLOP SHELL & SQUARE TRAY APPROX. 21.4 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold20212 arts and crafts sterling silver dishes. 1) Scallop2 arts and crafts sterling silver dishes. 1) Scallop edge dish by Randhal. 8in diameter x 1in high. 2) Small hand hammered scallop edge bowl marked B.F. 6in diameter x 1.25in high. 13.6 ozt total weigSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Gorham Sterling Scallop Bon Bon Bowls4.9 ozt. 5" diameter. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Pcs Sterling Incl TowleIncludes sterling Towle short handled olive fork in the Old Lace pattern and sterling bowl with reticulated edge marked for Meriden Britannia and Wm. Wise & Son Inc. Bowl monogrammed toSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Sterling Reticulated Bowls Incl GorhamTwo sterling reticulated bowls. Larger bowl with floral pattern around edge and marked for Sheffield; 2-3/8" high x 9" diameter. Smaller bowl marked for Gorham and monogrammed to bottom interior; 1-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Small Bowl C-Scroll Edge and FootGorham sterling small bowl with c-scroll edge and foot, inscribed "Lawrence Wolff / from / Aunt Therese / Dec 18, 1902," marked with Gorham hallmarks and "Sterling / A788." 2.25" H x 4.75" diameter. 5See Sold Price
Sold20225 PCS STERLING SILVER INC. 12 1/2" BUN TRAY, 10" PLATE, TRAY & 2 CANDY BOWLS (4 ARE GORHAM) APPROX.5 PCS STERLING SILVER INC. 12 1/2" BUN TRAY, 10" PLATE, TRAY & 2 CANDY BOWLS (4 ARE GORHAM) APPROX. 37.5 TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Native American Sterling Silver Ash TrayVintage Navajo sterling silver bowl ashtray featuring stamp work, scallop edge and two cups. Length 4 1/2 in., width 3 1/4 in.; total weight 94.5 grams We happily provide seamless shipping servicesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Compote and BowlSterling compote and bowl to include Gorham sterling compote, tri-dolphin raised with scalloped edge bowl, 6-1/2" dia, 3" H, monogram at center and ball foot scalloped edge bowl, 4-1/2" dia, 2-1/4" H,See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 5 pcs. Sterling Silver HollowareGroup of 5 pcs. of sterling silver hollowware including International "Prelude" sugar bowl and creamer, Gorham shell form dish, Kenworth sterling bowl, and sterling silver baby mug 2"-6.5" 13.3 troy oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pieces of Sterling, 20th c., consisting of aTwo Pieces of Sterling, 20th c., consisting of a Wallace repousse circular bowl, # 4275-9; and a Gorham oval bread bowl, #4463, Wallace.- H.- 2 in., Dia.- 10 1/8 in. Wt.- 17.15 Troy Oz. (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Bowl & Dishes, Feat. Gorham, H 2.5'' Dia. 9.5'' 4 pcsSterling Silver Bowl & Dishes, Feat. Gorham, H 2.5'' Dia. 9.5'' 4 pcs A collection of sterling silver articles. Includes a Wilcox bowl with a pierced rim, a monogrammed 'G' plate, and two Gorham repouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Noveau Sterling Gorham BowlSterling Silver Bowl with Floral Design on Edges. 13 1/2" x 7". H is numbered 4725G. 21.6 Troy Ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Assorted American Sterling Hollow Ware.Includes a Wallace sterling covered vegetable, no. 212; a scalloped edge sterling bread basket; a Reed & Barton sterling bread basket, no. X275; and (2) Gorham sterling shell form bowls with ballSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Pcs Gorham Sterling Serving UtensilsDESCRIPTION: Two pieces Gorham sterling silver serving utensils. Includes: 1) Solid bowl serving spoon in the H86 pattern. With Gorham hallmark and "Sterling H86". 8-1/2". 2) Pierced potato chip or snSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Bowl & DishesLot of three, including a bowl, 7 1/2" diameter x 4 1/4" high; plus 9" reticulated plate marked Sterling A.S. Co. in arrow; plus 9 1/2" reticulated plate with gadrooned edge, marked Gorham Sterling 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling BowlA 1920's Art Nouveau Period Gorham Sterling Silver bowl. Oval form with scalloped edges and floral repousse decoration in high relief. 36.10 troy ozs. Monogrammed, minor surface wear. 16 1/2" long. ESSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Bowls Reticulated Rims (2)Gorham Sterling Silver Bowls Reticulated Rims (2): Two signed 20th century Gorham 925 sterling bowls, both are pattern 336 with reticulated rims and gadroon edges. Impressed with Gorham hallmark on boSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Sterling Silver Low Bowl by GorhamWith a pie crust edge and lobed body, marked as pictured. Dimensions: 12" in diameter, the height is 1 1/2", the approximate weight is 24 troy ounces. Provenance: Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) WEIGHTED STERLING TABLE ARTICLES(3) WEIGHTED STERLING TABLE ARTICLES including a pierced edge bowl by Preisner, and 2 compotes by Gorham and Fisher, bowl diameter 9in., tallest 6.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling: Gorham Vermeil, S. Kirk Cream and SugarEleven pieces of Sterling silver including a cased set of eight Gorham vermeil spoons, a Gorham scallop form footed dish; an S. Kirk sterling cream and covered sugar bowl. 12 pcs with the bowl's coverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Floral Bowl with Attached Flower8 1/2" x 6" Bowl with Engraved Flower and Butterfly. Scrollwork along edge. Also has attached Flower with leaves. 7.2 Troy OuncesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Gorham Sterling Silver Serving BowlLarge Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Bowl. Hallmarked on bottom. Scalloped edge design. Weighs approximately 18.2 standard ounces. Measures 9.75 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017(4) TIFFANY & CO. SERVING PCSGroup of (4) Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Bowls, including: Pair of footed oval serving bowls with scalloped edges, gilt washed interior, ca. 1880, 'EW' monogram, 2" high, 8 1/8" x 6 1/4"; RoSee Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company2pc Sterling Silver & .800 Silver Decortive BowlsUS$170
33 mins LeftEric's Estate & JewelryGorham Model 976 Round Vegetable Bowl in .925 Sterling SilverUS$840
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryErik Magnussen for Gorham Art Deco Sterling Silver Footed Bowl with MacawsUS$4,500