Sold2021Food & Drink Contemporary Advertising SignsLot contains 4 single sided signs consisting of Drink Popeye, 2 Pepsi-Cola signs, and an Armour Franks sign. All signs have some tape on back corners. Largest measures 17.25"T x 11.25"W. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 Starr Coca-Cola Metal Advertising Bottle OpenersIncludes Pepsi cola. Each measure 3 1/4 x 2 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Vintage & Antique Pepsi Cola Signs (Bottle)Pepsi bottle measures 29 inches long by 8 inches wide, the Pepsi thermometer measures 28 inches long by 7 inches wide. The bottle has wear including some missing pieces at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late 1950s Pepsi-Cola Aluminum CoolerLate 1950s Pepsi-Cola Aluminum Cooler. Measures 13 1/2" high x 25" long x 13 1/2" wide. Condition- Cooler is in good condition. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pepsi-Cola 2-Color Neon Advertising SignPepsi-Cola 2-color neon advertising sign. Appears to be in nice working condition with some wear from use and age. It measures approximately 17-1/2" across by 12-1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coke, Pepsi, 7Up Bronze Street Safety Markers Lot.This lot of six bronze street safety markers are of the following brands: Coca-Cola, 7UP, Doctor Pepper and Pepsi-Cola. The markers measure approximately 3 3/4" in diameter, and 2 1/2" to the end of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Pepsicola Santa Claus Tree OrnamentSet of 4 Pepsicola Santa Claus Tree Ornament, measure 3 1/4 H x 2 W x 2 3/4 W inches, bottom of right foot reads ‘Pepsi. 98’, in box. Pepsi, pepsicola, Pepsi ornament, Pepsi figures, Pepsi ChristmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Pepsi-Cola Double Dot Six Pack CarrierVintage embossed metal Pepsi-Cola advertising double-dot six pack carrier with glass bottles. Good condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Overall it measures approximately 10-1/2" tall bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cardboard Double Sided Pepsi-Cola SignVintage Cardboard Double Sided Pepsi-Cola Sign. Six Bottles 25 Cents with 2 Keystone Characters on both sides. In excellent to near mint condition. Measures 15" tall x 21.5" wide. All invoices must beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cardboard Double Sided Pepsi-Cola SignVintage Cardboard Double Sided Pepsi-Cola Sign. Six Bottles 25 Cents with 2 Keystone Characters on both sides. In excellent to near mint condition. Measures 15" tall x 21.5" wide. All invoices must beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cardboard Double Sided Pepsi-Cola SignVintage Cardboard Double Sided Pepsi-Cola Sign. Six Bottles 25 Cents with 2 Keystone Characters on both sides. In excellent to near mint condition. Measures 15" tall x 21.5" wide. All invoices must beSee Sold Price
Sold2024PEPSI COLA THERMOMETER TIN STOUT SIGN CoStamped painted tin Pepsi Cola Thermometer Marked P.M.-1105 Made in U.S.A. Stout Sign Co St Louis MO 2-73 / Measures: 28"H x 7.25"W / Condition: Very nice condition, some minor wear & scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pepsi Cola Light Up Advertising ClockWorking condition, measures 16 x 13 1/2 x 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: PEPSI-COLA DOOR PUSHES.This is a lot of two Pepsi-Cola door pushes. The first is a very early self framed die-cut heavy tin double dot Pepsi-Cola door push, marked "5¢". It shows very little signs of use, with slight wearSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: Pepsi Cola Tin Advertising Signs.The Pepsi bottle cap sign is self framed and embossed with strong colors. Minor edge wear with bends and scrapes. Also a few scrapes and minor soiling in the field. The other Pepsi sign has a very strSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: PEPSI-COLA CLOCKS.The first is marked "G-44 An Advertisement of Pepsi-Cola Company Made in U.S.A." The clock is marked "Telechron Inc. G.G.C." Instruction panels on the back read "Important use 15 watt lamps only." OriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain signs (2), Pepsi-Cola double-dot, 5 cent,Soda fountain signs (2), Pepsi-Cola double-dot, 5 cent, Good cond w/some staining & edge rust one side, 22"H x 40"W & Orange-Crush, 1930, Fair cond w/staining & creases, 13.5"H x 39.5"W, both embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Pepsi-Cola Cardboard AdvertisementsIncluding 1 - 1940's era Pepsi-Cola lithographed cardstock advertisement featuring a young boy and girl sharing bottles of the soda. 13"T x 30"W. Minor scuffs to boy's hat and curls in girl's hair. &See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: PEPSI-COLA MENU BOARD & VEEDOL MOTOR OIL CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH.Lot of two advertising pieces. The Pepsi-Cola sign is a nice self framed tin. The sign has staining and scratching throughout the face, along with some areas of paint splatter. This piece is marked "MSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: PEPSI-COLA DOOR PULLS.Lot of two porcelain door pulls. The first reads "Be Truly Refreshed... Pepsi-Cola the Long Cool Drink!" CONDITION: Overall excellent condition with normal scuffs and scrapes. There is porcelain lossSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Pepsi Cola Bottle Cap SignsTwo Embossed bottle cap signs 19" each with scuffs, scratches, and rust. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENTS & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND BY THE TERSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: PEPSI-COLA DOOR PULLS.A set of porcelain Pepsi-Cola door pulls. The first reads "Thank You Call Again" in black lettering on the back. CONDITION: There is touch-up around the grommets. Two grommets are missing. The secondSee Sold Price
Sold20242 PEPSI COLA THERMOMETERSpainted steel, large version is 27" x 7", w/light green overpaint that can be seen through, working, blue version, 15 1/2" x 6 1/4",both are original, C4-6.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Pepsi Cola Bottles Straight Sided & Paper Label GreenLot of 2 bottles including a straight sided embossed Pepsi Cola bottle from Macon Ga. and a green bottle with the original Pepsi Cola paper label. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMSSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's 2 "Pepsi Cola" Peanut Hour Glass Bottle Aqua GreenUS$20(3 bids)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Advertising Tape Measures and Pocket Knives and MoreUS$15(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Advertisement & Ephemera Collection Mounted on Board w/ Plexiglass Sheet. See pics.US$20